2014年1月30日星期四

The latest Peoplecert CMS7 Exam free download

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing Peoplecert CMS7 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing Peoplecert CMS7 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass Peoplecert certification CMS7 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about Peoplecert certification CMS7 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

With the development of IT technology in recent, many people choose to study IT technology which lead to lots of people join the IT industry. So, the competition is in fierce in IT industry. With working in IT industry and having IT dream, you don't expect to be caught up by other people which need you to improve your IT skills to prove your ability. How do you want to prove your ability? More and more people prove themselves by taking IT certification exam. Do you want to get the certificate? You must first register Peoplecert CMS7 exam. CMS7 test is the important exam in Peoplecert certification exams which is well recognized.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the Peoplecert certification CMS7 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

Exam Code: CMS7
Exam Name: Peoplecert (ITIL V3 Foundation )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 370 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

CMS7 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CMS7_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Service Catalogue Manager?
A. Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the Service Catalogue
B. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is accurate
C. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is consistent with information in the Service
Portfolio
D. Ensuring that information within the Service Pipeline is accurate
Answer: D

Peoplecert practice test   CMS7   CMS7 questions   CMS7 study guide

NO.2 What is a RACI model used for?
A. Defining roles and responsibilities
B. Monitoring services
C. Performance analysis
D. Recording Configuration Items
Answer: A

Peoplecert   CMS7   CMS7   CMS7 exam prep

NO.3 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
B. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
C. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: B

Peoplecert   CMS7 test questions   CMS7 test questions   CMS7 test questions

NO.4 Which of the following sentences BEST describes a Standard Change?
A. A change to the service provider's established policies and guidelines
B. A pre-authorized change that has an accepted and established procedure
C. A change that is made as the result of an audit
D. A change that correctly follows the required change process
Answer: B

Peoplecert   CMS7 study guide   CMS7 original questions

NO.5 Service Assets are used to create value. Which of the following are the MAJOR types of Service Asset?
A. Services and Infrastructure
B. Applications and Infrastructure
C. Resources and Capabilities
D. Utility and Warranty
Answer: C

Peoplecert   CMS7 questions   CMS7   CMS7   CMS7 dumps

NO.6 Effective release and deployment management enables the service provider to add value to the
business by?
A. Ensuring that all assets are accounted for
B. Ensures that the fastest servers are purchased
C. Delivering change, faster and at optimum cost and minimized risk
D. Verifying the accuracy of all items in the configuration management database
Answer: C

Peoplecert braindump   CMS7 exam simulations   CMS7 exam   CMS7 certification training

NO.7 In which core publication can you find detailed descriptions of Service Level Management, Availability
Management, Supplier Management and IT Service Continuity Management?
A. Service Transition
B. Service Design
C. Service Strategy
D. Service Operation
Answer: B

Peoplecert   CMS7 test questions   CMS7   CMS7

NO.8 The group that authorizes changes that must be installed faster than the normal process is called the?
A. Emergency CAB (ECAB)
B. Urgent Change Authority (UCA)
C. Urgent Change Board (UCB)
D. CAB Emergency Committee (CAB/EC)
Answer: A

Peoplecert exam dumps   CMS7   CMS7

NO.9 Which is the correct combination of Service Management terms across the Lifecycle?
A. 1A, 2B, 3C, 4D
B. 1C, 2D, 3A, 4B
C. 1C, 2B, 3A, 4D
D. 1B, 2C, 3D, 4A
Answer: C

Peoplecert answers real questions   CMS7 test   CMS7   CMS7

NO.10 Which of the following module would be MOST useful in helping to define an organizational structure?
A. RACI model
B. Service Model
C. Continual Service improvement (CSI) model.
D. The Deming Cycle
Answer: A

Peoplecert braindump   CMS7 braindump   CMS7

NO.11 Which of the following is NOT an example of Self-Help capabilities?
A. Requirement to always call the service desk for service requests
B. Menu-driven range of self help and service requests
C. Web front-end
D. A direct interface into the back end process handling software
Answer: A

Peoplecert questions   CMS7   CMS7 certification training   CMS7 exam   CMS7

NO.12 Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?.
A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill tominimize
the cost of training them
B. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to
keep them in the role where they have been trained
C. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or
supervisory roles
D. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low
and this helps to minimize salaries
Answer: C

Peoplecert exam prep   CMS7 pdf   CMS7 questions   CMS7

NO.13 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
B. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
C. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: A

Peoplecert certification   CMS7 questions   CMS7 exam prep

NO.14 Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?
A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill tominimize
the cost of training them
B. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or
supervisory roles
C. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low
and this helps to minimize salaries
D. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to
keep them in the role where they have been trained
Answer: B

Peoplecert exam dumps   CMS7 study guide   CMS7 certification   CMS7   CMS7   CMS7 questions

NO.15 A plan for managing the end of a supplier contract should be created when?
A. The contract is being negotiated
B. The contract is about to be ended
C. The Supplier Manager decides that there is a risk the contract might need to end soon
D. The contract has been agreed
Answer: A

Peoplecert   CMS7 demo   CMS7 exam   CMS7   CMS7

NO.16 Which of the following questions does Service Strategy help answer with its guidance?
How do we prioritize investments across a portfolio?
What services to offer and to whom?
What are the Patterns of Business Activity (PBA)?
A. 3 only
B. 1 only
C. 2 only
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Peoplecert   CMS7 exam prep   CMS7   CMS7 answers real questions

NO.17 Which role would you MOST expect to be involved in the management of Underpinning Contracts?
A. Service Catalogue Manager
B. IT Designer/Architect
C. Process Manager
D. Supplier Manager
Answer: D

Peoplecert answers real questions   CMS7   CMS7 questions   CMS7 test questions

NO.18 How many times should each stage of the Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) cycle be visited?
A. Each stage should be carried out once in the order Plan-Do-Check-Act
B. There should be a single Plan,then the Do-Check-Act cycle should be repeated multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
C. There should be a single Plan and Do,then Check and Act should be carried out multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
D. The entire cycle should be repeated multiple times to implement Continual Improvement
Answer: D

Peoplecert   CMS7 exam   CMS7

NO.19 The BEST description of the purpose of Service Operation is?
A. To decide how IT will engage with suppliers during the Service Management Lifecycle
B. To proactively prevent all outages to IT Services
C. To deliver and support IT Services at agreed levels to business users and customers
D. To design and build processes that will meet business needs
Answer: C

Peoplecert questions   CMS7 original questions   CMS7   CMS7 test questions

NO.20 Which of the following is NOT one of the five individual aspects of Service Design?
A. The design of the Service Portfolio, including the Service Catalogue
B. The design of Market Spaces
C. The design of new or changed services
D. The design of the technology architecture and management systems
Answer: B

Peoplecert exam   CMS7   CMS7   CMS7 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-400 exam material and high-quality HP2-B97 pdf questions & answers. Our 312-50v8 VCE testing engine and 70-331 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ADR-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CMS7_exam.html

PRINCE2 PRINCE2Practitioner exam pdf dumps

Would you like to improve your IT skills through learning the PRINCE2 PRINCE2Practitioner exam related knowledge to won other people's approval? PRINCE2 certification exam can help you perfect yourself. If you successfully get PRINCE2 PRINCE2Practitioner certificate, you can finish your work better. Although the test is so difficult, with the help of ITCertKing exam dumps you don't need so hard to prepare for the exam. After you use ITCertKing PRINCE2 PRINCE2Practitioner study guide, you not only can pass the exam at the first attempt, also can master the skills the exam demands.

