SAP C-TFIN52-66 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
ITCertKing's training product for SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about SAP C-TFIN52-66 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam.
Exam Code: C-TFIN52-66
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20
ITCertKing is a very good website for SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam. ITCertKing's SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
With ITCertKing's SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam training materials you can pass the SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
C-TFIN52-66 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TFIN52-66_exam.html
NO.1 To which of the following does an asset class apply?
A. To all company codes in a controlling area
B. To all company codes in an instance (client-independent)
C. To all company codes in a client
D. To all company codes within a client, which share the same chart of accounts
Answer: C
SAP C-TFIN52-66 certification training C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66 certification
NO.2 You have two house banks. Each house bank has three bank accounts.
How many separate G/L accounts do you recommend the customer creates in the chart of
accounts?
A. Six – one for each combination of house bank and bank account
B. One for all postings
C. Two – one for each house bank
D. Three – one for each bank account
Answer: A
SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66
NO.3 You post a G/L document. For the Text field, the field status of the posting key is set to
Required
Entry and the field status of the G/L account is set to Hidden Entry?
What happens during posting?
A. The document is posted.
B. A warning message is shown.
C. An error message is shown.
D. The Text field is hidden.
Answer: C
SAP test questions C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66
NO.4 Which of the following accounts are updated directly?
A. Accounts in the group chart of accounts
B. Accounts in the operating chart of accounts
C. Accounts in the master chart of accounts
D. Accounts in the country chart of accounts
Answer: B
SAP C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66 test questions C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66 certification C-TFIN52-66 braindump
NO.5 What are the prerequisites for setting up cross-company-code cost accounting? (Choose two)
A. The same fiscal year variant is used for all company codes.
B. The same currency is used for all company codes.
C. The same variant for open periods is used for all company codes.
D. The same chart of accounts is used for all company codes.
Answer: A,D
SAP exam simulations C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66
NO.6 For reports in Asset Accounting, which object do you have to use and, where necessary,
customize to determine the sort level and/or the summation level?
A. Depreciation area
B. Sort key
C. Sort variant
D. Valuation area
Answer: C
SAP pdf C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66 exam C-TFIN52-66 exam prep
NO.7 Your company currently uses internal number ranges for documents. You are rolling out your
system in a new country. It is a legal requirement in this country to have external document
numbering on vendor invoices (currently document type KR). You have copied the number ranges
from the existing company code to the new company code.
Which Customizing settings do you have to make to meet this requirement and have a minimal
effect on the existing system configuration?
A. Mark a new document number range as external and assign it to the document type KR.
B. Create a new external document type and assign the number range 51 to the new document
type.
C. Create a new document type and a new external number range interval as external. Assign the
new number range to the new document type.
D. Mark existing number range interval 51 as external for the new company code.
Answer: D
SAP C-TFIN52-66 braindump C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66
NO.8 In your leading ledger (ledger solution), balance sheets must be created for company codes
and
segments.
Which Customizing settings do you need to make? (Choose two)
A. Define a retained earnings account.
B. Define two retained earnings accounts and assign them to your P&L accounts.
C. Assign the Segment Reporting scenario to your leading ledger.
D. Activate cost of sales accounting.
Answer: A,C
SAP practice test C-TFIN52-66 exam prep C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66 test C-TFIN52-66
NO.9 Which of the following task types are supported by the Closing Cockpit or Schedule Manager?
(Choose three)
A. Spreadsheets
B. Transactions
C. Reconciliation keys
D. Notes (as a reminder or milestone)
E. Programs with or without variant
Answer: B,D,E
SAP C-TFIN52-66 practice test C-TFIN52-66 study guide C-TFIN52-66
NO.10 Which line item field is filled automatically by the sort key field of a master record (G/L
account,
customer, or vendor)?
A. Item text
B. Assignment
C. Amount in document currency
D. Number of the invoice to which the transaction belongs
Answer: B
SAP C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66 braindump C-TFIN52-66
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-487 exam material and high-quality HP2-B103 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-343 VCE testing engine and LOT-958 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-441 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TFIN52-66_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论