The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the HP HP2-H01 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-H01 exam online.
ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP2-H01 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP2-H01 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the HP HP2-H01 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass HP2-H01 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.
Exam Code: HP2-H01
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Desktops and Workstations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 146 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18
Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's HP HP2-H01 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's HP HP2-H01 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's HP HP2-H01 exam training materials is to choose success.
If you are still study hard to prepare the HP HP2-H01 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's HP HP2-H01 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.
ITCertKing HP HP2-H01 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing HP HP2-H01 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing HP HP2-H01 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the HP HP2-H01 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
HP2-H01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H01_exam.html
NO.1 Which operating system is supported by HP on HP desktop PCs?
A. Ubuntu Linux
B. Windows Server 2008
C. Windows Vista
D. Windows 2000
Answer: C
HP exam dumps HP2-H01 braindump HP2-H01
NO.2 What is the main function of a DisplayPort to DVI Adapter?
A. to convert the output of a graphics card from VGA to DVI
B. to convert DisplayPort output to DVI for use with a Single Link DVI-D monitor
C. to enable 3D graphics to be rendered more clearly on a CRT monitor
D. to enable S-Video support in order to view HDTV content
Answer: D
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01 test questions
NO.3 What is the difference between a frontside bus (FSB) and Intel QuickPath?
A. QuickPath connects the memory controller to the I/O controller; FSB connects the CPU to the chipset.
B. QuickPath is a peripheral data bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
C. QuickPath is a graphics controller bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
D. QuickPath provides faster CPU data transfer speeds than the FSB.
Answer: A
HP HP2-H01 test answers HP2-H01 study guide
NO.4 HOTSPOT
Click the part of the graphic that identifies the Mobile PCI eXpress Module (MXM) card.
Answer:
NO.5 Which function does the Wireless LAN 802.11 n standard provide?
A. uses the same antenna to receive and transmit simultaneously
B. operates in the 2.4GHz frequency range only
C. uses two or more transmitter and receiver antennas
D. provides more security features than 802.11
Answer: C
HP dumps HP2-H01 pdf HP2-H01 exam dumps HP2-H01
NO.6 What is a benefit of HP DieamColor technology?
A. It automatically locates and hides defective pixels by changing their color.
B. It allows the use of a digitizer for point-and-click display functionality.
C. It produces consistent color across digital devices and applications.
D. It adjusts the color of the display according to the external light sources.
Answer: C
HP HP2-H01 practice test HP2-H01 HP2-H01 practice test
NO.7 Which statement about SATA technology is correct?
A. SAS hard drives can be connected to a SATA controller.
B. SATA hard drives can be connected directly to a SCSI controller.
C. SATA hard drives can be connected to a SAS controller.
D. SATA hard drives can be installed in a daisy chain configuration.
Answer: C
HP braindump HP2-H01 HP2-H01 exam prep HP2-H01 dumps HP2-H01 certification
NO.8 A customer complains that the HP QuickLook 2 feature is not working on their notebook running
Windows Vista. Which application must be installed to support this feature?
A. HP Assistant
B. Microsoft Aero
C. HP Help and Support
D. Microsoft Office
Answer: D
HP demo HP2-H01 test HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01
NO.9 Which HP option contains an integrated hard drive?
A. Mobile Expansion Unit (MEU)
B. 3-in-1 NAS Port Replicator
C. Simple Port Replicator
D. Advanced Port Replicator
Answer: B
HP HP2-H01 test HP2-H01
NO.10 Which HP product supports a RAID 5 configuration?
A. notebook
B. desktop workstation
C. slimline desktop
D. mobile workstation
Answer: B
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01 original questions
NO.11 Which HP product line is best suited for a customer who uses a manufacturing computer-aided design
program?
A. HP Tablet
B. HP TouchSmart PC
C. HP Mini Notebook
D. HP Personal Workstation
Answer: C
HP practice test HP2-H01 test questions HP2-H01 HP2-H01 exam dumps HP2-H01 HP2-H01
NO.12 What is the difference between SATA and eSATA?
A. SATA has more drive options.
B. eSATA uses an external port.
C. SATA has lower power consumption.
D. eSATA uses a faster bus speed.
Answer: B
HP exam HP2-H01 test HP2-H01 HP2-H01
NO.13 What must you do to optimize the performance of a 64-bit processor?
A. Install 64-bit compatible RAM.
B. Enable bit control in the BIOS.
C. Use a 64-bit operating system.
D. Install faster system memory.
Answer: C
HP HP2-H01 study guide HP2-H01 exam HP2-H01 exam simulations
NO.14 What is the primary function of MXM graphics modules in portables?
A. provides the ability to use scalable link interface (SLI) graphic processors
B. allows the graphics processor to be easily upgraded
C. provides high-definition hardware support
D. allows an embedded video chipset installation
Answer: B
HP HP2-H01 test answers HP2-H01
NO.15 Which statement is true about HP thin clients?
A. They run Linux operating systems only.
B. They have no system BIOS.
C. They use an embedded operating system.
D. They have no network functionality.
Answer: C
HP braindump HP2-H01 dumps HP2-H01 HP2-H01 pdf
NO.16 The maximum amount of usable RAM in Microsoft Vista is limited by which factors? (Select two.)
A. processor manufacturer
B. SyStem chipset
C. operating system
D. memory drivers
E. hard drive capacity
Answer: B,C
HP questions HP2-H01 study guide HP2-H01 study guide HP2-H01
NO.17 A monitor is moved to a new computer. Upon power-up the screen message Theft Mode Enabled
displays. How can you restore the monitor to normal operation.? (Select two.)
A. Obtain the master PIN from the system administrator.
B. Disable the Theft Mode in HP Display Utility.
C. Enter the PIN in HP Display Assistant Utility.
D. Return the monitor to original computer and disable Theft Mode.
E. Press and hold the reset button on the back of the monitor.
Answer: B,D
HP pdf HP2-H01 braindump HP2-H01 answers real questions HP2-H01
NO.18 Which range of colors does the HP DreamColor display?
A. more than 1 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
B. more than 10 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
C. up to 1 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
D. up to 10 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
Answer: A
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01 answers real questions HP2-H01 exam prep
NO.19 HP Disk Sanitizei (Shredder) is part of which HP security suite?
A. SecurityTools
B. ProtectTools
C. DefenclTools
D. SafeGuarclTools
Answer: A
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01 exam prep HP2-H01 braindump HP2-H01
NO.20 What does HP QuickLook enable you to do?
A. access your Outlook data even if your device is in hibernate mode or powered off
B. access HP technical data or support information on the Internet
C. view the contents of a system folder without opening that folder
D. view the complete system information relating to your notebook
Answer: A
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01 questions HP2-H01
ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CFSA exam material and high-quality 000-123 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-854 VCE testing engine and ACMA_6.1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-145 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H01_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论