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, PRINCE2's PRINCE2Practitioner exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the PRINCE2 PRINCE2Practitioner certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!

To effectively getting ready for PRINCE2 PRINCE2Practitioner test, do you know what tools are worth using? Let me tell you. ITCertKing PRINCE2 PRINCE2Practitioner pdf dumps are the most credible. The exam dumps is rare certification training materials which are researched by IT elite. ITCertKing PRINCE2Practitioner braindump has a high hit rate. 100% sail through your exam. This is because IT experts can master the question point well, so that all questions the candidates may come across in the actual test are included in ITCertKing exam dumps. Is it amazing? But it is true. After you use our dumps, you will believe what I am saying.

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for PRINCE2 certification PRINCE2Practitioner exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of PRINCE2 certification PRINCE2Practitioner exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass PRINCE2 certification PRINCE2Practitioner exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with PRINCE2 certification PRINCE2Practitioner exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for PRINCE2 certification PRINCE2Practitioner exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

Through the PRINCE2 certification PRINCE2Practitioner exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the PRINCE2 certification PRINCE2Practitioner exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

Exam Code: PRINCE2Practitioner
Exam Name: PRINCE2 (PRINCE2 Practitioner Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 190 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

PRINCE2Practitioner Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PRINCE2Practitioner_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements describes an outcome?
A. Any of the projects specialist products
B. A result of the change derived from using the project's products
C. A measurable improvement resulting from a change
D. Something perceived as advantages by a stakeholder
Answer: B

PRINCE2 exam   PRINCE2Practitioner exam dumps   PRINCE2Practitioner answers real questions

NO.2 Which of the following principles uses Product Descriptions to provide clarity by defining each
product's purpose, composition, derivation, format, quality criteria and quality method?
A. Tailor to suit the project environment
B. Focus on products
C. Manage by stages
D. Continued business justification
Answer: B

PRINCE2 exam   PRINCE2Practitioner exam simulations   PRINCE2Practitioner   PRINCE2Practitioner   PRINCE2Practitioner test answers

NO.3 Which of the following principles describes this statement?" xxx defines tolerances for each
project objective to establish limits of delegated authority"
A. Manage by stages
B. Focus on products
C. Manage by exception
D. Learn from experience
Answer: C

PRINCE2   PRINCE2Practitioner pdf   PRINCE2Practitioner   PRINCE2Practitioner certification training   PRINCE2Practitioner pdf

NO.4 Which of the following should NOT be included in the business case?
A. Reasons
B. Major Risks
C. Business options
D. Business approach
Answer: D

PRINCE2 certification training   PRINCE2Practitioner original questions   PRINCE2Practitioner exam simulations   PRINCE2Practitioner   PRINCE2Practitioner

NO.5 The Manage by Exception principle sets tolerances for six areas of the project, Time. Cost and
Quality are three of them, what are the other three?
A. Scope, People & Resources, Benefit
B. Scope, Risk, Product
C. Risk, Benefit, Product
D. Scope, Risk, Benefit
Answer: A

PRINCE2   PRINCE2Practitioner original questions   PRINCE2Practitioner   PRINCE2Practitioner exam

NO.6 Which statement best explains the purpose of Tailor to suit the project environment?
A. Ensure project controls are based on project's scale, complexity, importance, capability and risk
B. To use a set of pre-defined templates for the size of project
C. To tailor the use of the principles to suit the project
D. To pick which PRINCE2 processes to apply and which to leave out
Answer: D

PRINCE2 practice test   PRINCE2Practitioner test   PRINCE2Practitioner   PRINCE2Practitioner

NO.7 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the Continued Business Justification?
A. The justification for the project must remain the same throughout the project
B. The justification for the project should remain valid
C. The justification for the project may change
D. If the project is no longer justified it should be stopped
Answer: B

PRINCE2   PRINCE2Practitioner original questions   PRINCE2Practitioner answers real questions   PRINCE2Practitioner original questions   PRINCE2Practitioner braindump

NO.8 Which of the following statements is NOT correct?
The Learn from Experience principle suggests that lessons should be actively sought...
A. When Starting a Project
B. When Initiating a Project
C. As the project progresses
D. As the project closes
Answer: B

PRINCE2 test questions   PRINCE2Practitioner exam simulations   PRINCE2Practitioner study guide   PRINCE2Practitioner answers real questions   PRINCE2Practitioner

ITCertKing offer the latest VCAD510 exam material and high-quality LOT-404 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and 156-315.13 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HIO-201 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PRINCE2Practitioner_exam.html

Latest training guide for Motorola Solutions MSC-431

According to the survey, the candidates most want to take Motorola Solutions MSC-431 test in the current IT certification exams. Of course, the Motorola Solutions MSC-431 certification is a very important exam which has been certified. In addition, the exam qualification can prove that you have high skills. However, like all the exams, Motorola Solutions MSC-431 test is also very difficult. To pass the exam is difficult but ITCertKing can help you to get Motorola Solutions MSC-431 certification.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Motorola Solutions certification MSC-431 exams. Our Motorola Solutions certification MSC-431 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Motorola Solutions certification MSC-431 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest Motorola Solutions certification MSC-431 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

With ITCertKing's Motorola Solutions MSC-431 exam training materials you can pass the Motorola Solutions MSC-431 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing Motorola Solutions MSC-431 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

Exam Code: MSC-431
Exam Name: Motorola Solutions (Lean Six Sigma Black Belt)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Motorola Solutions MSC-431 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Motorola Solutions certification MSC-431 exam.

