The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's CompTIA EK0-001 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.
In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. CompTIA EK0-001 is a high gold content certification exam. CompTIA EK0-001 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with CompTIA certification EK0-001 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about CompTIA certification EK0-001 exam as a try.
Exam Code: EK0-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (E-Biz+)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 138 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28
There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.
As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.
Since CompTIA EK0-001 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.
EK0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EK0-001_exam.html
NO.1 .What does the term "banner blindness" refer to?
A. The growing trend of adding interactivity to banner advertisement to increase their visibility.
B. The anonymous tracking of banner impressions and browsing behaviors across multiple sites.
C. The refusal of companies to acknowledge banner advertising as a valuable advertising
medium.
D. The growing trend of visitors completely ignoring banner advertisements.
Answer: D
CompTIA dumps EK0-001 EK0-001 answers real questions EK0-001 test EK0-001 exam simulations
NO.2 .In E-Business, which of the following is the most common element in determining the
pricing strategy for the business?
A. Business financial status
B. Overall business model
C. Product availability
D. Product delivery
Answer: B
CompTIA EK0-001 EK0-001 EK0-001 test
NO.3 .An example of a click and mortar alliance would be a partnership between a(n)
A. Established traditional retailer and a Web community.
B. Web community and a trade association.
C. E-Marketplace and an Application Service Provider.
D. On-line storefront and an Internet Service Provider.
Answer: A
CompTIA exam prep EK0-001 EK0-001 EK0-001
NO.4 .Which of the following is not a lesson learned from e-tailing?
A. Maintaining marginal profits on each sale.
B. Make sure your website performs well.
C. Establish branding whenever possible.
D. Focus on market share.
Answer: D
CompTIA exam EK0-001 exam simulations EK0-001 pdf EK0-001 demo
NO.5 .What are three protocols that are part of the TCP/IP suite? (Choose three)
A. File Transfer Protocol (FTP).
B. NetBEUI Protocol.
C. Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP).
D. Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP).
Answer: A, C, D
CompTIA test answers EK0-001 exam EK0-001 EK0-001 questions
NO.6 .VPNsare most susceptible to what type of attacks?
A. Trojan
B. Sniffing
C. Man in the middle
D. Virus
E. DoS
Answer: C
CompTIA questions EK0-001 demo EK0-001 exam dumps EK0-001 test answers
NO.7 .What are three ways to increase consumer awareness of a Web site? (Choose three)
A. Have links on other Web sites.
B. Submit information about your Web site to search engines.
C. Advertise on traditional media.
D. Utilize a value-added network.
Answer: A, B, C
CompTIA EK0-001 EK0-001 study guide EK0-001
NO.8 .A Web site offers daily news content for free, but has banners at the top of each page.
What business model is being used?
A. Store A does not have a physical location and sells a variety of products online.
B. Store B does not have a physical location and sells a specific type of product.
C. Store C has a physical location and a Web site. A variety of products are sold.
D. Store D has a physical location. A variety of products are sold.
Answer: A
CompTIA certification EK0-001 EK0-001 EK0-001 EK0-001
NO.9 Which of the following is required for enabling SSL on the web server?
A. Shopping Cart Software
B. Digital Certificate
C. Internet Merchant Bank Account
D. Warehouse
E. Web hosting
Answer: B
CompTIA EK0-001 exam prep EK0-001 EK0-001 questions
NO.10 .A collaborative Internet based network to link an enterprise with a specific group of its supplies
or customers is commonly referred to as a(n):
A. Internet
B. Extranet
C. CONet
D. Intranet
Answer: B
CompTIA exam EK0-001 answers real questions EK0-001 EK0-001 EK0-001
NO.11 Which one of the following best describes spamming?
A. Authorized sending of e-mail to business and people who have agreed to receive your
message.
B. Unauthorized receiving of e-mails by businesses and people who have not agreed to receive
your messages.
C. Mail that comes through the post office rather than electronic format.
D. Unauthorized sending of e-mails to businesses and people who have not agreed to receive
your messages.
Answer: D
CompTIA EK0-001 EK0-001 EK0-001 EK0-001 demo EK0-001 exam simulations
NO.12 .You E-Business site suffers from hacker attacks. You want to seek information on the
latest Internet security issues.
Which of the following organizations might provide you with the information?
A. Netscape
B. IANA
C. CERT
D. IEEE
Answer: C
CompTIA EK0-001 test questions EK0-001 EK0-001
NO.13 What differentiates client/server applications from other types of
applications?
A. A telnet session to a web server.
B. Processing is divided between the requested and providing applications.
C. Reliance on relational database technology and dumb terminals.
D. Using a workstation to view remote data on a mainframe computer.
Answer: B
CompTIA dumps EK0-001 test EK0-001 certification
NO.14 .Incremental planning based on short term milestones, which is often used in E-Business, is
called:
A. True return on investment.
B. Trigger-point planning.
C. Trig's event planning.
D. Solid contingency planning.
Answer: B
CompTIA original questions EK0-001 EK0-001 EK0-001 exam prep EK0-001 pdf
NO.15 The Business Service Provider (BSP) is:
A. Internet service developers that rents only its own proprietary applications via the Web.
B. A company that offers packaged software for lease online.
C. A service provider that packages a selection of applications for distribution online.
D. A specialized company that connects customers with PCs and browsers to the Internet.
Answer: B
CompTIA EK0-001 EK0-001 EK0-001 EK0-001 practice test
NO.16 .Which of the following provides a single point of access to network resources in your
E-Business infrastructure for your business partners?
A. Tree
B. Browser
C. Domain
D. Directory service
Answer: D
CompTIA EK0-001 EK0-001 demo EK0-001 original questions
NO.17 .Which of the following is not a lesson learned from e-tailing?
A. Maintaining marginal profits on each sale.
B. Make sure your website performs well.
C. Establish branding whenever possible.
D. Focus on market share.
Answer: D
CompTIA EK0-001 EK0-001 exam dumps EK0-001
NO.18 .A new advantage to consumer at click-and-mortar stores is:
A. The ability to use multiple credit cards.
B. Overnight delivery.
C. The ability to return online purchases to brick-and-mortar stored.
D. Longer warrantee periods.
Answer: C
CompTIA EK0-001 exam EK0-001 EK0-001 original questions EK0-001
NO.19 .What are the three basic components of E-Business trigger-point planning? (Choose three)
A. Business case
B. Application structure
C. Prioritization blueprint
D. Application implementation
Answer: A, C, D
CompTIA EK0-001 practice test EK0-001 EK0-001 practice test
NO.20 .Jenny has decided to make her online purchase of DVD movies from a particular retailer
because their site is easy to use and she can order quickly.
What decision criteria is she using?
A. Personal Service
B. Convenience
C. Value Proposition
D. Online Service
Answer: B
CompTIA EK0-001 EK0-001 EK0-001
ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANATEC_1 exam material and high-quality LOT-442 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-466 VCE testing engine and HP2-B105 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-886 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EK0-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论