2013年11月28日星期四

CompTIA certification HT0-101 best exam questions and answers

If you want to through the CompTIA HT0-101 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the CompTIA HT0-101 exam is not easy. Perhaps through CompTIA HT0-101 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's CompTIA HT0-101 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult CompTIA HT0-101 exam effortlessly.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, CompTIA certification HT0-101 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the CompTIA HT0-101 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

Exam Code: HT0-101
Exam Name: CompTIA (HTI+ Residential Systems....)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28

What is ITCertKing CompTIA HT0-101 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide CompTIA HT0-101 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest CompTIA HT0-101 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the CompTIA HT0-101 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. CompTIA HT0-101 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in CompTIA HT0-101 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each CompTIA HT0-101 exam candidates. We provide you with the CompTIA HT0-101 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

HT0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HT0-101_exam.html

NO.1 There are two-four pair cables run from the auxiliary disconnect outlet to the
network interface device. The homeowner orders a fifth line.
The color-pair of the fifth line is:
A. orange - white/orange
B. blue - white/blue
C. slate - white/slate
D. green - white/green
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101 exam simulations   HT0-101   HT0-101 exam dumps

NO.2 Which of the following TCP/IP protocols is used to manage the assignment of IP
addresses?
A. Domain name service (DNS)
B. Network address translation (NAT)
C. Dynamic host configuration protocol (DHCP)
D. Simple network management protocol (SNMP)
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101 exam prep

NO.3 When troubleshooting a lighting problem in an existing home, the home technology
integrator differentiates between low-voltage and high-voltage lighting control by
examining the:
A. Incandescent bulbs
B. Fluorescent bulbs
C. Differences in the wall and ceiling mounts
D. Cable supplying power to the lighting fixture
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101 certification training

NO.4 The technician is onsite to install a security camera system and has successfully
configured the camera and video monitor. The customer has a request to attach the
camera to the customer's television.
Which of the following devices would the technician need to install to connect the
security camera to the television?
A. Splitter
B. Coupler
C. BALUN
D. High pass filter
Answer: B

CompTIA test   HT0-101 exam   HT0-101 test questions   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.5 Which of the following is a type of coaxial cable used in television and satellite
installations?
A. RG-6
B. RG-58
C. RJ-11
D. RJ-45
Answer: A

CompTIA exam prep   HT0-101   HT0-101 exam dumps   HT0-101

NO.6 Which of the following organizations sets standards for heating, ventilation, and air
conditioning in the United States?
A. IEEE
B. NAHB
C. IALD
D. ASHRAE
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101 study guide

NO.7 A xxxx technician is on-site to configure a home security alarm system. The
technician needs to create a configuration that alerts the off-site customer
monitoring center whenever the front and side doors are armed and opened.
Which of the following devices does the technician need to install on the doors to have
them trip the alarm?
A. Rug sensors
B. Motion sensor
C. Magnetic contacts
D. Closed circuit TV
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101 test answers   HT0-101   HT0-101 test questions

NO.8 The wiring scheme for data cables terminated in a home is:
A. 568A
B. 568B
C. RS422
D. RS485
Answer: A

CompTIA braindump   HT0-101   HT0-101 test answers

NO.9 The maximum recommended cable distance between stations for 10Base-T Ethernet on
Category 3 cabling is:
A. 50 meters
B. 100 meters
C. 200 meters
D. 500 meters
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   HT0-101 exam   HT0-101   HT0-101 practice test   HT0-101 dumps

NO.10 Which of the following types of sensors are the most commonly used, both inside and
outside of the home, and detect the presence of humans based on emitted radiation?
A. Passive Infrared (PIR) sensors
B. Ultrasonic sensors
C. Microwave sensors
D. Charged Coupled Device (CCD) sensors
Answer: A

CompTIA study guide   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101 test questions

NO.11 Which of the following wires of a cable are used for transmitting or receiving data on a
10/100Base-T network?
A. 1, 2, 3, and 4
B. 1,2, 3, and 6
C. 1, 2, 8, and 8
D. 5, 6, 7, and 8
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101 test   HT0-101 exam   HT0-101

NO.12 An individual has connected a turntable to a stereo receiver. When a record is
played, the system emits a load hum.
Which of the following is the most likely cause of this problem?
A. The cartridge needs to be replaced.
B. The speakers are too close together.
C. The turntable is plugged into an auxiliary port.
D. The ground wire on the turntable is disconnected.
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.13 A client has a 100 watt stereo receiver. The client has purchased speakers rate at
200 watts. The receiver keeps shutting off, and the distortion is high.
Which of the following is the best explanation?
A. The speakers need more power than 100 watts.
B. The strands of wire are touching.
C. The speaker cable is the wrong gauge.
D. The protective fuses in the receiver are too weak.
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101 pdf   HT0-101

NO.14 How many B channels are included in an integrated services digital network (ISDN)
BRI?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 23
Answer: B

CompTIA certification   HT0-101   HT0-101 test questions   HT0-101   HT0-101 exam

NO.15 Which of the following ports must be open to allow HTTP traffic through a firewall?
A. 23
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-101 braindump   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.16 A client requests to have two sub-woofers installed to create stereo effect.
Which of the following statements is the best response a technician can make?
A. Two sub-woofers would produce too much bass.
B. Another amp is required to power the second sub-woofer.
C. Two sub-woofers are unnecessary and would cost too much.
D. The sub-woofer's sound is too low to have an effect on stereo imaging.
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101 study guide

NO.17 Three communicating thermostats installed in one residence is referred to as a:
A. 3-Damper system
B. 3-Room system
C. 3-Zone system
D. 3-Process system
Answer: C

CompTIA questions   HT0-101 certification   HT0-101   HT0-101 dumps

NO.18 Which of the following use high-frequency sound?
A. Occupancy sensors
B. Ultrasonic sensors
C. Photosensors
D. Passive Infrared (PIR) sensors
Answer: B

CompTIA test answers   HT0-101 test   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101 exam prep   HT0-101

NO.19 Covert video cameras can be legally installed:
A. Anywhere the client decides.
B. Anywhere there is a potential for high-crime volume.
C. In places where there is no expectation of privacy.
D. In places where permissions has been given by the owner.
Answer: C

CompTIA certification   HT0-101 test   HT0-101 practice test   HT0-101 test

NO.20 Which of the following types of network cables can support a maximum segment length
of 2,000 meters?
A. Fiber optic
B. Thin coaxial
C. Unshielded twisted pair
D. Thick coaxial
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101 practice test   HT0-101 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-400 exam material and high-quality 70-484 pdf questions & answers. Our 648-238 VCE testing engine and 600-199 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-489 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HT0-101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论