MSC-431 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MSC-431_exam.html

NO.1 What is the purpose of performing a Stakeholder Analysis?
A. Analyze the strength of commitment needed for project stakeholders vs. where they are currently
B. Analyze the risk for the project
C. Analyze the completeness of charter for the project
D. Analyze the methodology chosen for the project
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions   MSC-431   MSC-431
7. Which of the following terms refers to a trial implementation of the proposed design or
process change on a reduced scale?
A. Production Run
B. Pilot
C. Design of Experiments
D. Comparative Method
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions   MSC-431 test answers   MSC-431 questions   MSC-431
8. What is the correct order of steps in an experiment (DOE)?
-Design the experiment & plan data collection -Run the experiment and collect data -State the
problem or objective -Analyze the results -Interpret the results"
A. 1,3,4,2,5
B. 3, 1, 2,4,5
C. 3,1,4,2,5
D. 3, 1, 2, 5,4
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions exam   MSC-431 answers real questions   MSC-431   MSC-431   MSC-431 answers real questions

NO.2 Electrical devices are evaluated as conforming or not conforming to specifications. The
appropriate data type is:
A. Nominal discrete data
B. Continuous data
C. Ordinal data
D. Variable data
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions   MSC-431   MSC-431

NO.3 After developing a Process map (listing steps and functions), the first step in developing an
FMEA is:
A. Brainstorming possible failure modes with team members
B. Assigning scores for SEVERITY , OCCURRENCE and DETECTION
C. Calculating RPN-Risk Priority Number
D. Prioritizing failure modes for action or resolution
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions study guide   MSC-431   MSC-431   MSC-431

NO.4 What is the most powerful factor in achieving success in Six Sigma in an organization?
A. Strategic Integration
B. Business Process Framework
C. A consistent, disciplined team meeting schedule
D. Committed Leadership
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions questions   MSC-431 certification training   MSC-431 test   MSC-431 braindump   MSC-431   MSC-431

NO.5 In a statistical analysis, the beta risk () is:
A. The probability of rejecting the null hypothesis when it is true
B. Always equal to 0.10
C. Driven by the cost of sampling
D. The probability of failing to reject the null hypothesis when it is false
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions test questions   MSC-431   MSC-431 questions   MSC-431 certification   MSC-431   MSC-431 original questions

NO.6 For a multiple regression model, the R2 is the parameter that:
A. Represents the fraction of total variation explained by the model
B. Explains the strength of only one of the inputs in the model
C. Explains if the input factor causes the output response
D. Quantifies the slope of the line in the model
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions exam   MSC-431 original questions   MSC-431   MSC-431 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest HP3-C33 exam material and high-quality 70-341 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-481 VCE testing engine and 000-820 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CTAL-TA_Syll2012 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MSC-431_exam.html

SOA Certified Professional S90-03A pdf dumps

With the development of IT technology in recent, many people choose to study IT technology which lead to lots of people join the IT industry. So, the competition is in fierce in IT industry. With working in IT industry and having IT dream, you don't expect to be caught up by other people which need you to improve your IT skills to prove your ability. How do you want to prove your ability? More and more people prove themselves by taking IT certification exam. Do you want to get the certificate? You must first register SOA Certified Professional S90-03A exam. S90-03A test is the important exam in SOA Certified Professional certification exams which is well recognized.

ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional S90-03A exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.

Exam Code: S90-03A
Exam Name: SOA Certified Professional (SOA Design & Architecture)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

Would you like to distinguish yourself in IT industry? And would you like to get much more professional recognition? Come on and sign up for SOA Certified Professional S90-03A certification exam to further improve your skills. ITCertKing can help you achieve your wishes. Here has professional knowledge, powerful exam dumps and quality service, which can let you master knowledge and skill with high speed and high efficiency. What's more, it can help you are easy to cross the border and help you access to success.

With ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional S90-03A exam training materials, you can get the latest SOA Certified Professional S90-03A exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the SOA Certified Professional S90-03A exam. SOA Certified Professional S90-03A exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional S90-03A exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

Since SOA Certified Professional S90-03A certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.

There are many ways to help you pass SOA Certified Professional certification S90-03A exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the SOA Certified Professional certification S90-03A exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of SOA Certified Professional certification S90-03A examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass SOA Certified Professional certification S90-03A exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about SOA Certified Professional certification S90-03A exam to meet your need.

S90-03A Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/S90-03A_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements is false.? Select the correct answer.
A. A sub-controller capability is responsible for composing nested composition logic.
B. A sub-controller capability is responsible for composing other service capabilities.
C. A sub-controller capability composes other service capabilities while it itself is also composed by other
service capabilities.
D. A sub-controller can only compose other service capabilities but it cannot itself be composed.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional questions   S90-03A study guide   S90-03A dumps   S90-03A

NO.2 Which of the following is not a meta abstraction type associated with the Service Abstraction principle?
Select the correct answer.
A. functional
B. technology
C. programmatic
D. state
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional   S90-03A   S90-03A exam dumps   S90-03A certification

NO.3 The design principle most associated with an approach whereby the technical interface or contract of a
service is designed prior to its underlying logic is: Select the correct answer.
A. Service Autonomy
B. Service Reusability
C. Service Composability
D. Standardized Service Contract
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional   S90-03A certification training   S90-03A dumps

NO.4 Which of the following statements reveal common misunderstandings about service-orientation and
SOA? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. In order for an enterprise to be successful with SOA, enterprise-wide standardization is
required.
B. Service-orientation is a revolutionary paradigm that is incompatible with existing paradigms and
practices.
C. Adoption of service-orientation will return an immediate ROI due to its focus on tactical (shortterm)
requirements fulfillment.
D. In order for an enterprise to be successful with SOA, an understanding of service-orientation is
required.
Answer: A,B,C

SOA Certified Professional certification training   S90-03A   S90-03A braindump   S90-03A practice test   S90-03A exam

NO.5 Fill in the blanks for the following definition of the Service Discoverability design principle: "Services are
supplemented with communicative metadata by which they can be effectively __________________ and
__________________." Select the correct answer.
A. designed, discovered
B. discovered, interpreted
C. discovered, refactored
D. discovered, deployed
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional exam simulations   S90-03A   S90-03A demo

NO.6 Which of the following is not a state deferral option that is commonly used in support of applying the
Service Statelessness principle? Select the correct answer.
A. database
B. utility service
C. messages
D. service registry
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional questions   S90-03A   S90-03A   S90-03A practice test

NO.7 The decoupling of a service contract from the service's underlying implementation results in a(n)
__________________ in the service's level of abstraction because __________________ service
implementation details helps prevent service consumers from being designed to indirectly couple to the
underlying service implementation. Select the correct answer.
A. increase, hiding
B. increase, publishing
C. decrease, hiding
D. decrease, publishing
Answer: A

SOA Certified Professional exam simulations   S90-03A test questions   S90-03A   S90-03A   S90-03A   S90-03A certification training

NO.8 A company is about to release a service for worldwide usage. As a result, the service contract receives
a great deal of attention. After a review it is decided to limit the service contract content to only what is
deemed absolutely necessary and to further have the service's Service Level
Agreement (SLA) translated into several different languages so that the service can be easily located by
those who may want to use it. Which pair of service-orientation principles directly supports these
design-time considerations? Select the correct answer.
A. Service Autonomy, Service Reusability
B. Service Statelessness, Standardized Service Contract
C. Service Discoverability, Service Abstraction
D. Service Reusability, Service Statelessness
Answer: C

SOA Certified Professional certification training   S90-03A pdf   S90-03A   S90-03A test answers   S90-03A

