2013年11月24日星期日

Exam ISEB-SWT2 braindumps

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the ISEB ISEB-SWT2 exam. ITCertKing ISEB ISEB-SWT2 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing ISEB-SWT2 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good ISEB ISEB-SWT2 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam and get ISEB ISEB-SWT2 certification to enhance and change yourself.

Exam Code: ISEB-SWT2
Exam Name: ISEB (ISTQB-ISEB Certified Tester Foundation Level)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 117 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-24

ITCertKing ISEB ISEB-SWT2 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing ISEB ISEB-SWT2 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing ISEB ISEB-SWT2 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the ISEB ISEB-SWT2 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

In order to pass ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

ISEB-SWT2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ISEB-SWT2_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following BEST describes a datadriven approach to the use of test execution tools?
A. Monitoring response times when the system contains a specified amount of data
B. Manipulation of databases and files to create test data
C. Using a generic script that reads test input data from a file
D. Recording test scripts and playing them back
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 dumps

NO.2 How is the scope of maintenance testing assessed?
A. Scope is related to the risk, size of the changes and size of the system under test
B. Scope is defined by the size and type of system being changed
C. Scope is defined by the size and type of system being changed
D. Scope is related to the number of system users affected by the change.
Answer: A

ISEB test   ISEB-SWT2 questions   ISEB-SWT2 exam prep   ISEB-SWT2

NO.3 A system under development contains complex calculations and decision logic, and it is assessed as
high risk because of the relative inexperience of the development team in the application domain. Which
of the following would be the MOST appropriate choice of test design technique for component testing?
A. Decision testing.
B. Statement testing
C. State transition testing
D. Equivalence partitioning
Answer: A

ISEB test   ISEB-SWT2 exam   ISEB-SWT2 questions   ISEB-SWT2 study guide

NO.4 Given the following sample of pseudo code: 01 Input number of male rabbits 02 Input number of
female rabbits 03 If male rabbits > 0 and female rabbits > 0 then 04 Input Do you want to breed (Yes / No)
05 If breed = No? 06 Print Keep male and female rabbits apart!? 07 End if 08 End If. Which of the
following test cases will ensure that statement ?6?is executed?
A. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 1, breed = yes?
B. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 1, breed = no?
C. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 2, breed = yes?
D. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 0, breed = no?
Answer: B

ISEB certification training   ISEB-SWT2 answers real questions   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 exam prep

NO.5 A system requires 100% decision coverage at component testing for all modules. The following module
has been tested with a single test case.
The test case follows the path A, B, D, E, F, G. What level of decision coverage has been achieved?
A. 100%
B. 50%
C. 75%
D. 90%
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2 exam simulations   ISEB-SWT2 braindump   ISEB-SWT2 demo   ISEB-SWT2

NO.6 Which ADDITIONAL test level could be introduced into a standard Vmodel after system testing?
A. System Integration Testing
B. Acceptance Testing
C. Regression Testing
D. Component Integration Testing
Answer: A

ISEB practice test   ISEB-SWT2 study guide   ISEB-SWT2 certification training   ISEB-SWT2

NO.7 Which of the following is a MAJOR task of evaluating exit criteria and reporting?
A. Writing a test summary report for stakeholders
B. Logging the outcome of test execution
C. Repeating test activities as a result of action taken for each discrepancy.
D. Evaluating testability of the requirements and system
Answer: A

ISEB original questions   ISEB-SWT2 certification   ISEB-SWT2 exam simulations   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 dumps

NO.8 Which of the following are characteristics of good testing in any life cycle model? A. Every
development activity has a corresponding test activity.
b. Testers review development documents early.
c. There are separate levels for component and system integration test.
d. Each test level has objectives specific to that level.
e. Each test level is based on the same test basis.
A. a, d and e
B. b, c and e
C. a, c and d
D. a, b and d
Answer: D

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2 questions   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 practice test

NO.9 Which one of the following statements about approaches to test estimation is true?
A. A metricsbased approach is based on data gathered from previous projects. an expertbased approach
uses the knowledge of the owner of the tasks or experts
B. A metricsbased approach is based on creating a workbreakdown structure first. an expertbased
approach is based on input from estimation experts
C. A metricsbased approach is based on data gathered from previous projects. an expertbased approach
is based on a workbreakdown structure
D. A metricsbased approach is based on an analysis of the specification documents. an expertbased
approach is based on the opinion of the most experienced tester in the organisation
Answer: A

ISEB test questions   ISEB-SWT2 dumps   ISEB-SWT2

NO.10 Which tasks would USUALLY be performed by a test leader and which by the tester?
a. Adapt planning based on test results.
b. Create test specifications.
c. Plan tests.
d. Write or review a test strategy
A. c and d by the test leader. a and b by the tester
B. a and b by the test leader. c and d by the tester.
C. a and d by the test leader. b and c by the tester
D. a, c and d by the test leader. b by the tester.
Answer: D

ISEB exam   ISEB-SWT2 questions   ISEB-SWT2 exam dumps

NO.11 When in the lifecycle should testing activities start?
A. As early as possible
B. After the test environment is ready
C. After the requirements have been reviewed
D. Once the code is available to test Answer: A

ISEB practice test   ISEB-SWT2 exam   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2

NO.12 During which activity of the Fundamental Test Process test process do you review the test basis?
A. Evaluating exit criteria and reporting.
B. Test implementation and execution
C. Test analysis and design
D. Test planning and control
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 test

NO.13 Which of the following are the typical defects found by static analysis tools?
a. Variables that are never used.
b. Security vulnerabilities.
c. Poor performance.
d. Unreachable code.
e. Business processes not followed.
A. b, c and d are true. a and e are false
B. a is true. b, c, d and e are false
C. c, d and e are true. a and b are false
D. a, b and d are true. c and e are false
Answer: D

ISEB demo   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 answers real questions

NO.14 Which of the following statements is GENERALLY true of testing?
a. Testing can show the presence of defects.
b. Testing reduces the probability of uncovered defects.
c. Testing can show that a previously present defect has been removed.
d. Testing can prove that software is defect free.
A. a, b and c
B. a, b and d
C. a, c and d
D. b, c and d Answer: A

ISEB certification training   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2

NO.15 Which of the following statements are true in relation to component testing?
a. Stubs may be used.
b. May cover resource behaviour (e.g. memory leaks).
c. Tests the interactions between software components.
d. Defects are typically fixed without formally managing these defects.
A. a, c and d
B. a, b and d
C. b, c and d
D. a, b and c
Answer: B

ISEB exam   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 certification training   ISEB-SWT2 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-687 exam material and high-quality 000-657 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-555 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-807 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CGAP dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ISEB-SWT2_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论