2013年11月21日星期四

The best IBM certification 000-823 exam training mode released

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's IBM 000-823 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our IBM 000-823 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing IBM 000-823 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the 000-823 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing IBM 000-823 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about IBM certification 000-823 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass IBM certification 000-823 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

Exam Code: 000-823
Exam Name: IBM (Rational Quality Manager V3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-21

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's IBM 000-823 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

ITCertKing's IBM 000-823 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing IBM 000-823 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed IBM 000-823 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

000-823 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-823_exam.html

NO.1 What are the possible states of a test plan in its state transition model?
A. draft, ready for review, reviewed, closed
B. draft, under review, approved, retired
C. created, under review, reviewed , retired
D. created, ready for review, approved, closed
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   000-823   000-823   000-823   000-823 demo

NO.2 Which statement is true about connecting to an IBM Rational RequisitePro server?
A. You must be a member of the IBM Rational Quality Manager (RQM) project RequisitePro.
B. You must be a member of the JazzAdmins group and a member of the RQM project RequisitePro.
C. You must be a member of the JazzAdmins group and have access to a Rational RequisitePro server
and project areas.
D. You must have a Quality Professional license.
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   000-823 dumps   000-823

NO.3 What are three valid category types in Rational Quality Manager? (Choose three.)
A. subcategories
B. required categories
C. multivalued categories
D. calculated categories
E. personal categories
Answer: A,B,C

IBM   000-823 study guide   000-823 certification training   000-823 test

NO.4 What is the term for data collection jobs in Rational Quality Manager?
A. Enable, Transmission, Load (ETL)
B. Enable, Transformation, Lead (ETL)
C. Extract, Transform, Load (ETL)
D. Extract, Transport, Load (ETL)
Answer: C

IBM exam   000-823   000-823   000-823

NO.5 What are three acceptable parameters for the IBM Rational Quality Manager out-of-the-box report:
Execution Status using TER count? (Choose three.)
A. test plan
B. test milestone
C. defect logged
D. test case
E. build
Answer: A,B,D

IBM answers real questions   000-823 exam prep   000-823   000-823 test

NO.6 In a manual test script, what is the difference between an execution step and a reporting step?
A. An execution step is an instruction for the tester, and a reporting step is a point in a test where the
tester evaluates the behavior of the application under test.
B. An execution step is an automated task, and a reporting step is a link to a library of reusable test
scripts.
C. An execution step is a task that the tester must perform, and a reporting step is a link to a defect or a
test case.
D. An execution step is a link to an automated test, and a reporting step is an instruction for the test to run
a report.
Answer: A

IBM   000-823 certification training   000-823

NO.7 How do you find all the test artifacts that have the same tag? (Choose three.)
A. use a filter to find all test artifacts with the tagged value
B. use the Tag Cloud Dashboard viewlet to find all test artifacts with the tagged value
C. create a query for all test artifacts with the tagged value
D. perform a search to find all test artifacts with the tagged value
E. sort by the tag column on the View Test Cases/View Test Scripts views
Answer: A,C,D

IBM test questions   000-823   000-823 exam simulations   000-823

NO.8 What happens when migrating Rational ClearQuest TestManager product with associated automated
tests?
A. The Rational ClearQuest projects must be migrated before the automated scripts.
B. You must import or refer to the automated test scripts in IBM Rational Quality Manager before
migrating your Rational ClearQuest Test Manager projects.
C. The order in which project versus automated script migration does not matter.
D. Automated scripts are included when importing Rational ClearQuest Test Manager projects.
Answer: B

IBM practice test   000-823   000-823 exam prep

NO.9 RRDI supports which application server?
A. Tomcat
B. WAS (32-bit)
C. WAS (64-bit)
D. WebLogic
Answer: B

IBM   000-823 dumps   000-823 test answers   000-823 study guide

NO.10 IBM Rational Quality Manager out-of-box reports are grouped under which three themes.? (Choose
three.)
A. defects
B. test case
C. cost
D. section manager
E. lab manager
Answer: A,B,E

IBM demo   000-823   000-823 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-155 exam material and high-quality 312-50v8 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and CAT-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3103 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-823_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论