NO.9 Which of the following is a common reason as to why the Standardized Service Contract principle is not
followed in some organizations? Select the correct answer.
A. Development tools are used to auto-generate the details of the technical service contract.
B. Developers ignore service contract design standards.
C. Developers are required to use pre-defined third-party service contracts obtained with the purchase of
legacy system adapters.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional   S90-03A practice test   S90-03A   S90-03A questions   S90-03A   S90-03A

NO.10 Which of the following statements are true? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. The adoption of service-orientation can result in an increased overall time and cost for the initial
delivery of service logic.
B. The adoption of service-orientation can result in increased design complexity due to a constant
emphasis on reuse.
C. The adoption of service-orientation can result in an emphasis on tactical (short-term) rather than
strategic (long-term) planning in order to justify a quick ROI.
D. The adoption of service-orientation can result in a need to introduce a governance structure that may
introduce new organizational roles and processes.
Answer: A,B,D

SOA Certified Professional   S90-03A study guide   S90-03A certification   S90-03A   S90-03A

NO.11 Which of the following statements correctly explains the difference between the Service
Abstraction and Service Loose Coupling principles? Select the correct answer.
A. Service Abstraction is focused on dependencies that exist between the service contract and its
underlying logic, whereas Service Loose Coupling is focused on fostering "loose state" in support of
runtime state deferral
B. Service Abstraction is focused on agnostic service logic only in order to establish an agnostic
abstraction layer, whereas Service Loose Coupling is focused on the relationship between the service
contract and service consumers.
C. Service Abstraction is focused on hiding information about service implementation details, whereas
Service Loose Coupling is focused on the positioning of the service contract in relation to the service
implementation and service consumers.
D. There is no difference between these two principles. One principle name is used instead of the other
depending on whether you are building loose or tight service abstraction layers.
Answer: C

SOA Certified Professional   S90-03A   S90-03A   S90-03A   S90-03A   S90-03A practice test

NO.12 When applying the Service Loose Coupling design principle, we want to __________________ the
coupling of the service logic to the service contract because that allows the service contract to remain
__________________ from the service logic. Select the correct answer.
A. increase, decoupled
B. reduce, decoupled
C. increase, coupled
D. reduce, coupled
Answer: A

SOA Certified Professional braindump   S90-03A   S90-03A exam

NO.13 Each time our corporate development team makes a change to the service logic it is required to
publish a new version of the service contract. Our customers are complaining because their service
consumer programs become incompatible with new service contract versions and therefore no longer
work. Which of the following service-orientation principles is most likely to help us solve this on-going
problem? Select the correct answer.
A. Service Reusability
B. Service Statelessness
C. Service Loose Coupling
D. Service Autonomy
Answer: C

SOA Certified Professional exam simulations   S90-03A   S90-03A

NO.14 Which of the following statements describes service re-composability, as it relates to the Service
Composability principle? Select the correct answer.
A. I have a service that is part of a service composition.
B. I have a service composition with 5 services.
C. I have a service that is part of 2 service compositions.
D. I have 2 service compositions that are part of 2 service inventories.
Answer: C

SOA Certified Professional study guide   S90-03A braindump   S90-03A

NO.15 As the quantity of services in service inventories increase, the potential for service compositions to
become larger and more complex increases also. Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

SOA Certified Professional   S90-03A braindump   S90-03A pdf   S90-03A dumps   S90-03A pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-013 exam material and high-quality MB3-701 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N43 VCE testing engine and MB6-886 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-555 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/S90-03A_exam.html

SOA Certified Professional C90-01A exam pdf dumps

If you attend SOA Certified Professional certification C90-01A exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

ITCertKing has special training tools for SOA Certified Professional certification C90-01A exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for SOA Certified Professional certification C90-01A exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

What is ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional C90-01A exam training materials? There are many online sites provide SOA Certified Professional C90-01A exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest SOA Certified Professional C90-01A exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the SOA Certified Professional C90-01A examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

If you are sure that you want to pass SOA Certified Professional certification C90-01A exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass SOA Certified Professional certification C90-01A exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the SOA Certified Professional certification C90-01A exam.

Exam Code: C90-01A
Exam Name: SOA Certified Professional (Fundamental Cloud Computing(C90.01))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

C90-01A Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C90-01A_exam.html

NO.1 Measured usage is only limited to tracking statistics for billing purposes. It does not encompass the
general monitoring of IT resources and related usage reporting. Therefore, measured usage is only
relevant to clouds that charge for usage. Select the correct answer. ?
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional test questions   C90-01A   C90-01A   C90-01A

NO.2 Which of the following are common types of cloud service consumers? SelectALL THAT APPLY
A. Software programs capable of remotely accessing cloud services with published service contracts.
B. Services capable of remotely accessing cloud services with published service contracts.
C. Humans that use workstations running software capable of remotely accessing IT resources positioned
as cloud services.
D. Mobile devices running software capable of remotely accessing IT resources positioned as cloud
services.
Answer: A,B,D

SOA Certified Professional   C90-01A   C90-01A   C90-01A exam dumps

NO.3 The Limited Portability Between Cloud Providers challenge of cloud computing can occur when an
absence of industry standards (or an absence of compliance to industry standards) requires that cloud
consumers build cloud-based solutions to conform to proprietary requirements imposed by cloud
providers. This makes it more difficult to move to new cloud providers in the future.Select the correct
answer.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

SOA Certified Professional exam prep   C90-01A   C90-01A   C90-01A test   C90-01A exam

NO.4 Service agents are provided only by runtime environments and operating systems. As a result, service
agents cannot be custom-developed. Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   C90-01A   C90-01A   C90-01A exam simulations   C90-01A

NO.5 .A(n) ____________________ cloud is a cloud environment owned by a third-party cloud provider and
accessible to external cloud consumers. The IT resources in the cloud are generally offered to cloud
consumers at a cost. Select the correct answer.
A. public
B. on-premise
C. private
D. None of the above.
Answer: A

SOA Certified Professional demo   C90-01A original questions   C90-01A   C90-01A exam dumps   C90-01A certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-583 exam material and high-quality 000-400 pdf questions & answers. Our C4090-959 VCE testing engine and 000-N37 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N32 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C90-01A_exam.html

LSI L50-502 the latest exam questions and answers free download

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing LSI L50-502 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related LSI L50-502 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about LSI certification L50-502 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the LSI certification L50-502 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

ITCertKing LSI L50-502 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's LSI L50-502 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's LSI L50-502 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's LSI L50-502 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

If you are sure that you want to pass LSI certification L50-502 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass LSI certification L50-502 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the LSI certification L50-502 exam.

Are you worrying about how to pass LSI L50-502 test? Now don't need to worry about the problem. ITCertKing that committed to the study of LSI L50-502 certification exam for years has a wealth of experience and strong exam dumps to help you effectively pass your exam. Whether to pass the exam successfully, it consists not in how many materials you have seen, but in if you find the right method. ITCertKing is the right method which can help you sail through LSI L50-502 certification exam.

