2013年11月28日星期四

CompTIA certification SY0-301 exam targeted training

What is ITCertKing CompTIA SY0-301 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide CompTIA SY0-301 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest CompTIA SY0-301 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the CompTIA SY0-301 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

When we started offering CompTIA SY0-301 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your CompTIA SY0-301 exam to try our CompTIA SY0-301 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

ITCertKing's CompTIA SY0-301 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the CompTIA SY0-301 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is CompTIA SY0-301 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. CompTIA SY0-301 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in CompTIA SY0-301 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

Exam Code: SY0-301
Exam Name: CompTIA (Security+ Certification Exam 2011 version)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 587 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's CompTIA SY0-301 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

SY0-301 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SY0-301_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following inspects traffic entering or leaving a network to look for anomalies against
expected baselines?
A. IPS
B. Sniffers
C. Stateful firewall
D. Stateless firewall
Answer: A

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301 dumps   SY0-301

NO.2 Which of the following BEST describes a software vulnerability that is actively being used by Sara and
Jane, attackers, before the vendor releases a protective patch or update?
A. Buffer overflow
B. IV attack
C. Zero day attack
D. LDAP injection
Answer: C

CompTIA questions   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.3 Sara, a security analyst, discovers which operating systems the client devices on the network are
running by only monitoring a mirror port on the router. Which of the following techniques did Sara use?
A. Active fingerprinting
B. Passive finger printing
C. Protocol analyzing
D. Network enumerating
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301 certification training

NO.4 Which of the following authentication protocols forces centralized wireless authentication?
A. WPA2-Personal
B. WPA2-Enterprise
C. WPA2-CCMP
D. WPA2-TKIP
Answer: B

CompTIA practice test   SY0-301 exam prep   SY0-301

NO.5 Sara, an IT administrator, wants to protect a cluster of servers in a DMZ from zero day attacks. Which
of the following would provide the BEST level of protection?
A. NIPS
B. NIDS
C. ACL
D. Antivirus
Answer: A

CompTIA   SY0-301 exam prep   SY0-301 certification   SY0-301 pdf   SY0-301 dumps   SY0-301

NO.6 Which of the following is a valid server-role in a Kerberos authentication system?
A. Token issuing system
B. Security assertion server
C. Authentication agent
D. Ticket granting server
Answer: D

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301 exam prep   SY0-301 test questions

NO.7 Which of the following is similar to a smurf attack, but uses UDP instead to ICMP?
A. X-Mas attack
B. Fraggle attack
C. Vishing
D. Man-in-the-middle attack
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301 questions   SY0-301 demo

NO.8 Which of the following encrypts the body of a packet, rather than just the password, while sending
information?
A. LDAP
B. TACACS+
C. ACLs
D. RADIUS
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.9 Pete, a security administrator, wants to secure remote telnet services and decides to use the services
over SSH. Which of the following ports should Pete allow on the firewall by default?
A. 21
B. 22
C. 23
D. 25
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301 test   SY0-301 pdf   SY0-301 practice test

NO.10 Which of the following is an example of a false negative?
A. The IDS does not identify a buffer overflow
B. Anti-virus identifies a benign application as malware.
C. Anti-virus protection interferes with the normal operation of an application.
D. A user account is locked out after the user mistypes the password too many times.
Answer: A

CompTIA exam dumps   SY0-301   SY0-301 demo   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.11 Which of the following BEST allows Pete, a security administrator, to determine the type, source, and
flags of the packet traversing a network for troubleshooting purposes?
A. Switches
B. Protocol analyzers
C. Routers
D. Web security gateways
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301 braindump   SY0-301 questions

NO.12 A computer is put into a restricted VLAN until the computer's virus definitions are up-to-date. Which of
the following BEST describes this system type?
A. NAT
B. NIPS
C. NAC
D. DMZ
Answer: C

CompTIA test questions   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.13 Social networking sites are used daily by the marketing team for promotional purposes. However,
confidential company information, including product pictures and potential partnerships, have been
inadvertently exposed to the public by dozens of employees using social networking sites. Which of
following is the BEST response to mitigate this threat with minimal company disruption?
A. Mandate additional security awareness training for all employees.
B. Report each employee to Human Resources for termination for violation of security policies
C. Implement a data loss prevention program to filter email.
D. Block access to social networking sites from the corporate network
Answer: A

CompTIA test answers   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301 original questions   SY0-301 demo

NO.14 Sara and Jane, users, are reporting an increase in the amount of unwanted email that they are receiving
each day.
Which of the following would be the BEST way to respond to this issue without creating a lot of
administrative overhead.?
A. Deploy an anti-spam device to protect the network.
B. Update the anti-virus definitions and make sure that it is set to scan all received email
C. Set up spam filtering rules in each user's mail client.
D. Change the firewall settings to block SMTP relays so that the spam cannot get in.
Answer: A

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.15 Which of the following is the BEST solution to securely administer remote servers?
A. SCP
B. SSH
C. Telnet
D. SFTP
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301 exam dumps   SY0-301 dumps   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.16 A company is performing internal security audits after a recent exploitation on one of their proprietary
applications. Sara, the security auditor, is given the workstation with limited documentation regarding the
application installed for the audit. Which of the following types of testing methods is this?
A. Sandbox
B. White box
C. Black box
D. Gray box
Answer: D

CompTIA answers real questions   SY0-301 exam dumps   SY0-301 test answers   SY0-301 exam

NO.17 Which of the following risks could IT management be mitigating by removing an all-in-one device?
A. Continuity of operations
B. Input validation
C. Single point of failure
D. Single sign on
Answer: C

CompTIA   SY0-301 dumps   SY0-301 test answers   SY0-301 certification   SY0-301

NO.18 Which of the following accurately describes the STRONGEST multifactor authentication?
A. Something you are, something you have
B. Something you have, something you know
C. Something you are near to, something you have
D. Something you have, someone you know
Answer: A

CompTIA questions   SY0-301 braindump   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.19 A company has sent all of its private keys to a third party. The third party company has created a
secure list of these keys. Which of the following has just been implemented?
A. Key escrow
B. CRL
C. CA
D. Recovery agent
Answer: A

CompTIA   SY0-301 practice test   SY0-301   SY0-301 certification

NO.20 The fundamental information security principals include confidentiality, availability and which of the
following?
A. The ability to secure data against unauthorized disclosure to external sources
B. The capacity of a system to resist unauthorized changes to stored information
C. The confidence with which a system can attest to the identity of a user
D. The characteristic of a system to provide uninterrupted service to authorized users
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-487 exam material and high-quality M70-301 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-W100 VCE testing engine and 000-283 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-120 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SY0-301_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论