2013年11月30日星期六

The advent of SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the SAP C_BOCR_08 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important SAP C_BOCR_08 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing SAP C_BOCR_08 exam training database. Through SAP C_BOCR_08 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose SAP C_BOCR_08 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing SAP C_BOCR_08 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing SAP C_BOCR_08 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The SAP C_BOCR_08 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam.

Exam Code: C_BOCR_08
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate – Crystal Reports 2008)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 292 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

Do you want to pass the SAP C_BOCR_08 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about SAP C_BOCR_08 exam to test our reliability.

About the C_BOCR_08 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. C_BOCR_08 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

C_BOCR_08 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BOCR_08_exam.html

NO.1 In Crystal Reports you select multiple report objects at the same time. Which two menu options become
available when you right-click one of the selected objects? (Choose two.)
A. Move
B. Insert
C. Delete
D. Copy
E. Cut
Answer: D,E

SAP   C_BOCR_08 study guide   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08

NO.2 What is the reason you cannot insert a Group layout chart in the Page Header section?
A. You do not have access to the database.
B. The Page Header section is suppressed.
C. A Group layout chart cannot be placed in the Page Header section.
D. You have not saved the report with data.
Answer: C

SAP answers real questions   C_BOCR_08 practice test   C_BOCR_08 exam prep

NO.3 You design a Crystal summary report that is grouped by Region then by Customer Name. The Details
section is hidden. The report includes a bar chart that displays total orders by Customer Name for each
Region group. Which procedure will display the chart beside the sections that show Customer Name and
Total Sales?
A. Place the chart in the Group Header #1 section and format the section to Underlay Following Sections.
B. Place the chart in the Details section and format the section to suppress if duplicated.
C. Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to Underlay Following Sections.
D. Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to suppress if duplicated.
Answer: A

SAP   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 original questions   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 study guide

NO.4 What two configuration options are valid for long Lists of Values (LOV) in Crystal Reports 2008?
(Choose two.)
A. UI Batch Size
B. Database Timeout
C. Maximum LOV Size
D. Maximum Rowset Records
Answer: A,C

SAP certification training   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08

NO.5 You need a report that shows all customers and allows the report reader to view either a report listing all
days in the month to date or to view only the customers with daily sales greater than $5000. You decide to
use report alerts to accomplish this. Which formula properly sets the alert condition.?
A. Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000
B. Sum ({Orders.Order Date}, {Orders.Order Amount}, "daily") > 5000}
C. IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN crCondition = "Enabled"
D. IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN AlertMessage =
"Enabled"
Answer: A

SAP   C_BOCR_08 demo   C_BOCR_08

NO.6 You want to see a list of formulas containing references to a specific field. Which method can you use?
A. Browse Field
B. Repository Explorer
C. Formula Field Search
D. Global Formula Search
Answer: D

SAP   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 practice test   C_BOCR_08 questions   C_BOCR_08

NO.7 Which formula uses the correct syntax to assign a variable a value in Crystal syntax?
A. Numbervar x; x = 5;
B. Dim x as Number x = 5
C. Dim x as Number x := 5
D. Numbervar x; x := 5;
Answer: D

SAP   C_BOCR_08 exam simulations   C_BOCR_08 test   C_BOCR_08 certification training

NO.8 Which method can you use to insert field objects into a Crystal report?
A. Select the Field option from the Insert menu.
B. Right-click the area where you want the field object to appear, then select Insert Field Object from the
Context menu.
C. Click the field name, drag it to the desired position and release the mouse button to insert.
D. Click the Field button on the Formatting toolbar.
Answer: C

SAP   C_BOCR_08 test   C_BOCR_08

NO.9 You are creating a Crystal report to show just the Top N countries in an international sales report based
on total sales for the previous quarter. The value of N is dynamic.
Which method must you use to achieve the required result?
A. Using the Group Select Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Add a conditional formula to
view just the Top N countries.
B. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, reference that parameter within the Group Sort Expert.
Refresh the report setting the value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries.
C. Using the Group Sort Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Refresh the report setting the
value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries.
D. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, refresh the report to view just those countries with a
grand total that is greater than N.
Answer: B