Exam Code: L50-502
Exam Name: LSI (LSI SVM5 Solutions Architect)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

L50-502 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/L50-502_exam.html

NO.1 A customer has an environment that includes existing VMware disks that must be imported into SVM.
VMware marks a signature on the volumes which identifies the controller WWNN and LUN ID. Which
statement describes what you need to take into account when migrating the VMware disks under SVM
control?
A. VMware will not resignature automatically.
B. VMware will present the same LUN ID after importing.
C. VMware will modify the DPM WWNN to match the array WWNN.
D. VMware resignaturing must be set correctly.
Answer: D

LSI answers real questions   L50-502   L50-502 certification training   L50-502

NO.2 You are implementing zoning for an SVM 5 environment. Which rule should you observe when zoning
servers with DPMs?
A. There should be no more than four paths per DPM to any one server.
B. There should be no more than two paths per DPM to any one server.
C. All servers and DPM front-end ports should reside in the same zone.
D. The servers should be zoned directly with the storage controllers.
Answer: B

LSI   L50-502   L50-502

NO.3 Your customer would like to consolidate multiple storage arrays which are currently under-utilized. The
SAN is not currently managed by SVM. The customer desires the minimal impact to their applications.
Which two statements describe the process to consolidate the arrays under SVM? (Choose two.)
A. Import existing LUNs into SVM pools.
B. Use multiMigrate to move the volumes to the desired array.
C. Use asynchronous mirror to move the volumes to the desired array.
D. Use multiMigrate to move the volumes to the desired array and remove SVM.
Answer: A,B

LSI   L50-502 practice test   L50-502   L50-502 answers real questions   L50-502 test questions

NO.4 You are trying to determine the optimal solution to meet the data recovery needs of a customer. What
will provide your customer with the smallest recovery time objective and array failure protection?
A. asynchronous multiMirror
B. multiView
C. multiCopy
D. synchronous multiMirror
Answer: D

LSI   L50-502 test questions   L50-502   L50-502   L50-502 exam dumps

NO.5 You are deploying ESX servers with SVM. You have followed the recommended best practice and
have designed your front-end SAN to have redundant fabrics and allowed for both HBA initiator ports to
see both DPMs. You have created SVM volumes and have presented them to your ESX servers. After
performing an HBA rescan from an ESX server, how many paths should be available to each LUN?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: B

LSI   L50-502 demo   L50-502 test   L50-502 demo   L50-502   L50-502

NO.6 You have a disaster recovery scenario where newly created SVM Views will be presented to an ESX
server or ESX cluster at a secondary site. To avoid importing the views as new volumes, which ESX
advanced setting should be enabled?
A. port retry
B. resignature
C. device reset
D. LUN reset
Answer: B

LSI demo   L50-502   L50-502 exam

NO.7 A customer has an AIX high availability cluster multiprocessing (HACMP) environment and would like to
use SVM to provide additional storage to the cluster. Which consideration must be met to access the new
volumes?
A. The AIX light agent must be installed on all nodes.
B. The new volumes must be imported into a volume group.
C. The LSI failover driver must be installed on all nodes.
D. The MPIO driver must be disabled on all nodes.
Answer: A

LSI   L50-502   L50-502 test   L50-502   L50-502

NO.8 A financial institution has an Oracle application that is critical to its business. Which three factors will
enable you to assess how to provide high availability and recovery? (Choose three.)
A. application recovery time objective
B. application recovery point objective
C. distance between data centers
D. number of network adapters
E. distance between servers
Answer: A,B,C

LSI   L50-502   L50-502   L50-502 questions

NO.9 A customer would like to implement SVM into their current storage environment and has asked you to
provide a detailed overview of both the SVM and DPM architectures. Where would you suggest that they
locate the required information?
A. Host Compatibility Matrix
B. Deployment Guide for SVM 4
C. SVM User Guide
D. Configuration Knowledge Base for SVM 5
Answer: C

LSI   L50-502   L50-502 certification training

NO.10 Your customer is looking for a high availability solution for company-critical data with an RPO of 0.
Periodically the customer would like to verify the integrity of replicated data. You configure two SVM
domains on two sites and use synchronous multiMirror between the two sites. What are two methods to
verify the data? (Choose two.)
A. Create a PiT on the synchronous multiMirror group, create a view on the second synchronous mirror
job PiT and assign it to a host.
B. Use multiCopy for one of the synchronous multiMirror jobs and then assign the destination volume to a
host.
C. Create a PiT on the second synchronous multiMirror job, create a view for that PiT and assign it to a
host.
D. Create a PiT on the first synchronous multiMirror job, create a view for that PiT and assign it to a host.
Answer: A,C

LSI   L50-502   L50-502

NO.11 A retailer with a SQL database must pull statistics from a production database but would like to do so
without interfering with production work. The statistics are required by three different departments. Which
two methods could be used to do this? (Choose two.)
A. Use multiMigrate on the database volume with one job and assign the destination volume to the three
hosts.
B. Use multiMirror asynchronous on the database volume with three jobs and assign the jobs to the three
hosts.
C. Use multiView on the database volume to create a PiT; create three views for that PiT and assign it to
the three hosts.
D. Use multiCopy on the database volume with three jobs and assign each destination volume to the
three hosts.
Answer: C,D

LSI questions   L50-502 exam prep   L50-502 exam prep   L50-502

NO.12 Your customer has recently begun using hourly PiTs for rapid application recovery. The desire is to
implement a data retention plan where each hourly PiT is kept on disk until 8:00 PM. Four weeks?worth
the customer would like to keep a daily snapshot copy of the data for seven days. Also the customer
wants to keep four weeks worth of weekly views on a secondary, low cost array. The solution should
minimize disk utilization on the primary array. Which three tasks would you implement to accomplish this
goal? (Choose three.)
A. Create a multiCopy of the application data and keep seven copies.
B. Create a View on the most recent PiT each night at 8:00 PM and retain for seven days.
C. Create a multiCopy of the Sunday View to the second array and keep four copies.
D. Purge PiTs on the source volume at 8:00 PM to keep seven PiTs.
E. Use multiMigrate to move the Sunday View to the second array and keep four copies.
Answer: B,C,D

LSI   L50-502   L50-502   L50-502   L50-502 practice test

NO.13 Your customer wants to run backups at any time of the day, using snapshots of production data, leaving
production systems fully online and available during backups. Which SVM application would be used to
achieve their online backup requirement?
A. multiMigrate
B. multiMirror
C. multiView
D. SVM volume management
Answer: C

LSI   L50-502 exam   L50-502 certification training   L50-502

NO.14 Which storage arrays can be migrated under SVM 5 control.?
A. SAS storage array
B. iSCSI storage array
C. FC storage array
D. Infiniband storage array
Answer: C

LSI test questions   L50-502 exam prep   L50-502

NO.15 A customer is using SVM to provide five volumes to a Windows 2008 server. These volumes have
been converted to dynamic disks and striped using the OS. Which consideration should be met if the
customer would like to use PiTs and views to access this data from another server?
A. The data cannot be accessed from another host.
B. multiMigrate should be used to migrate the data to a single volume.
C. A consistency group should be defined for the five volumes.
D. The standard agent must be used to access the view.
Answer: C

LSI test   L50-502 answers real questions   L50-502 exam dumps   L50-502 original questions   L50-502 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TBW45_70 exam material and high-quality 000-588 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP510-DT VCE testing engine and 000-274 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-464 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/L50-502_exam.html

GIAC certification GSLC exam targeted training

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing GIAC GSLC exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing GIAC GSLC exam training materials early.

