2013年11月27日星期三

The best Microsoft certification 70-662 exam training mode released

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Microsoft 70-662 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing Microsoft 70-662 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Microsoft 70-662 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest Microsoft certification 70-662 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest Microsoft certification 70-662 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against Microsoft certification 70-662 exam.

Exam Code: 70-662
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Microsoft Exchange Server)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 395 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-27

In the past few years, Microsoft certification 70-662 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Microsoft certification 70-662 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 70-662 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 70-662 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

In order to pass the Microsoft 70-662 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Microsoft 70-662 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the Microsoft 70-662 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Microsoft certification 70-662 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Microsoft certification 70-662 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Microsoft certification 70-662 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the Microsoft 70-662 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

70-662 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-662_exam.html

NO.1 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have an Exchange Server
2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization. External users access their email by Outlook Web Apps. On you
need to ensure that the external users can log on to Outlook Web App without specifying a domain name.
Which cmdlet should you use?
A. Set-OrganizationConfig
B. Set-OwaVirtualDirectory
C. New-OrganizationRelationShip
D. New-OwaMailboxPolicy
Answer: B

Microsoft exam simulations   70-662 exam prep   70-662   70-662

NO.2 You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 SP1
installed.
You need to ensure that each user who sends a meeting request to a room mailbox receives a custom
message from the mailbox.
What should you do from the properties of the mailbox?
A. Configure the Mailbox Features settings.
B. Configure the Mail Flow settings.
C. Enable the Resource Booking Attendant.
D. Configure the Resource Information settings.
E. Configure the Resource In-Policy Requests settings.
F. Configure the Resource Out-of-policy Requests settings.
G. Configure the Account settings.
H. Configure the Resource Policy settings.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-662   70-662   70-662

NO.3 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains one site.
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization that contains two Client
Accessservers, two Hub Transport servers, and three Mailbox servers.
The mailbox servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1.
You have a mailbox database named DB1.You configure two mailbox database copies of DB1.You verify
that both mailbox database copies have a status of Healthy.
You need to ensure that an administrator is notified when the health status of a mailbox database
copychanges.
What should you run from the Exchange Management Shell?
A. Test-WebServicesConnectivity
B. Test-SystemHealth
C. Test-AvailabilityService
D. checkdatabaseredundancy.ps1
E. Test-ReplicationHealth
F. Test-SmtpConnectivity
G. Get-MailboxDataboxCopyStatus
H. Retry-Queue
I. Test-MailFlow
J. Get-MailboxDatabase
K. Test-SenderId
L. Get-SenderIdConfig
M. Test-MapiConnectivity
N. Test-OutlookWebServices
Answer: D

Microsoft braindump   70-662   70-662 original questions   70-662   70-662   70-662

NO.4 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack1 organization. The Organization contains a
HubTransport server named Server1 and an Edge Transport sever named server2.All servers are
configured to use an internal DNS named DNS1 for host resolution.
You configure an Edge Subscription from Server1 to Server2.You deploy a monitoring server named
ServerApp1. ServerApp1 will send email notification toadministrators.
You need to ensure that ServerApp1 can relay email to the administrators through Server1.
What should you do?
A. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportServer cmdlet.
B. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
C. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create a transport rule.
D. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the remote domain.
E. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-receiveConnector cmdlet.
F. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), disable the IP Block List feature.
G. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the accepted domain.
H. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportAgent cmdlet.
Answer: E

Microsoft study guide   70-662 test   70-662 certification   70-662 exam simulations   70-662   70-662

NO.5 You have a hosted Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010
SP1 installed.
You need to group a set of users for administrative delegation.
What should you create?
A. A new distribution group
B. A new management role
C. a managed folder mailbox policy
D. a new role assignment
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-662   70-662 certification   70-662 exam prep

NO.6 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run
Windows Server 2008 R2.You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Service
Pack 1 (SP1).You plan to install the following Exchange Server 2010 SP1 server roles on
Server1:-Mailbox-Client Access-Hub Transport
You need to prepare Served for the planned installation. You import the Server Manager module for
Windows Power Shell.
What should you do next?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run add-windowsfeature net-framework,rsat,adlds.
B. At the command prompt, run servermanagercmd and use the Exchange-Typical.xml template.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run add-windowsfeature net-framework. From the Exchange Server 2010
installation program, select the Automatically install Windows Server roles and features required for
Exchange Server check box.
D. At the command prompt, run servermanagercmd and use the Exchange-Elase.xml template.
E. At the command prompt, run setup /pl. From the Exchange Server 2010 installation program, select the
Automatically install Windows Server roles and features required for Exchange Server check box.
F. From Windows PowerShell, run add-windowsfeature
net-framework,rsat-adds,web-server,web-basic-auth.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-662   70-662   70-662   70-662   70-662