SAP   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 answers real questions

NO.10 Which two formulas can you use to determine whether the content of a string is a number? (Choose
two.)
A. IsNumber({Orders.Customer ID})
B. NumberText({Orders.Customer ID})
C. IsNumeric({Orders.Customer ID})
D. NumericText({Orders.Customer ID})
Answer: C,D

SAP test   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 certification

NO.11 Which three lines of code will generate an error? (Choose three.)
A. Local Number x := 1;
B. Local NumberVal x := 1;
C. Local NumberVar x := 1;
D. Local NumberValue x := 1;
Answer: A,B,D

SAP   C_BOCR_08 exam dumps   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 practice test   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 exam

NO.12 You copy a report from BusinessObjects Enterprise and modify the report. Which two methods can you
use to save changes back to BusinessObjects Enterprise? (Choose two.)
A. Save the report using the Report Explorer.
B. From the Main menu, select Save and choose Enterprise.
C. From the Main menu, select Save and choose Web Folders.
D. Save the report using the Repository Explorer.
Answer: B,D

SAP   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 certification training   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 exam simulations

NO.13 Which two methods can you use to change the appearance of an object that you add to a Crystal report?
(Choose two.)
A. Hold down CTRL + Spacebar and click on the object.
B. Right-click the object and use the Format Editor.
C. Select the object and use the Formatting toolbar.
D. Drag-and-drop the object to the Formatting toolbar.
Answer: B,C

SAP   C_BOCR_08 exam prep   C_BOCR_08

NO.14 Which special field can you use to display the date a report was last changed?
A. Modification Date
B. Modification LastDate
C. Modification LastUpdate
D. Modification Time
Answer: A

SAP exam simulations   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 exam simulations   C_BOCR_08 certification training   C_BOCR_08 test

NO.15 After you select a BusinessObjects Universe to use as the data source for a Crystal report, you create
a query using the BusinessObjects Query Panel. What must you do to access the underlying data
source?
A. Create a local cache of the data source.
B. Create a connection to the data source.
C. Create a local ODBC resource for the data source.
D. Log in to BusinessObjects Enterprise.
Answer: D

SAP certification   C_BOCR_08 practice test   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 original questions

NO.16 You create a new Crystal report and want to add a Top N sort, but the Group Sort Expert is inactive.
How can you activate the Group Sort Expert?
A. Insert a group name field.
B. Insert a summary field.
C. Insert a running total field.
D. Insert a formula field.
Answer: B

SAP braindump   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 questions   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 exam prep

NO.17 Which two statements describe how optional prompts behave in Crystal Reports 2008? (Choose two.)
A. If no value is entered in the prompt, all values are returned.
B. If no value is entered in the prompt, no values are returned.
C. If the parent prompt is optional, the child prompt must be optional.
D. If the child prompt is optional, the parent prompt must be optional.
Answer: A,C

SAP exam simulations   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08

NO.18 You want to use the Workbench feature to manage multiple reports and publish them to
BusinessObjects Enterprise as object packages. Your manager is concerned that any Crystal user could
access and make changes to the reports located on the Workbench. How can you address your
manager's concerns?
A. Encrypt object packages.
B. Password protect object packages.
C. Assign appropriate permissions to object packages that are published to BusinessObjects Enterprise.
D. Track changes on object packages using the Dependency Checker.
Answer: C

SAP original questions   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 questions   C_BOCR_08

NO.19 You must create a static array in a Crystal report to be used for numeric calculations in other formulas.
How can you do this?
A. Global NumberVar Array newArray := Array (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
B. Global NumberVar Array newArray := MakeArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
C. Global NumberVar Array newArray := CreateArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
D. Global NumberVar Array newArray := DefineArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
Answer: B

SAP demo   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 dumps   C_BOCR_08

NO.20 When should you use parameters?
A. When creating conditional Top N reports.
B. When identifying the data source location.
C. When identifying trends in data.
D. When creating dynamic groups.
Answer: D

SAP test   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08

ITCertKing offer the latest 600-199 exam material and high-quality 642-384 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-554 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-688 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BOCR_08_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论