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s GIAC GSLC exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading GIAC training techniques to help you pass GIAC certification GSLC exam.

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the GIAC GSLC exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's GIAC GSLC exam training materials. ITCertKing's GIAC GSLC exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

ITCertKing GIAC GSLC practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. GIAC GSLC exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. GIAC GSLC certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular GIAC certification GSLC exam and has studied out the latest training programs about GIAC certification GSLC exam, which can meet the needs of many people. GIAC GSLC certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: GSLC
Exam Name: GIAC (GIAC Security Leadership Certification (GSLC))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 567 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

GSLC Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/GSLC_exam.html

NO.1 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows Server 2008
Active Directory-based single domain single forest network. The functional level of the forest is Windows
Server 2008. The company's headquarters is located at Los Angeles. A branch office of the company is
located at Denver. You are about to send a message to Rick who is a Network Administrator at Denver.
You want to ensure that the message cannot be read by anyone but the recipient. Which of the following
keys will you use to encrypt the message?
A. Your public key
B. The recipient's private key
C. The recipient's public key
D. Your private key
Answer: C

GIAC test   GSLC study guide   GSLC

NO.2 You work as a Network Administrator for Net World International. The company has a Windows Server
2008 network environment. The network is configured as a Windows Active Directory-based single
domain single forest network. The functional level of the forest is Windows Server 2008. All client
computers on the network run Windows Vista Ultimate. You configure a public key infrastructure (PKI) on
the network. You configure a root CA and a subordinate CA on the network. For security reasons, you
want to take the root CA offline. You are required to configure the CA servers to support for certificate
revocation.
Choose the steps you will take to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A

GIAC demo   GSLC exam   GSLC practice test

NO.3 Which of the following are the examples of administrative controls?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Security policy
B. Auditing
C. Security awareness training
D. Data Backup
Answer: A, C

GIAC questions   GSLC exam   GSLC study guide   GSLC   GSLC certification training

NO.4 Drag and Drop the layers of TCP/IP model according to their level of data encapsulation.
A.
Answer: A

GIAC   GSLC exam   GSLC certification   GSLC original questions

NO.5 You are the project manager for your organization and are trying to determine which vendor your
organization will use. You have determined that any vendor that would like to bid on your project work will
need to have a Microsoft Certified System Engineer on staff, have eight years of Cisco experience, and
have at least two references from similar projects. What have you created in this scenario?
A. Screening system for the vendors
B. Weighting system for the vendors
C. Preferred vendors list
D. Bidders conference
Answer: A

GIAC certification training   GSLC   GSLC practice test

NO.6 The promiscuous mode is a configuration of a network card that makes the card pass all traffic it
receives to the central processing unit rather than just packets addressed to it. Which of the following
tools works by placing the host system network card into the promiscuous mode?
A. Sniffer
B. THC-Scan
C. NetStumbler
D. Snort
Answer: A

GIAC test answers   GSLC   GSLC   GSLC exam dumps   GSLC test

NO.7 Which of the following programs can collect various types of personal information, such as Internet
surfing habits, and Web sites that the user has visited?
A. Spyware
B. Honeypot
C. Worm
D. Malware
Answer: A

GIAC braindump   GSLC exam dumps   GSLC certification

NO.8 You work as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Windows Active
Directory-based single domain single forest network. The company's network is connected to the Internet
through a T1 line. The firewall is configured on the network for securing the internal network from the
intruders on the Internet. The functional level of the forest is Windows Server 2003. You are designing a
public key infrastructure (PKI) for the network. The security policy of the company states that all users
should use smart cards for authentication. Select and place the type of certificate authority (CA) that is
required to be configured on the network to implement the security policy of the company.
A.
Answer: A

GIAC   GSLC original questions   GSLC original questions   GSLC exam   GSLC

NO.9 Which of the following applications would be considered a data warehousing application?
A. Golf score tracking
B. Badge reader
C. Fraud detection
D. eCommerce site
Answer: C

GIAC   GSLC demo   GSLC certification training   GSLC   GSLC exam simulations

NO.10 Which of the following provides security by implementing authentication and encryption on Wireless
LAN (WLAN)?
A. WEP
B. WAP
C. L2TP
D. IPSec
Answer: A

GIAC pdf   GSLC braindump   GSLC pdf

NO.11 Fill in the blank with the appropriate word.
A_______ is a computer system on the Internet that is expressly set up to attract and trap people who
attempt to penetrate other people's computer systems.
A. honeypot
Answer: A

GIAC   GSLC   GSLC certification training   GSLC test questions

NO.12 You work as a Network Administrator for Net Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows Server 2008
network environment. The network is configured as a Windows Active Directory-based single forest single
domain network. The domain functional level is set to Windows Server 2003. You have configured an
Active Directory-integrated DNS zone on the network. A new security policy dictates that each incoming
DNS query should be recorded. Which of the following steps will you take to implement the new security
policy?
A. Create a GPO.
Configure Audit Object Access.
Attach the GPO to the domain.
B. Do nothing, each incoming DNS queries is recorded by default in DNS.LOG file.
C. Enable debug logging on the DNS server.
D. Create a new OU.
Move the DNS server account to the OU.
Create a GPO.
Configure Audit Logon events.
Attach the GPO to the OU.
Answer: C

GIAC   GSLC   GSLC test answers   GSLC   GSLC exam   GSLC

NO.13 Which of the following protocols is used as a transport protocol for Internet dial-up connections?
A. SMTP
B. SNMP
C. DHCP
D. PPP
Answer: D

GIAC   GSLC certification   GSLC

NO.14 Janet is the project manager of the NHQ Project for her company. Janet is nearly done leading the
project and there have been no cost or schedule overruns in the development of the new software for her
company. The project team has been completing their work on time and there is still $75,000 left in the
project budget. Janet decides to have the project team implement some extra features to the project
scope to use all of the $75,000 in the budget even though the customer didn't specifically ask for the
added features. This scenario is an example of which one of the following?
A. Scope creep
B. Gold plating
C. Change management
D. Value added change
Answer: B

GIAC   GSLC   GSLC test   GSLC exam dumps

NO.15 You work as a Network Administrator for Infonet Inc. The company has a Windows Server 2008
domain-based network. The network has three Windows Server 2008 member servers and 150 Windows
Vista client computers. According to the company's security policy, you want to apply a firewall profile to
the network.Choose the firewall profiles supported by Windows Server 2008 and Windows Vista.
A.
Answer: A