NO.7 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization. The SMTP domain for
theorganization is contoso.com.
You enable the Exchange anti-spam features. You need to specify a quarantine mailbox for the Exchange
organization.
What should you do?
A. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the Content Filter agent.
B. Run the Set-ContentFilterConfig cmdlet from the Exchange Management Shell.
C. Run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet from the Exchange Management Shell.
D. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the Recipient Filter agent.
E. Run the New-TransportRule cmdlet from the Exchange Management Shell.
F. Run the Set-OrganizationConfig cmdlet from the Exchange Management Shell.
G. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the Sender Filter agent.
H. Run the New-JournalRule cmdlet from the Exchange Management Shell.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-662   70-662   70-662   70-662 questions

NO.8 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack1 organization. The Organization contains a Hub
Transport server named Server1 and an Edge Transport sever named server2.
All servers are configured to use an internal DNS named DNS1 for host resolution.
You configure an Edge Subscription from Server1 to Server2.
You need to modify the delayed acknowledgment (ACK) setting of Server2.
What should you do?
A. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the accepted domain.
B. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create a transport rule.
C. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportServer cmdlet.
D. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-ReceiveConnector cmdlet.
E. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), disable the IP Block List feature.
F. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportAgent cmdlet.
G. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
H. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the remote domain.
Answer: D

Microsoft exam dumps   70-662 braindump   70-662   70-662   70-662

NO.9 You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010
SP1installed.The organization contains a distribution group named Group1.You need to ensure that a
user named User1 can review and approve all messages sent to Group1.What should you do?
A. Modify the Managed By list for Group1.
B. Create a new journal rule and specify user1 as the journal recipient.
C. Modify the mail flow settings for User1.
D. Modify the mail flow settings for Group1.
Answer: D

Microsoft test   70-662 exam   70-662 exam simulations   70-662 test answers   70-662 questions

NO.10 Your company has two offices. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. The offices connect
to each other by using a congested WAN link. Each office has a direct, high-speed connection to the
Internet. Each site contains two Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Hub Transport servers. You
need to ensure that email messages sent to the Internet from the Exchange organization are neverrouted
over the WAN link.
What should you do from each site?
A. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportConfig crndlet
B. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the accepted domain
C. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-SendConnector cmdlet
D. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the Receive connector
E. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the Send connector
F. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the remote domain
G. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-ForeignConnector cmdlet
H. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportAgent cmdlet
Answer: C

Microsoft answers real questions   70-662 braindump   70-662 questions   70-662   70-662 test   70-662

NO.11 Your network contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com. The forest contains an
Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization.
All client computers run Microsoft Office Outlook 2003.A server named Ex1 hosts all public folders. You
upgrade all of the client computers to Outlook 2010.You need to remove all of the public folders from Ex1.
What should you do first.?
A. Modify the offline address book (OAB) distribution settings.
B. Modify the properties of the mailbox database.
C. Delete all of the public folders from the public folder database.
D. Perform an offline defragmentation of the public folder database files.
Answer: A

Microsoft original questions   70-662 test   70-662   70-662   70-662   70-662 practice test

NO.12 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization named contoso.com.
All users access their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook 2010.You need to ensure that the users can
prevent sensitive email messages from being forwarded to otherrecipients.
What should you first?
A. Configure Transport Layer Security (TLS) on all Send connectors
B. Install Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS).
C. Run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
D. Deploy Secure MIME.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-662   70-662 braindump

NO.13 You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 SP1
installed.
You need to ensure that an equipment mailbox can be scheduled for meetings that occur during working
hours only.
What should you do from the properties of the mailbox?
A. Configure the Mailbox Features settings.
B. Configure the Resource Policy settings.
C. Enable the Resource Booking Attendant.
D. Configure the Resource In-Policy Requests settings.
E. Configure the Mail Flow settings.
F. Configure the Account settings.
G. Configure the Resource Out-of-Policy Requests settings.
H. Configure the Resource Information settings.
Answer: B

Microsoft dumps   70-662 test answers   70-662 demo   70-662   70-662   70-662

NO.14 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization named fabrikam.com A partner
company has an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization named contoso.com. You
plan to implement federated delegation between fabrikam.com and contoso.com. You need to identify
which DNS records must be created to support federated delegation. Which DNS records should you
identify? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Host (A)
B. Mail exchanger (MX)
C. Host information (HINFO)
D. Text (TXT)
E. Mail group (MG)
Answer: AD

