2013年11月21日星期四

The Best IBM COG-703 Exam Training materials

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend IBM certification COG-703 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the IBM certification COG-703 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: COG-703
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos TM1 10.1 Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-21

In today's competitive IT industry, passing IBM certification COG-703 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining IBM COG-703 certification can increase your salary. People who have got IBM COG-703 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But IBM certification COG-703 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

With ITCertKing's IBM COG-703 exam training materials, you can get the latest IBM COG-703 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the IBM COG-703 exam. IBM COG-703 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's IBM COG-703 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

IBM certification COG-703 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing IBM certification COG-703 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass IBM certification COG-703 exam successfully.

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each IBM COG-703 exam candidates. We provide you with the IBM COG-703 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

COG-703 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-703_exam.html

NO.1 You want to load data into a TM1 cube.
Which three data sources would you use? (Choose three.)
A. Comma-delimited files
B. ODBO connector
C. JDBC connector
D. JSON connector
E. TM1 Cube Views
Answer: A,B,E

IBM practice test   COG-703   COG-703 test answers

NO.2 In TurboIntegrator, what is used to pull data from a relational database (e.g., Oracle)?
A. Text
B. ODBC
C. ODBO
D. IBM Cognos TM1 View
Answer: B

IBM study guide   COG-703   COG-703   COG-703 demo

NO.3 What are three features of the TM1 Operations Console? (Choose three.)
A. Adding new groups
B. Monitoring multiple TM1 servers
C. Scheduled logging to monitor activity offline
D. Instant feedback on the current state of servers
E. Saving data to disks
Answer: B,C,D

IBM braindump   COG-703 certification training   COG-703 study guide

NO.4 You run a T1 process that imports data into a TM1 cube from a .csv file. The process completes with a
message "Process completed successfully", however when you check the Target Cube, the cube shows
all zeros.
Which log file would you review?
A. tm1s.log
B. tm1server.log
C. tm1web.log
D. tm1-log.properties
Answer: A

IBM practice test   COG-703   COG-703 test questions   COG-703   COG-703

NO.5 You want to deploy a new application using dimension calculations in Performance Modeler. The
application will be deployed in distributed mode.
Which two configuration parameters should be applied? (Choose two.)
A. PersistentFeeders=T
B. AllowSeparateNandCRules=T
C. DistributedPlanningOutputDir=.\tunit
D. LoggingDirectory=. . \log
Answer: B,C

IBM   COG-703 original questions   COG-703   COG-703   COG-703

NO.6 Support has requested that the customer increase the logging in their tm1s-log.properties file.
Where is this file found.?
A. In the same directory as the tm1 install
B. In the same directory as the web.config file
C. In the same directory as thetm1s.cfg file
D. In the same directoryasthetm1p.ini file
Answer: C

IBM   COG-703 study guide   COG-703 study guide   COG-703   COG-703   COG-703

NO.7 Your organization has security restrictions that prohibits the installation of software on end-user
workstations.
Which two TM1 user interfaces would be acceptable? (Choose two.)
A. Cognos Insight
B. TM1 Web
C. TM1 Performance Modeler
D. TM1 Application Web
Answer: B,D

IBM   COG-703   COG-703 practice test   COG-703 exam

NO.8 Which two TM1 Objects are potential data sources for a TurboIntegrator process? (Choose two.)
A. Rule File
B. Dimension Subset
C. Cube View
D. Application Folder
Answer: B,C

IBM test answers   COG-703 study guide   COG-703 original questions   COG-703 demo   COG-703 certification

NO.9 Which statement about Data Reservations in TM1 is true?
A. Granting a Data Reservation always permits users to write to the cube data, regardless of their security
rights.
B. If the REQUIRED Data Reservation mode is set for a cube, users must take a Data Reservation to
write data to the cube.
C. A user can secure a Data Reservation from the Security menu for the cube in Server Explorer.
D. Data Reservations are granted to groups and applies to all users in that group.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-703 exam prep   COG-703 test answers

NO.10 A customer will be using TM1 Applications and wants to integrate with their current BI server for
authentication.
Which security mode setting should they set in their tm1s.cfg file for the IntegratedSecuirtyMode
parameter?
A. 5
B. 4
C. 3
D. 2
Answer: A

IBM pdf   COG-703   COG-703   COG-703

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality 700-501 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and 000-276 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J63 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-703_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论