GIAC questions   GSLC exam prep   GSLC certification training   GSLC answers real questions

NO.16 Drop the appropriate value to complete the formula.
A.
Answer: A

GIAC   GSLC questions   GSLC demo   GSLC

NO.17 Which of the following encryption algorithms is applied in the PGP encryption system?
A. TDE
B. Triple DES
C. Blowfish
D. IDEA
Answer: D

GIAC   GSLC dumps   GSLC   GSLC

NO.18 Fill in the blank with the appropriate type of router.
A ______ router performs packet-filtering and is used as a firewall.
A. screening
Answer: A

GIAC   GSLC   GSLC answers real questions   GSLC certification training

NO.19 Which of the following are the goals of risk management?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Identifying the risk
B. Finding an economic balance between the impact of the risk and the cost of the countermeasure
C. Identifying the accused
D. Assessing the impact of potential threats
Answer: A, B, D

GIAC   GSLC   GSLC original questions   GSLC   GSLC test answers

NO.20 Which of the following tools is based on Linux and used to carry out the Penetration Testing?
A. JPlag
B. BackTrack
C. Vedit
D. Ettercap
Answer: B

GIAC answers real questions   GSLC braindump   GSLC test questions   GSLC certification   GSLC certification

NO.21 Which of the following options is an approach to restricting system access to authorized users?
A. MIC
B. MAC
C. RBAC
D. DAC
Answer: C

GIAC practice test   GSLC answers real questions   GSLC exam dumps   GSLC questions   GSLC

NO.22 Rick, the Network Administrator of the Fimbry Hardware Inc., wants to design the initial test model for
Internet Access. He wants to fulfill the following goals:
No external traffic should be allowed into the network.
Administrators should be able to restrict the websites which can be accessed by the internal
users.
Which of the following technologies should he use to accomplish the above goals? (Click the Exhibit
button on the toolbar to see the case study.)
A. Internet Connection Sharing (ICS)
B. Network Address Translator (NAT)
C. Firewall
D. Proxy Server
E. Routing and Remote Access Service (RRAS)
Answer: D

GIAC   GSLC   GSLC certification training   GSLC test questions

NO.23 A wireless network uses multiple modulation schemes to make the signal strong so that it can travel far.
These modulation schemes work with a certain IEEE standard. Choose and drop the correct standards in
the right pane according to the modulation scheme.
A.
Answer: A

GIAC dumps   GSLC   GSLC original questions   GSLC   GSLC test answers   GSLC questions

NO.24 John works as a Programmer for We-are-secure Inc. On one of his routine visits to the company, he
noted down the passwords of the employees while they were typing them on their computer screens.
Which of the following social engineering attacks did he just perform?
A. Shoulder surfing
B. Important user posing
C. Dumpster diving
D. Authorization by third party
Answer: A

GIAC exam   GSLC   GSLC   GSLC braindump   GSLC original questions   GSLC original questions

NO.25 Mark works as a Network Administrator for Infonet Inc. The company has a Windows 2000 Active
Directory domain-based network. The domain contains one hundred Windows XP Professional client
computers. Mark is deploying an 802.11 wireless LAN on the network. The wireless LAN will use Wired
Equivalent Privacy (WEP) for all the connections. According to the company's security policy, the client
computers must be able to automatically connect to the wireless LAN. However, the unauthorized
computers must not be allowed to connect to the wireless LAN and view the wireless network. Mark wants
to configure all the wireless access points and client computers to act in accordance with the company's
security policy. What will he do to accomplish this?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Configure the authentication type for the wireless LAN to Open system.
B. Install a firewall software on each wireless access point.
C. Configure the authentication type for the wireless LAN to Shared Key.
D. Disable SSID Broadcast and enable MAC address filtering on all wireless access points.
E. Broadcast SSID to connect to the access point (AP).
F. On each client computer, add the SSID for the wireless LAN as the preferred network.
Answer: C, D. F

NO.26 Which of the following viruses is designed to prevent antivirus researchers from examining its code by
using various methods that make tracing and disassembling difficult?
A. Armored virus
B. Stealth virus
C. Multipartite virus
D. Polymorphic virus
Answer: A

GIAC   GSLC   GSLC

NO.27 Which of the following is used to describe the type of FTP access in which a user does not have
permissions to list the contents of directories, but can access the contents if he knows the path and file
name?
A. Secure FTP
B. Blind FTP
C. Passive FTP
D. Hidden FTP
Answer: B

GIAC study guide   GSLC test questions   GSLC dumps   GSLC practice test   GSLC

NO.28 You work as a Network Administrator for Net World International. The company has a Windows Server
2008 network environment. The network is configured as a Windows Active Directory-based single
domain single forest network. The functional level of the forest is Windows Server 2008. All client
computers on the network run Windows Vista Ultimate.
You are configuring a public key interface (PKI) to support domain users and computers. All users will use
smart cards for logon. You have configured a global group named SCIssuer that will issue smart cards for
all domain users. A file server named SecServer is configured on the network. The certificate-based
IPSec encryption is required for all communications to and from the SecServer server. A VPN server is
configured on the network to enable sales managers to connect to the network remotely using their
laptops which run Windows Vista Ultimate. The L2TP connection is required for the VPN server. Place the
users, computers, and groups to the certificate templates that are required for implementing the PKI
infrastructure.
A.
Answer: A

GIAC   GSLC test   GSLC pdf   GSLC test answers   GSLC exam dumps

NO.29 You are responsible for security at a company that uses a lot of Web applications. You are most
concerned about flaws in those applications allowing some attacker to get into your network. What
method would be best for finding such flaws?
A. Automated penetration testing
B. Code review
C. Manual penetration testing
D. Vulnerability scanning
Answer: D

GIAC dumps   GSLC original questions   GSLC   GSLC study guide   GSLC   GSLC exam prep

NO.30 Which system is designed to analyze, detect, and report on security-related events.?
A. HIPS
B. NIPS
C. NIDS
D. HIDS
Answer: B

GIAC practice test   GSLC questions   GSLC braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest CV0-001 exam material and high-quality 700-501 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-273 VCE testing engine and VCP5-DCV study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-321 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/GSLC_exam.html

Axis AX0-100 training and testing

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Axis certification AX0-100 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Axis certification AX0-100 exam to get the certification.

With ITCertKing's Axis AX0-100 exam training materials, you can get the latest Axis AX0-100 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Axis AX0-100 exam. Axis AX0-100 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's Axis AX0-100 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Axis AX0-100 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related Axis AX0-100 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Axis certification AX0-100 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Axis certification AX0-100 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

Exam Code: AX0-100
Exam Name: Axis (Axis Network Video Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 145 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

ITCertKing provide you with the most authoritative and the fullest Axis AX0-100 exam dumps, thus the hit rate is very high. All questions that may appear in the exam are included in our exam dumps. With the changes of exam outline, we also update our exam dumps at any time. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers can prevent you from wasting lots of time and efforts on preparing for the exam and can help you sail through you exam with ease and high efficiency. But even you fail the exam, we assure we will give you FULL REFUND. Opportunities always for those who are well prepared and we wish you not to miss the good opportunities.