Microsoft   70-662 certification   70-662   70-662 exam prep   70-662

NO.15 The network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains one site.
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization that contains two Client Access
servers, two Hub Transport servers, and users report that they fail to receive email messages from the
Internet.
You review the message tracking logs and discover that the organization failed to receive any email
messages from the Internet during the past hour.
You need to identify what is prevening the hub Transport servers from receiving email messages.
What should run from the Exchange Management Shell?
A. Test-WebServicesConnectivity
B. Test-MailFlow
C. Get-MailboxDatabase
D. Test-MapiConnectivity
E. Test-ReplicationHealth
F. Test-AvailabilityService
G. Get-SenderIdConfig
H. Test-SMTPConnectivity
I. Checkdatabaseseredundancy.ps1
J. Retry-Queue
K. Test-SenderID
L. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus
M. Test-SystemHealth
N. Test-OutlookWebServices
Answer: H

Microsoft   70-662 study guide   70-662 pdf   70-662   70-662 braindump

NO.16 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Mailbox server named Server1.You need to
ensure that a copy of each email message modified or deleted by a user named User1 isretained on
Server1.
What should you do?
A. Create a personal tag.
B. Enable single item recovery.
C. Enable message tracking
D. Enable a litigation hold
E. Create a retention policy
F. Create a journal rule
Answer: D

Microsoft demo   70-662   70-662   70-662   70-662   70-662

NO.17 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack1 (SP1) organization. The organization contains the
servers configured as shown in the following table
The Mailbox servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1.The organization
also has a load balancing solution for Client Access. The load balancing solution has a
virtual IP address that is available by using the mail.contoso.com host name.
You create a new Client Access array that uses the outlook.contoso.com fully qualified name (FQFN)
You need to ensure that all users connect to outlook.contoso.com from Microsoft Outlook 2010.
Which Windows Powershell should you run
A. Set-MailbxDatabaseCopy
B. New-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
C. Set-MailboxServer
D. Set-ClientAccessServer
E. New-PublicMailboxDatabase
F. New-PublicFolderDatabase
G. Set-ClientAccessArray
H. Add-MailboxDatabaseCopy
I. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
J. Set-PublicFolderDatabae
K. Add-RoleGroupMember
L. Add-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupServer
M. Set-MailboxDatabase
Answer: M

Microsoft certification training   70-662 braindump   70-662   70-662

NO.18 Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso and nwtraders. The contoso forest
contains Exchange 2003 SP2 Servers. The nwtraders forest contains Exchange 2010 SP1 Servers.
You need to move all mailboxes from contoso to nwtraders.
What should you do from nwtraders forest?
A. Create a mail enabled contact for each mailbox in contoso. Run the Move-Mailbox cmdlet.
B. Create a mail enabled user for each mailbox in contoso. Run the New-MoveRequest cmdlet.
C. Create a linked mailbox for each mailbox in contoso. Run Move-Mailbox cmdlet.
D. Create a shared mailbox for each mailbox in contoso. Run the New-MoveRequest cmdlet.
Answer: B

Microsoft questions   70-662   70-662   70-662 certification   70-662 exam dumps

NO.19 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack1 (SP1) organization. The organization contains the
servers configured as shown in the following table
The Mailbox servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1.
You need to configure DAG1 to use a static DAG IP 192.168.1.100
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-MailboxServer
B. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
C. New-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
D. Add-MailboxDatabaseCopy
E. Add-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupServer
F. Set-MailboxDatabase
G. Set-ClientAccessServer
H. Set-ClientAccessArray
I. Set-PublicFolderDatabae
J. New-PublicFolderDatabase
K. Add-RoleGroupMember
L. Set-MailbxDatabaseCopy
M. New-MailboxDatabase
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-662   70-662 test questions   70-662 test questions   70-662 exam dumps

NO.20 You are a network administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd. Contoso has an Exchange Server
2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization named contoso.com. The organization contains the following
Exchange servers: -Two Hub Transport servers -Two Edge Transport servers that have Edge
Subscriptions Contoso merges with another company named Fabrikam, Inc. Fabrikam has an Exchange
Server 2010 SP1 organization that uses the fabrikam.com SMTP domain.
All mail exchange (MX) records for fabrikam.com point to the contoso.com Edge Transport servers.
You deploy a solution for Contoso to journal all email messages by using Hub Transport rules.
You need to ensure that all email messages received by fabrikam.com users from the Internet are
journaled by the contoso.com Exchange organization.
What should you do?
A. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the new-accepteddornain -domaintypeinternalrelay
command.
B. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the new-sendconnector -addressspaces fabrikam.com
command.
C. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create an accepted domain that uses the
authoritative domain type.
D. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the new-receiveconnector -partner command.
E. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the new-accepteddornain -domaintypeexternalrelay
command.
F. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create an accepted domain that uses the internal
relay domain type.
Answer: C

Microsoft exam dumps   70-662   70-662   70-662

ITCertKing offer the latest EX0-118 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-013 VCE testing engine and 00M-503 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP5-DCV dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-662_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论