2013年11月21日星期四

Exam LOT-911 questions and answers

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's IBM LOT-911 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

Are you still upset about how to pass IBM certification LOT-911 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about IBM certification LOT-911 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about IBM certification LOT-911 exam. Do you want to pass IBM certification LOT-911 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's IBM certification LOT-911 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of IBM certification LOT-911 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest IBM certification LOT-911 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: LOT-911
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Portal 8.0 Solution Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-21

ITCertKing IBM LOT-911 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing IBM LOT-911 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing IBM LOT-911 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the IBM LOT-911 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's IBM LOT-911 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.

LOT-911 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-911_exam.html

NO.1 A remote portlet is integrated into a portal implementation using WSRP. What new WSRP 2.0
feature is enabled in WebSphere Portal V8.0 for sharing parameters with other portlets without
wiring the producer and consumer portlet?
A. Event operations
B. Cookie handling
C. Resource serving
D. Public render parameters
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-911   LOT-911   LOT-911 exam prep   LOT-911 braindump

NO.2 The XYZ company has a custom portlet that provides access to data from the company
mainframe. Twice a day, the mainframe performs a batchThe XYZ company has a custom portlet
that provides access to data from the company? mainframe. Twice a day, the mainframe performs
a batch process to update the data. During the batch process, the portlet cannot access the data.
Which one of the following options allows you to hide the portlet during the batch processing
times?
A. Use the Policy editor to create a portlet availability policy, then use the Page Layout editor to
assign the policy to the portlet.
B. Use the Policy editor to create a portlet availability policy and to assign the policy to the portlet.
C. Use the Personalization editor to create a portlet visibility rule, then use the Page Layout editor
to assign the rule to the portlet.
D. Use the Personalization editor to create a portlet visibility rule and to assign the rule to the
portlet.
Answer: C

IBM original questions   LOT-911   LOT-911   LOT-911 answers real questions
Topic 2, Volume B

NO.3 Robert needs to support a language that is read from left-to-right. Which tag would he use?
A. <portal-fmt:bidi/>
B. <portal-fmt:answer/>
C. <portal-fmt:textParam/>
D. <portal-fmt:identification/>
Answer: A

IBM practice test   LOT-911 exam prep   LOT-911 certification   LOT-911 answers real questions

NO.4 Client-side tracing and logging has been enabled for all components in the namespace
com.ibm.mashups.enabler. Where are the log statements written to?
A. The log file trace.log located by default under wp_profile_root/logs
B. The JavaScript console of the browser
C. The log file SystemOut.log located by default under wp_profile_root/logs
D. The debug popup window displayed by the browser
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-911 original questions   LOT-911   LOT-911   LOT-911   LOT-911 certification

NO.5 From what source does the Page Builder theme instantiate drag-and-drop functionality in
terms of portlets?
A. The <dnd:drag/> and <dnd:drop/> tags.
B. The theme Default.jsp sets parameters for the ibmPortalConfig object that define the
drag-anddrop
behaviors for dragging portlets.
C. The Page Builder theme does not support drag-and-drop for portlets.
D. The theme Default.jsp instantiates drag-and-drop functionality by means of loading ibmCSA.js
and calling instantiateDrag().
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   LOT-911   LOT-911 exam simulations   LOT-911   LOT-911
Topic 1, Volume A

NO.6 Evan wants to develop a portlet to act as a target using Click-to-Action. He wants to develop
a
client-side click-to-action handler. Which best describes the ways that he can get the source data
submitted by the source portlet?
A. He can retrieve the source form and the input inside from the page Document Object Model.
B. He can retrieve the source data from the window.ibm.portal.c2a.event.value global variable.
C. Either of the above.
D. None of the above.
Answer: C

IBM study guide   LOT-911 study guide   LOT-911 practice test

NO.7 Topic 1, Volume A
1. Which option best describes how JSR 286-compliant portlets and widgets interact with each
other?
A. Portlets and widgets cannot interact with each other.
B. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters and events.
C. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters.
D. widgets and portlets can interact by using events.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-911   LOT-911 dumps

NO.8 Which variables are defined by the defineObjects tag when used on a JSP page included within
the render method?
A. portletRequest, portletResponse, portletConfig, portletSession, portletPreferences,
portletPreferencesValues
B. renderRequest, renderResponse, renderConfig, renderSession, renderPreferences
C. renderRequest, renderResponse, portletConfig, portletSession, portletSessionScope,
portletPreferences, portletPreferencesValues
D. request, response, portletConfig, portletSession, portletPreferences
Answer: C

IBM practice test   LOT-911   LOT-911 test   LOT-911 certification
Topic 2, Volume B

NO.9 Bill is developing Ajax portlet, In the serveResource() method first he is setting "AdminName"
request attribute and then forwarding control to .jsp for generating markup, How can he print the
"AdminName" attribute inside JSP ?
A. <%= request.getAttribute("AdminName") %>
B. <portlet:defineObjects/>
<%=renderRequest.getAttribute("AdminName")%>
C. <portlet:defineObjects/>
<%=resourceRequest.getAttribute("AdminName")%>
D. <portlet:defineObjects/>
<%=portletRequest.getAttribute("AdminName")%>
Answer: C

IBM braindump   LOT-911 dumps   LOT-911 practice test   LOT-911   LOT-911
Topic 1, Volume A

NO.10 Which of the following options is not a valid controller model interface?
A. com.ibm.portal.content.ContentModelController
B. com.ibm.portal.content.LayoutModelController
C. com.ibm.portal.content.NavigationModelController
D. com.ibm.portal.portlet.PortletModelController
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-911   LOT-911   LOT-911
Topic 2, Volume B

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-061 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z26 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-700 VCE testing engine and MB2-866 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-331 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-911_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论