ITCertKing's Axis AX0-100 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's Axis AX0-100 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.

AX0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/AX0-100_exam.html

NO.1 Which is a benefit of using VLANs and IP subnets?
A. An encrypted communication link is established over the internet, allowing surveillance video to be
securely viewed off-site
B. The network provides end-to-end encryption to prevent malicious users from intercepting network
traffic
C. The network will only allow access from authorized devices, eliminating the risk that malicious users
disconnect cameras to intercept network traffic
D. Network surveillance video can be kept separate from other network traffic, reducing the risk that
malicious users will intercept it
Answer: D

Axis   AX0-100 original questions   AX0-100   AX0-100

NO.2 Which statement is true regarding H.264 and Motion JPEG?
A. The highest bandwidth savings using H.264 compared to Motion JPEG is at high frame rates
B. Bandwidth savings using H.264 has nothing to do with frame rate, only scene complexity
C. Bandwidth savings using H.264 has nothing to do with frame rate, only Group of Video (GOV) setting
D. The highest bandwidth savings using H.264 compared to Motion JPEG is at low frame rates
Answer: A

Axis original questions   AX0-100   AX0-100 exam prep   AX0-100 dumps

NO.3 In many places 24 V AC has been popular as a power source but now 12 V and 24 V DC is increasing in
popularity because
A. There is more energy in DC.
B. It is easier to back-up DC with battery.
C. There is less power loss in cables with DC.
D. There is less risk for surge with DC.
Answer: B

Axis exam   AX0-100   AX0-100

NO.4 Which is true regarding the use of a smoked (tinted) dome instead of a clear dome?
A. Decreases color fidelity
B. Decreases field of view
C. Disables infrared capabilities
D. Reduces light sensitivity
Answer: D

Axis   AX0-100   AX0-100

NO.5 A customer has a lot of motion blur on recordings from a fixed camera. What would be the most likely
setting to address the blurring?
A. Gain level
B. Brightness
C. Backlight compensation
D. Shutter speed
Answer: D

Axis   AX0-100 dumps   AX0-100   AX0-100 original questions   AX0-100 exam simulations

NO.6 Which technology can a Video Management Software (VMS) partner incorporate to reduce the impact
on recorded video during server maintenance?
A. Local storage at the camera
B. Meta data stream
C. AXIS Camera Application Platform (ACAP)
D. SNMP
Answer: A

Axis study guide   AX0-100   AX0-100 certification training   AX0-100 study guide

NO.7 Which setting would best adjust a hard yellow tint as shown in the pictures below?
A. Image contrast
B. White balance
C. Color saturation
D. Image brightness
Answer: B

Axis   AX0-100   AX0-100 exam simulations   AX0-100 braindump

NO.8 Which of the following will allow a customer to have a PTZ camera automatically change between
three predefined positions?
A. Configure the camera's I/O ports to control the preset positions
B. Use the Guard Tour capability to switch between the preset positions
C. Switch between the predefined positions using a joystick
D. Use the auto tracking capability to switch between the preset positions
Answer: B

Axis   AX0-100 exam dumps   AX0-100 exam   AX0-100

NO.9 Which of the following statements are true for H.264? (Choose two)
A. The size of an l-frame depends on the preceding P-frame
B. Increased motion in a scene means increased bit rate
C. Group of Video (GOV) length is directly affected by the sizes of the I- and P-frames
D. A P-frame references preceding and succeeding P-frames
E. Longer GOV length means reduced bit rate
Answer: B,E

Axis   AX0-100   AX0-100 demo   AX0-100

NO.10 Axis recommends shielded cables for outdoor installations primarily to ensure
A. Image quality.
B. Surge protection.
C. Life time of cable installations.
D. Conformity with SMPTE standard.
Answer: B

Axis   AX0-100 practice test   AX0-100

NO.11 A company is looking for a dome designed to withstand vibrations inherent to transportation. Which of
the following cameras should be recommended?
A. AXIS P3344-VE
B. AXIS M3014
C. AXIS M3114-R
D. AXIS P1344
Answer: C

Axis   AX0-100 answers real questions   AX0-100 study guide   AX0-100 certification

NO.12 What is the main purpose of the Arctic Temperature Control functionality.?
A. To protect the camera electronics
B. To protect the camera mechanics
C. To protect the camera lens
D. To protect the camera power
Answer: B

Axis   AX0-100 exam dumps   AX0-100   AX0-100

NO.13 In setting up PTZ control for an Axis encoder, it's very easy to overlook a very important step in the
configuration process. After properly connecting the communication wires to the encoder, the next
recommended step in the setup is:
A. Downloading the correct Device ID from the Axis website
B. Setting the Baud Rate to match the analog PTZ' s
C. Setting the Device ID to match the analog ID
D. Uploading the correct PTZ driver
Answer: D

Axis answers real questions   AX0-100   AX0-100

NO.14 Which of the following are outdoor rated products? (Choose two)
A. AXIS M3114-R
B. AXIS P3304-VR
C. AXIS P1344-E
D. AXIS P3344-VE
E. AXIS M1031-W
Answer: C,D

Axis   AX0-100   AX0-100

NO.15 In a network surveillance installation, the purpose of a router is to
A. Forward the video stream between networks.
B. Forward the video stream to the correct receiver within a network.
C. Separate audio and video traffic to reduce audio latency.
D. Separate the video stream from the camera control signaling.
Answer: A

Axis   AX0-100   AX0-100 test answers   AX0-100

NO.16 When initiating a surveillance project with a customer, which of the following should be considered first?
A. Understand which camera models to use
B. Understand the customer's technical knowledge
C. Understand the customer's goals and requirements
D. Understand the legal aspects for the installation
Answer: C

Axis   AX0-100 practice test   AX0-100   AX0-100   AX0-100 test questions

NO.17 DRAG DROP
Match each function to the correct video surveillance system component. Drag each gray box from the left
column to the matching blue box in the right column.
Answer:

NO.18 Which of the following allows customer to access between 2-4 channels of live and online stored video
at any time?
A. AXIS Camera Station
B. AXIS Video Hosting System (AVHS)
C. AXIS Camera Management
D. AXIS Media Control
Answer: B

Axis certification training   AX0-100 answers real questions   AX0-100   AX0-100   AX0-100

NO.19 Which is an impact on cameras that are operating above their specified temperature limit?
A. Noise is increased
B. Frame rate is reduced
C. Light sensitivity is decreased
D. Resolution is reduced
Answer: A

Axis certification   AX0-100 exam simulations   AX0-100 test questions

NO.20 DRAG DROP
Match the protocol to its default port number. Drag each gray box from the left column to the matching
blue box in the right column.
Answer:

ITCertKing offer the latest ICGB exam material and high-quality HP0-J64 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-554 VCE testing engine and NS0-145 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-335 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/AX0-100_exam.html