2013年11月26日星期二

Latest training guide for HP HP0-A25

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any HP HP0-A25 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing HP HP0-A25 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

ITCertKing's HP HP0-A25 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's HP HP0-A25 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's HP HP0-A25 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

You can now get HP HP0-A25 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of HP HP0-A25 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest HP HP0-A25 training materials, because you have to find the best HP HP0-A25 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the HP HP0-A25 certification exam.

Exam Code: HP0-A25
Exam Name: HP (NonStop SQL/MX)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-26

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-A25 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's HP HP0-A25 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's HP HP0-A25 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

HP certification HP0-A25 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the HP certification HP0-A25 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

HP0-A25 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A25_exam.html

NO.1 Which statements are true about AUDITCOMPRESS? (Select two.)
A. The audit contains only altered columns.
B. It has no effect on transaction throughput. C. It is part of the system ¯ s T M F con fi gu r a ti on
D. It contributes to higher transaction throughput.
E. Compression is performed by the audit disk process.
Answer: A, D

HP   HP0-A25 test   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 exam prep   HP0-A25

NO.2 In SQL/MX syntax, for which database element is an explicit assigned character set supported?
A. row
B. table
C. column
D. constraint
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A25 answers real questions   HP0-A25 certification   HP0-A25 exam prep   HP0-A25 demo

NO.3 Your system has 30 audited data disks. You want to create a partitioned table with 60 partitions. How
can you accomplish this? (Select two.)
A. You define two partitions on each disk in different subvolumes with the same filename. B. You install
SMF and configure 60 logical disks.
C. You install 30 additional disks.
D. You define two partitions on each disk in the same subvolume with different filenames.
Answer: C, D

HP certification training   HP0-A25 test   HP0-A25 certification   HP0-A25   HP0-A25

NO.4 When a table has the primary key defined as DROPPABLE, which statements are true? (Select two.)
A. A SYSKEY is generated for the table. B. The STORE BY clause must be used.
C. A DROPPABLE key can only be ascending.
D. The primary key is used as the clustering key.
E. A seperate unique index is build for the primary key.
Answer: A, E

HP   HP0-A25 dumps   HP0-A25   HP0-A25

NO.5 Who is allowed to add columns to a table? (Select two.)
A. the SUPER.SUPER
B. the owner of the table
C. the owner ¯ s g r op super
D. the owner of the schema
E. users that have been granted access
Answer: A, D

HP   HP0-A25 test questions   HP0-A25

NO.6 A table mytable has been defined on the development system. As several changes have been made
the original create-script is no longer valid. Which combination of mxci commands can be used to produce
a valid create-script?
A. LOG and SHOWDDL
B. OUT and SHOWDDL
C. OUT and INVOKE
D. LOG and INFO TABLE, OBEYFORM
Answer: A

HP   HP0-A25   HP0-A25   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 braindump

NO.7 Which statements are true about the location of the system catalog tables of the system \MYSYS?
(Select two.)
A. The subvolume of the catalog tables is MYSYS.
B. The subvolume of the catalog tables is always ZSD0.
C. The volume of the catalog tables is always $SYSTEM.
D. The subvolume of the catalog tables is always ZSQLMX.
E. The volume of the catalog tables can be found in $SYSTEM.ZSQLMX.MXANCHOR.
Answer: B, E

HP   HP0-A25 demo   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 exam simulations   HP0-A25

NO.8 What takes place during a POPULATE INDEX? (Select two.)
A. DDL lock
B. user-defined transaction
C. automatic adjustment of MAXEXTENTS
D. the data movement in a single TMF transaction
E. automatic reload to organize the index structure more efficiently and to reduce index levels
Answer: A, C

HP   HP0-A25 practice test   HP0-A25 braindump   HP0-A25

NO.9 Which command reports the average free space in data blocks?
A. FUP INFO =table, slack
B. FUP INFO =table, stat, analyze
C. FUP INFO table mucatalog.myschema.mytable stat
D. FUP INFO table mucatalog.myschema.mytable detail
Answer: C

HP exam   HP0-A25 exam prep   HP0-A25

NO.10 A column definition includes DOB DATE HEADING ®B irt h D a t ¡¯. W h a t is t h e hea di n g o ut p u t f
SELECT MAX(DOB)?
A. MAX(dob)
B. Birth Date
C. EXPR(dob)
D. EXPR
Answer: D

HP test   HP0-A25   HP0-A25

NO.11 The following query is a typical example of which potential problem? UPDATE inventory SET
retail_price =retail_price * 1.1;
A. the Halloween update
B. the query will take too long to execute
C. the retail_price column cannot be CAST to a float
D. the executor would typically start a parallel query even on small tables
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 exam   HP0-A25

NO.12 Using the following DDL command: CREATE TABLE new_table LIKE old_table
What can be specified for new_table? (Select two.)
A. Format 1 or Format 2
B. indexes from old_table
C. headings from old_table
D. organization and primary key
E. extent sizes and maximum extents
Answer: C, E

HP   HP0-A25   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 certification

NO.13 How do you access the current data on the SQL/MP view $data.mycat.myview from mxci? (Select two.)
A. SELECT * FROM $data.mycat.myview;
B. CREATE VIEW cat.sch.myview AS SELECT ordernum, order_qty FROM $data.mycat.myview;
SELECT*FROM cat.sch.myview;
C. CREATE SQLMP ALIAS cat.sch.myview $data.mycat.myview; SELECT * FROM cat.sch.myview
D. CREATE TABLE cat.sch.myview LIKE &data.mycat.myview; INSERT INTO cat.sch.myview SELECT *
FROM $data.mycat.myview; SELECT * FROM cat.sch.myview;
Answer: A, C

HP original questions   HP0-A25   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 questions

NO.14 What is the correct definition of a column?
A. C1 VARCHAR (100) DEFAULT ®HA M BUR
B. C1 VARCHAR (100) NULL DEFAULT NULL
C. C1 VARCHAR (100) DEFAULT ° SAN TA C LAR
D. C1 VARCHAR (100) NULL DEFAULT ®HA M BUR
Answer: A

HP   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 test answers   HP0-A25 questions

NO.15 What are the benefits of using rowsets in SQL/MX? (Select two.)
A. to reduce the throughput
B. to reduce the number of calls to servernet
C. to reduce the disc space for the database
D. to reduce simultaneous access to several rows
E. to reduce the number of calls to the database system
Answer: B, E

HP   HP0-A25   HP0-A25

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality VCAD510 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and 156-315.13 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A25_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论