2013年11月25日星期一

Latest training guide for Tibco TB0-110

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Tibco certification TB0-110 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Tibco certification TB0-110 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Tibco certification TB0-110 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

Exam Code: TB0-110
Exam Name: Tibco (TIBCO Collaborative Information Manager 7 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest TB0-110 exam training materials. If TB0-110 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your TB0-110 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Tibco TB0-110 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Tibco TB0-110 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

TB0-110 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-110_exam.html

NO.1 Which two configurable settings are related to workflow in TIBCO CIM Configurator? (Choose two.)
A. Workflow Cache Size
B. Workflow Timeout Value
C. Workflow Restart Attempts
D. Workflow Manager Directory
E. Workflow File Extension Default
Answer: C,D

Tibco   TB0-110   TB0-110

NO.2 What can be used to retrieve all records that match a value across all repositories?
A. Text Search
B. Event Search
C. Subset Rules
D. Record Search
Answer: A

Tibco original questions   TB0-110   TB0-110 practice test   TB0-110 questions   TB0-110

NO.3 You delete the log files in the MQ_COMMON_DIR/Work directory. What is affected?
A. Elink log
B. Event log
C. Record History
D. Repository History
Answer: B

Tibco pdf   TB0-110 exam dumps   TB0-110 questions   TB0-110   TB0-110

NO.4 Which three are valid topic names with TIBCO CIM? (Choose three.)
A. T_ECM_CORE_ADMIN
B. T_ECM_CORE_RULE_CACHE
C. T_ECM_CORE_OBJECT_CACHE
D. T_ECM_CORE_REPOSITORY_CACHE
Answer: A,B,C

Tibco   TB0-110   TB0-110   TB0-110   TB0-110

NO.5 A string type attribute that is set to 0 length will default to what actual length?
A. 32 characters
B. 512 characters
C. 256 characters
D. 1000 characters
Answer: C

Tibco practice test   TB0-110   TB0-110 answers real questions   TB0-110

NO.6 Which three are supported command types for the MasterCatalogRecord web services? (Choose
three.)
A. Add
B. Copy
C. Query
D. Modify
E. Compare
Answer: A,C,D

Tibco practice test   TB0-110 certification training   TB0-110 original questions   TB0-110

NO.7 Which three statements are true about the catalogs when used for extracting the data from a repository?
(Choose three.)
A. You can choose which attributes are to be extracted.
B. You can choose which record status should be included.
C. You can choose subset rules defined on a different master catalog.
D. You can choose anyrulebase if there are any transformation rules to be applied.
Answer: A,B,D

Tibco test   TB0-110   TB0-110

NO.8 To enable text search continuous indexing, the Text Indexing Enabled property is set to which option?
A. Online
B. Offline
C. Discrete
D. Continuous
E. User Enabled
Answer: B

Tibco practice test   TB0-110 practice test   TB0-110 test questions

NO.9 Which two values can be set for a user via the User Accounts Administration page? (Choose two.)
A. Date Format
B. Default Repository
C. Activate Delegation
D. Activate Auto-Approval
E. Default Catalog Format
F. Activate Out-Of-Office Notification
Answer: A,C

Tibco   TB0-110   TB0-110 original questions   TB0-110 certification training   TB0-110 answers real questions   TB0-110 test

NO.10 Which three ProgrammingOperators are supported while defining new conditions and actions for
Business Process Rules? (Choose three.)
A. equals
B. lessThan
C. notEqualTo
D. greaterThanEqual
Answer: A,B,D

Tibco test answers   TB0-110   TB0-110 original questions   TB0-110 demo

NO.11 Which activity must be used to send an e-mail message?
A. Send
B. HandleMessaging
C. SendProtocolMessage
D. ProcessServiceMessage
Answer: A

Tibco   TB0-110   TB0-110   TB0-110 demo

NO.12 Which of the following statements is incorrect when using a database table as a CIM data source?
A. Any new records added to the table are immediately available to CIM
B. The table or view must reside in the same database instance that CIM is using
C. If the data source contains any attributes of typedate, all such attributes must have the same date
format
D. It is not possible to provide CIM specific column names for the table when defining the data source
properties
Answer: B

Tibco test questions   TB0-110 exam   TB0-110   TB0-110 test answers   TB0-110

NO.13 The following sample section of a rulebase will result in the displaying of which alerts on the UI?
A. Warning Only
B. Information Only
C. Severe Error Only
D. No alerts will be presented
Answer: C

Tibco original questions   TB0-110   TB0-110   TB0-110

NO.14 The workflow activities that support parallel processing can be tuned for performance. This can be
achieved by configuring a parameter for the activity RecordPerAsyncCall. What is the default value for
this parameter?
A. 10
B. 20
C. 50
D. 100
Answer: B

Tibco   TB0-110   TB0-110   TB0-110   TB0-110   TB0-110

NO.15 What are six types of command qualifiers supported by MasterCatalogRecord web services? (Choose
six.)
A. Add
B. Modify
C. Delete
D. MetaData
E. ValidValues
F. ValidValuesInit
G. Validate/Process
Answer: A,B,D,E,F,G

Tibco certification training   TB0-110   TB0-110 dumps   TB0-110 exam prep

NO.16 Which TIBCO CIM utility is used to apply a hot fix?
A. tibcoUtil
B. hotfixUtil
C. migrateUtil
D. customUtil
E. tibcoCIMUtil
Answer: A

Tibco   TB0-110 test questions   TB0-110 exam simulations   TB0-110

NO.17 Which two statements are true about Subflow and SpawnWorkflow activities? (Choose two.)
A. BothSubflows and SpawnWorkflows can be nested.
B. Subflows can be nested, but SpawnWorkflows can not.
C. Both execution modes are supported by both activities.
D. SpawnWorkflow is ASYNCHR and Subflow is SYNCHR.
E. Subflow is ASYNCHR and SpawnWorkflow is SYNCHR.
Answer: A,C

Tibco   TB0-110   TB0-110   TB0-110 exam simulations

NO.18 Which two can an input map use to assign an attribute a value? (Choose two.)
A. hard-coded value
B. a concatenation of two or moredatasource columns
C. an expression based on the value of a child record attribute
D. a user-supplied value provided during execution of the import event
Answer: A,B

Tibco   TB0-110 study guide   TB0-110   TB0-110   TB0-110

NO.19 Which of the following parameters are required to retrieve a deleted record using a web service query?
A. RECORD_ID and ACTIVE
B. RECORD_STATE and ACTIVE
C. RECORD_VERSION and ACTIVE
D. RECORD_ID and RECORD_STATE
E. No parameters settings are required
F. RECORD_VERSION and RECORD_ID
Answer: B

Tibco exam simulations   TB0-110 exam dumps   TB0-110   TB0-110   TB0-110

NO.20 Which three statements are true about context variables for a rulebase? (Choose three.)
A. The SESSION object requires explicit declaration in therulebase.
B. Previous confirmed and unconfirmed version records can be accessed.
C. Attribute access can be restricted to certain roles using context variables.
D. RECORD_ACTION is a special variable and can be directly used for operation.
Answer: B,C,D

Tibco   TB0-110 certification   TB0-110 exam prep   TB0-110 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-482 exam material and high-quality 70-486 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-858 VCE testing engine and 70-467 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N45 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-110_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论