2013年11月29日星期五

ITCertKing ISEB BH0-012 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass BH0-012 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about BH0-012 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in BH0-012 certification exam.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about ISEB certification BH0-012 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of ISEB BH0-012 and have developed practice questions and answers about ISEB BH0-012 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about ISEB certification BH0-012 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the ISEB certification BH0-012 exam.

Exam Code: BH0-012
Exam Name: ISEB (The Foundation® ITIL (2012 Onwards) )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 166 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the ISEB BH0-012 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent ISEB BH0-012 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's ISEB BH0-012 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest ISEB certification BH0-012 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the ISEB certification BH0-012 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest ISEB certification BH0-012 exam exam practice questions and answers.

ITCertKing has special training tools for ISEB certification BH0-012 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for ISEB certification BH0-012 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the ISEB certification BH0-012 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

BH0-012 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BH0-012_exam.html

NO.1 Which one of the following is NOT part of the service design stage of the service lifecycle.?
A. Designing and maintaining all necessary service transition packages
B. Producing quality, secure and resilient designs for new or improved services
C. Taking service strategies and ensuring they are reflected in the service design processes and the
service designs that are produced
D. Measuring the effectiveness and efficiency of service design and the supporting processes
Answer: A

ISEB certification   BH0-012   BH0-012   BH0-012 braindump   BH0-012

NO.2 Which process is involved in monitoring an IT service and detecting when the performance drops
below acceptable limits?
A. Service asset and configuration management
B. Event management
C. Service catalogue management
D. Problem management
Answer: B

ISEB   BH0-012 demo   BH0-012 demo

NO.3 Which of the following are managed by facilities management?
1. Hardware within a data centre or computer room
2. Applications
3. Power and cooling equipment
4. Recovery sites
A. 1, 2 and 3 only
B. All of the above
C. 1, 3 and 4 only
D. 1 and 3 only
Answer: C

ISEB   BH0-012   BH0-012

NO.4 Which one of the following is NOT a responsibility of the service transition stage of the service
lifecycle?
A. To ensure that a service can be managed and operated in accordance with constraints specified during
design
B. To design and develop capabilities for service management
C. To provide good-quality knowledge and information about services
D. To plan the resources required to manage a release
Answer: B

ISEB questions   BH0-012 demo   BH0-012

NO.5 Which stage of the service lifecycle is MOST concerned with defining policies and objectives?
A. Service design
B. Service transition
C. Continual service improvement
D. Service operation
Answer: A

ISEB practice test   BH0-012   BH0-012   BH0-012   BH0-012 practice test

NO.6 Which one of the following is the purpose of service level management?
A. To carry out the service operations activities needed to support current IT services
B. To ensure that sufficient capacity is provided to deliver the agreed performance of services
C. To create and populate a service catalogue
D. To ensure that an agreed level of IT service is provided for all current IT services
Answer: D

ISEB   BH0-012   BH0-012   BH0-012

NO.7 What should a service always deliver to customers?
A. Applications
B. Infrastructure
C. Value
D. Resources
Answer: C

ISEB   BH0-012 study guide   BH0-012 study guide   BH0-012 practice test   BH0-012 certification training   BH0-012 test

NO.8 Which of the following should IT service continuity strategy be based on?
1. Design of the service metrics
2. Business continuity strategy
3. Business impact analysis (BIA)
4. Risk assessment
A. 1, 2 and 4 only
B. 1, 2 and 3 only
C. 2, 3 and 4 only
D. 1, 3 and 4 only
Answer: C

ISEB braindump   BH0-012 practice test   BH0-012

NO.9 Which one of the following is NOT an objective of problem management?
A. Minimizing the impact of incidents that cannot be prevented
B. Preventing problems and resulting incidents from happening
C. Eliminating recurring incidents
D. Restoring normal service operation as quickly as possible
Answer: D

ISEB certification training   BH0-012   BH0-012 practice test   BH0-012 certification training   BH0-012 exam prep

NO.10 Which one of the following activities are carried out during the "Where do we want to be?" step of the
continual service improvement (CSI) approach?
A. Implementing service and process improvements
B. Reviewing measurements and metrics
C. Creating a baseline
D. Defining measurable targets
Answer: D

ISEB   BH0-012   BH0-012 certification

NO.11 Implementation of ITIL service management requires the preparation and planning of the effective and
efficient use of "the four Ps." What are these four Ps?
A. People, process, partners, performance
B. Performance, process, products, problems
C. People, process, products, partners
D. People, products, perspective, partners
Answer: C

ISEB   BH0-012   BH0-012   BH0-012 exam simulations

NO.12 Which one of the following is the BEST description of a service level agreement (SLA)?
A. The part of a contract that specifies the responsibilities of each party
B. An agreement between the service provider and an internal organization
C. An agreement between a service provider and an external supplier
D. An agreement between the service provider and their customer
Answer: D

ISEB   BH0-012   BH0-012

NO.13 Which one of the following is NOT the responsibility of service catalogue management?
A. Ensuring that information in the service catalogue is accurate
B. Ensuring that service level agreements are maintained
C. Ensuring that information in the service catalogue is consistent with information in the service portfolio
D. Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the service catalogue
Answer: B

ISEB test answers   BH0-012   BH0-012 test   BH0-012   BH0-012

NO.14 At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a new service be
defined?
A. Service design: Design the processes
B. Service strategy: Develop the offerings
C. Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D. Service operation: IT operations management
Answer: A

ISEB original questions   BH0-012   BH0-012   BH0-012 exam dumps

NO.15 What is the name of the group that should review changes that must be implemented faster than the
normal change process?
A. Technical management
B. Emergency change advisory board
C. Urgent change board
D. Urgent change authority
Answer: B

ISEB   BH0-012   BH0-012 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-481 exam material and high-quality 100-101 pdf questions & answers. Our EX0-118 VCE testing engine and 000-781 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-822 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BH0-012_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论