ITCertKing Juniper JN0-303 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Juniper JN0-303 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Juniper JN0-303 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Juniper JN0-303 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Juniper certification JN0-303 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Juniper JN0-303 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Juniper JN0-303 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
Exam Code: JN0-303
Exam Name: Juniper (Juniper networks Certified internet specialist.m(jncis-m))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29
ITCertKing Juniper JN0-303 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Juniper JN0-303 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Juniper JN0-303 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Juniper JN0-303 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
You can now get Juniper JN0-303 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Juniper JN0-303 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Juniper JN0-303 training materials, because you have to find the best Juniper JN0-303 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Juniper JN0-303 certification exam.
JN0-303 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-303_exam.html
NO.1 When comparing CPE and provider-provisioned VPNs (PPVPN), which two statements are true?
(Choose two.)
A. CPE VPN's require dedicated VPN aware hardware at customer site, PPVPN does not.
B. PPVPN's require dedicated VPN aware hardware at customer site, CPE VPN's does not.
C. CPE VPN's scale better than PPVPN's as they do not require a per site configuration on the CPE.
D. PPVPN's scale better than CPE VPN's as they do not require a per site configuration on the CPE.
Answer: AD
Juniper exam dumps JN0-303 JN0-303 original questions JN0-303 exam prep
NO.2 Which two steps are required for a Kompella Layer 2 VPN? (Choose two.)
A. Configure a site ID for each CE
B. Configure a VPN label for each VPN
C. Configure a MP-BGP session to each PE
D. Configure an Extended LDP Session to each PE
Answer: AC
Juniper certification JN0-303 exam dumps JN0-303 questions JN0-303
NO.3 Which three RP election mechanisms are available in a PIM-SM domain? (Choose three.)
A. Static
B. Auto-RP
C. Dynamic-RP
D. Bootstrap router
Answer: ABD
Juniper original questions JN0-303 test JN0-303 questions JN0-303
NO.4 What are two commands that can be used to configure MBGP for multicast? (choose two)
A. Under the BGP group, configure family inet any
B. Use the set protocol MBGP command to enable MBGP
C. Under the BGP group, configure family inet multicast
D. Use the set rib-group command to copy the multicast routes into inet.1
Answer: AC
Juniper JN0-303 certification JN0-303 exam JN0-303 practice test JN0-303
NO.5 In what PIM topology would you use MSDP within a single domain?
A. Auto-RP
B. Anycast RP
C. Bootstrap router
D. PIM sparse mode
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-303 JN0-303 JN0-303
NO.6 PE1 has connections to VPN sites that are served by three remote PE routers. How many LSP's must
be established to support 2547bis?
A. an LSP for each local CE device
B. an LSP for each remote PE device
C. an LSP for each remote CE device
D. an LSP for each CE facing interface
Answer: B
Juniper certification training JN0-303 questions JN0-303 JN0-303
NO.7 Which multicast mode does Auto-RP require?
A. Link-mode
B. Dense mode
C. Sparse mode D. Sparse-dense mode
Answer: D
Juniper practice test JN0-303 braindump JN0-303 exam dumps JN0-303 JN0-303 JN0-303 practice test
NO.8 In JUNOS software, which three are valid encapsulation types for CCC? (Choose three.)
A. hdlc-ccc
B. atm-cell-ccc
C. cisco-hdlc-ccc
D. ethernet-vlan-ccc
E. ethernet-snap-ccc
Answer: BCD
Juniper answers real questions JN0-303 exam prep JN0-303 dumps JN0-303 study guide
NO.9 In JUNOS software, what is required to redistribute RIP routes into OSPF?
A. Apply an export policy in RIP.
B. Apply an import policy in RIP.
C. Apply an export policy in OSPF.
D. Apply an import policy in OSPF.
Answer: C
Juniper exam dumps JN0-303 JN0-303 JN0-303 JN0-303 certification JN0-303
NO.10 What prevents routing loops when MSDP is configured across multiple domains?
A. PIM-SM
B. Scoping
C. Auto-RP
D. MBGP
Answer: D
Juniper braindump JN0-303 dumps JN0-303
NO.11 What is the Draft-Kompella control plane based on?
A. IGP
B. LDP
C. BGP
D. MPLS
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-303 JN0-303 JN0-303 JN0-303
NO.12 Which represents a correct PE-PE BGP configuration for an L3 VPN?
A. [edit]
lab@Amsterdam# show protocols bgp
group int {
type internal;
local-address 192.168.24.1;
neighbor 192.168.16.1;
}
B. [edit]
lab@Amsterdam# show protocols bgp
group int {
type internal;
local-address 192.168.24.1;
family inet {
any;
}
neighbor 192.168.16.1; }
C. [edit]
lab@Amsterdam# show protocols bgp
group int {
type internal;
local-address 192.168.24.1;
family inet {
unicast;
}
family inet-vpn {
unicast;
neighbor 192.168.16.1;
}
D. [edit]
lab@Amsterdam# show protocols bgp
group int {
type internal;
local-address 192.168.24.1;
family inet {
13-vpn;
}
neighbor 192.168.16.1;
}
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-303 JN0-303 JN0-303 test JN0-303
NO.13 Which LSA is the Type 10?
A. Router LSA
B. Opaque LSA
C. AS attributes LSA
D. ASBR summary LSA
E. Network summary LSA
Answer: B
Juniper practice test JN0-303 test answers JN0-303 exam prep
NO.14 In JUNOS software, which type of VPN supports IPX and Appletalk?
A. Martini based VPN's
B. 2547bis based VPN's
C. Sham link based VPN's
D. Virtual Router based VPN's
Answer: A
Juniper exam dumps JN0-303 test questions JN0-303 exam dumps JN0-303 JN0-303 pdf
NO.15 Which JUNOS software operational-mode command displays the status of a Draft-Martini VPN?
A. show ldp neighbor
B. show martini connections
C. show l2circuit connections
D. show l2vpn connections
Answer: C
Juniper original questions JN0-303 answers real questions JN0-303 study guide
NO.16 Which two mechanisms control route distribution between PE routers in a 2547bis VPN? (Choose
two.)
A. Site ID
B. Policies
C. Circuit ID
D. Extended communities
Answer: BD
Juniper JN0-303 JN0-303 study guide JN0-303
NO.17 Which two multicast groups support Auto-RP mapping and discovery? (Choose two.)
A. 224.0.0.39
B. 224.0.1.39
C. 224.0.0.40
D. 224.0.1.40
Answer: BD
Juniper braindump JN0-303 braindump JN0-303 JN0-303
NO.18 What is the administrative scoping address range associated with global scope?
A. 224.0.0.0/24
B. 239.128.0.0/10
C. 239.192.0.0/14
D. 224.0.1.0?38.255.255.255
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-303 answers real questions JN0-303 JN0-303 exam JN0-303 JN0-303
NO.19 An OSPF non-backbone area allows external routes to be flooded within the area. These external
routes are
propagated into other areas. However, external routes from other areas are not allowed to enter this area.
Which type of
OSPF area does this describe?
A. stub area
B. transit area
C. border area
D. not-so-stubby area
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-303 answers real questions JN0-303 JN0-303 JN0-303 exam dumps
NO.20 What are three examples of a provider-provisioned VPN supported by JUNOS software? (Choose
three.)
A. L2F
B. PPTP
C. Circuit cross-connect
D. Draft-Martini-based VPNs
E. Draft-Kompella-based VPNs
Answer: CDE
Juniper braindump JN0-303 braindump JN0-303 JN0-303 JN0-303
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-870 exam material and high-quality LOT-958 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-277 VCE testing engine and 00M-663 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-303_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论