2013年11月26日星期二

HP certification HP2-E31 exam best training materials

ITCertKing could give you the HP HP2-E31 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's HP HP2-E31 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's HP HP2-E31 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing HP HP2-E31 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the HP HP2-E31 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

HP HP2-E31 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. HP HP2-E31 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing HP HP2-E31 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing HP HP2-E31 exam training materials please.

ITCertKing HP HP2-E31 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About HP HP2-E31 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

Exam Code: HP2-E31
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Enterprise Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 51 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-26

HP2-E31 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E31_exam.html

NO.1 What is HP CI-MM Express?
A. It provides an assessment of the customer's current "as is" IT environment before proposing a
converged infrastructure evolution path.
B. It is a service designed to evaluate capacity across the server and storage estate.
C. It is a service to help customers implement "cloud computing."
D. It is a converged infrastructure measurement methodology that enables customers to predict future
server capacity requirements.
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP2-E31 exam dumps   HP2-E31 demo   HP2-E31

NO.2 Why it is so important to ask"Probing" questions in a sales situation? (Select two.)
A. The help to assess if the customer has a genuine requirement and is likely to invest.
B. They help to uncover or create the customers business needs.
C. They help to determine the customer's view of the competition.
D. They help in understanding the customer's problems or challenges and the associated
implications.
E. They help toarrive at the most accurate pricing structure for the project.
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-E31   HP2-E31   HP2-E31 test answers   HP2-E31

NO.3 What are the characteristics of an HP converged infrastructure?
A. Virtualized.Resilient. Orchestrated. Optimized, and Modular
B. Virtualized.Resilient. Orchestrated. Ongoing, and Modular
C. Virtualized.Robust. Orchestrated, Optimized, and Modular
D. Virtualized.Robust. Orchestrated, Optimized, and Managed
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP2-E31 test answers   HP2-E31 exam prep   HP2-E31

NO.4 Which statements are true when describing the HP Converged Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. Payback can be achieved in less than one year.
B. IT resources can be reduced by 50%.
C. IT services provisioning can be reduced from approximately one month to as little as two hours
D. Customers can achieve 95% equipment consolidation
E. Customers can achieve 95% cost savings.
Answer: A,C

HP exam   HP2-E31 exam simulations   HP2-E31 original questions   HP2-E31   HP2-E31

NO.5 The opening stages of a customer meeting are critical to the overall success of the meeting. What
should you always agree on at the beginning of each customer sales meeting? (Select two.)
A. the duration and agenda
B. the next action and the owner
C. the customer's objectives for the meeting
D. date for next meeting
E. the project timescales and budget
Answer: A,C

HP practice test   HP2-E31   HP2-E31 dumps

NO.6 Why is it important to ask an Attitude question at the end of a sales meeting? (Select two.)
A. to establish the decision date, decision making criteria and basis of decision
B. to be polite
C. to establish the customer's real views about your proposals
D. to inquire as to how someone else in the organization might view the proposals
E. to eliminate the competition from the sales opportunity
Answer: C,D

HP exam simulations   HP2-E31 test   HP2-E31 exam prep   HP2-E31   HP2-E31

NO.7 At the end of a customer meeting it is important to establish the next actions and seek agreement from
the customer on their actions. Which type of question should you ask at the end of the meeting?
A. Confirmation
B. Commitment
C. New Information
D. Conclusive
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E31 exam prep   HP2-E31 demo   HP2-E31 certification training   HP2-E31 certification training

NO.8 Which type of costs can HP Insight Manager typically reduce by at least 29%?
A. procurement
B. administration
C. server
D. floor space
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E31   HP2-E31 test questions   HP2-E31   HP2-E31

NO.9 Traditionally IT departments have spent which percentage of their budget on operations and which
percentage on innovation?
A. 60% operations and 40% innovation
B. 50% operations and 50% innovation
C. 70% operations and 30% innovation
D. 40% operations and 60% innovation
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E31 certification   HP2-E31 demo

NO.10 What are the benefits of pooling and sharing resources in a Converged Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. IT can charge the business more accurately.
B. All users can access the same "Storage Area Network" (SAN) which reduces the time it takes to launch
new services.
C. IT can quickly reallocate resources to match the changing performance and capacity needs of different
applications.
D. IT can respond more quickly to business changes and requests for new services can be dealt with in
weeks not months
E. IT resources do not need to be involved in any aspect of service provisioning.
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-E31 braindump   HP2-E31 answers real questions   HP2-E31   HP2-E31 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-588 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TSCM62-65 VCE testing engine and CAT-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-585 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E31_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论