2013年11月20日星期三

SAP P_SD_64 training and testing

The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's SAP P_SD_64 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's SAP P_SD_64 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years SAP certification P_SD_64 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest SAP P_SD_64 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our SAP P_SD_64 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's SAP certification P_SD_64 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of SAP P_SD_64 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of SAP P_SD_64 exam training materials. The SAP P_SD_64 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. SAP P_SD_64 is a high gold content certification exam. SAP P_SD_64 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with SAP certification P_SD_64 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about SAP certification P_SD_64 exam as a try.

Choosing to participate in SAP certification P_SD_64 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a SAP P_SD_64 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing SAP certification P_SD_64 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for SAP certification P_SD_64 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about SAP certification P_SD_64 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.

If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing SAP P_SD_64 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing SAP P_SD_64 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing SAP P_SD_64 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

Exam Code: P_SD_64
Exam Name: SAP (ORDER FULFILLMENT WITH SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's SAP P_SD_64 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

P_SD_64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/P_SD_64_exam.html

NO.1 Your customer has added fields to the sales order item table. These should be included into Sales
Information System (SIS) and SAP BW reports. How do you ensure data accuracy before activating the
respective DataSource?
A. Prevent document updates
B. Lock setup table
C. Delete BW data
D. Deactivate RFC connections
Answer: A

SAP   P_SD_64   P_SD_64 answers real questions   P_SD_64 practice test   P_SD_64   P_SD_64 dumps

NO.2 Your customer is unable to post goods issue, although material availability is confirmed with ATP for that
date. Shipment scheduling is carried out in SAP ECC.
What is the reason?
A. The scheduling is progressive and planned receipts are evaluated at the beginning of the day.
B. The scheduling is conservative and planned receipts are evaluated at the end of the day.
C. The scheduling is total conservative and planned receipts with confirmed material availability after
12:00 p.m. are evaluated on the next day.
D. The scheduling is exact and planned receipts are evaluated at 12:00 p.m. of the day.
Answer: A

SAP certification training   P_SD_64 study guide   P_SD_64 exam simulations   P_SD_64   P_SD_64   P_SD_64 study guide

NO.3 What are the advantages of an ATP check in SAP SCM compared to an ATP check in SAP ERP?
(Choose two)
A. Higher system performance
B. Simultaneous access to identical products
C. Reduced master data maintenance
D. Elimination of stock shortage
Answer: A,B

SAP   P_SD_64 dumps   P_SD_64 test answers

NO.4 In which areas does the Business Content that is delivered with SAP Global Trade Services (GTS)
enable your customer to perform strategic reporting? (Choose two)
A. Transport processing
B. Customs processing
C. Duty rate procedure
D. Transit procedure
Answer: B,D

SAP   P_SD_64 exam   P_SD_64 pdf   P_SD_64

NO.5 Your customer is planning to replace the current Excel based capacity planning with an SAP based ATP
solution.
How do you prevent overbooking of the plant?
A. Implement an ATP check against product allocations which are designed as production capacity.
B. Implement an ATP check against replenishment lead time.
C. Implement a multi-level ATP check against component availability in PP.
D. Implement a rescheduling with ATP check.
Answer: A

SAP   P_SD_64 dumps   P_SD_64 exam   P_SD_64 test

NO.6 A customer is still using the Logistic Information System (LIS) but considers introducing SAP BW.
After analyzing the reports, what would be a reason to keep LIS for some of the reports?
A. The BW reports are unable to handle more than twelve dimensions.
B. These LIS reports already contain interactive visual analytical views.
C. The BW is unable to handle the required authorization concept.
D. The posting of data to LIS is event controlled and allows real-time reporting.
Answer: D

SAP   P_SD_64 study guide   P_SD_64   P_SD_64 test questions

NO.7 Your customer has implemented sales order management using all available scenarios in SAP ERP.
They plan to extend their business processes by using SAP CRM.
For which scenario do you advise them to use CRM?
A. Contract Management
B. Inquiry Management
C. Opportunity Management
D. Quotation Management
Answer: C

SAP   P_SD_64 test questions   P_SD_64   P_SD_64 practice test   P_SD_64 certification training

NO.8 Which object do you use to switch on the ATP check?
A. Requirement class
B. Checking rule
C. Requirement type
D. Strategy group
Answer: A

SAP   P_SD_64 answers real questions   P_SD_64   P_SD_64 pdf   P_SD_64 original questions

NO.9 How can foreign trade data be determined in a sales document?
A. They can only be determined during sales order creation.
B. They can only be maintained by master data maintenance.
C. They can be added later on in the accounting document.
D. They can be taken over from customized default values.
Answer: D

SAP pdf   P_SD_64 dumps   P_SD_64

NO.10 How do you characterize the principle of the availability check?
A. First Come - First Served
B. Last In - First Out
C. First In - First Out
D. First Expired - First Out
Answer: A

SAP   P_SD_64 exam prep   P_SD_64   P_SD_64   P_SD_64 certification training   P_SD_64 original questions

NO.11 Sales documents are extracted from SAP ERP to SAP BW using the Logistics Cockpit.
How do you ensure that only changed documents are extracted?
A. Implement a User Exit.
B. Activate the supplied Business Add-In.
C. This requirement is met by standard functionality.
D. Reduce the frequency of extracts for sales, billing, and delivery documents.
Answer: C

SAP   P_SD_64   P_SD_64   P_SD_64 certification training   P_SD_64

NO.12 Your customer is using ATP check including replenishment lead time which is not maintained in
material master.
Which time indicators are used in this case?
A. In-house production: goods receipt processing time + pick/pack time
B. External procurement: purchasing department processing time + planned delivery time
C. In-house production: in-house production time + pick/pack time
D. External procurement: planned delivery time + loading time
Answer: B

SAP   P_SD_64   P_SD_64 pdf

NO.13 SAP credit management allows you to use predefined analyses in the SAP BW.
What is a key benefit of this strategic reporting.?
A. Automatic handling of the order to cash process in managing the credit limit.
B. Monitoring credit risks and analysis of customer payment and order behavior.
C. Immediate analysis of customers to trigger alerts in the invoicing process.
D. Monitoring of delivery processes to reduce the risk of supplying a bankrupt customer.
Answer: B

SAP   P_SD_64   P_SD_64   P_SD_64

NO.14 Your customer created FI documents but forgot to maintain some foreign trade data.
Where can you add missing foreign trade data?
A. It is not possible anymore
B. In the accounting document
C. In the foreign trade cockpit
D. In the controlling document
Answer: C

SAP test answers   P_SD_64 dumps   P_SD_64 dumps

NO.15 Your customer is regularly facing long time periods between the creation of the delivery and the
creation of the invoice for export customers. They are asking you for an option to update the export data
in export invoices.
What is a possible solution?
A. Activate customer BAdI in the invoice.
B. Configure standard copy control.
C. Define commodity codes.
D. Enable direct billing type access to the material export data.
Answer: B

SAP pdf   P_SD_64   P_SD_64   P_SD_64   P_SD_64 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-633 exam material and high-quality 000-129 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-405 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-480 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/P_SD_64_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论