2013年11月30日星期六

The best SAP certification C-BOE-30 exam training mode released

ITCertKing's training product for SAP certification C-BOE-30 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about SAP certification C-BOE-30 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent SAP C-BOE-30 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win SAP C-BOE-30 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing SAP C-BOE-30 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

Exam Code: C-BOE-30
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Enterprise XI 3.x)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 239 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest SAP certification C-BOE-30 exam practice questions and answers, passing SAP certification C-BOE-30 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about SAP certification C-BOE-30 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for SAP certification C-BOE-30 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass SAP certification C-BOE-30 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing SAP C-BOE-30 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related SAP C-BOE-30 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about SAP certification C-BOE-30 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the SAP certification C-BOE-30 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

C-BOE-30 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-BOE-30_exam.html

NO.1 Which three statements describe the role of the Web Intelligence Report Server?
(Choose three.)
A. Fulfills on demand Web Intelligence report requests
B. Updates the Central Management Server (CMS) with instance status
C. Processes scheduled Web Intelligence report requests
D. Creates report instances for Web Intelligence report reports
Answer: A,C,D

SAP   C-BOE-30   C-BOE-30   C-BOE-30 exam simulations   C-BOE-30 exam

NO.2 Where do you configure the BusinessObjects Enterprise Web Component Adapter
(WCA)?
(Choose two.)
A. wcaconfig.ini file in the InfoView directory
B. web.config file in the WebContent directory
C. Central Configuration Manager
D. Central Management Console
Answer: A,B

SAP   C-BOE-30   C-BOE-30   C-BOE-30 demo

NO.3 Which four servers are involved in processing a scheduled List of Values (LOV) object?
(Choose four.)
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Crystal Reports Job Server
C. Output File Repository Server
D. List of values Job Server
E. Central Management Server
Answer: A,C,D,E

SAP questions   C-BOE-30 questions   C-BOE-30 answers real questions   C-BOE-30 demo   C-BOE-30

NO.4 Where does the list of Values (LOV) Job Server store reports when it processes
scheduled List of
Value objects?
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Repository Manager
D. Central Management Server (CMS) System Database
Answer: B

SAP demo   C-BOE-30 braindump   C-BOE-30 certification   C-BOE-30 exam

NO.5 What is a requirement for a client running the Central Management Console?
A. The Publishing Wizard must be installed
B. All BusinessObjects Enterprise servers must be installed
C. Network connectivity to the Central Management Server (CMS)
D. Network connectivity to the Production Database
Answer: C

SAP   C-BOE-30 certification   C-BOE-30 certification   C-BOE-30 practice test

NO.6 Which Crystal Reports Page Server setting should you use to prevent users from
running on-demand
reports containing queries that return excessively large record sets?
A. SQuestionL_MAX_ROWS
B. Limit SQuestionL Cursor Fetch Size
C. Preview Sample Data
D. Database Records to Read When Previewing or Refreshing a Report
Answer: D

SAP   C-BOE-30   C-BOE-30 exam dumps

NO.7 Your currently run you BusinessObjects Enterprise system on multiple servers. You
want to add another
Crystal Reports Job Server service to the machine running the Crystal Reports Job Server
service. Using
the Add Server Wizard in the Central Configuration Manager, which three tasks must you
perform.?
(Choose three.)
A. Synchronize the server
B. Start the server
C. Create the server
D. Enable the server
Answer: B,C,D

SAP   C-BOE-30 demo   C-BOE-30   C-BOE-30   C-BOE-30 questions

NO.8 Which four servers are involved in processing a scheduled Program object? (Choose
four.)
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Program Job Server
D. Destination Job Server
E. Central Management Server
Answer: A,B,C,E

SAP   C-BOE-30   C-BOE-30 answers real questions   C-BOE-30 dumps   C-BOE-30   C-BOE-30 test

NO.9 Where does the Web Intelligence Report Server send a Web Intelligence Report after
it generates the
report to make it available to users on demand?
A. Web Intelligence Job Server
B. Output File Repository Server (FRS)
C. Web Application Server (WAS)
D. Report Application Server (RAS)
Answer: C

SAP pdf   C-BOE-30   C-BOE-30   C-BOE-30 study guide

NO.10 What is the recommended value for the Maximum Simultaneous Report parameter of
the
Desktop Intelligence Report Server?
A. Two greater than the Number of Preloaded Report Jobs value
B. Two less than the Number of Preloaded Report Jobs value
C. The same value set for Number of Preloaded Report Jobs
D. No more than fifty per processor
Answer: A

SAP test answers   C-BOE-30   C-BOE-30 pdf   C-BOE-30   C-BOE-30 pdf   C-BOE-30

NO.11 When you install BusinessObjects Enterprise, a number of options are available from
the initial Install
type screen. Select three of the options that appear on this screen. (Choose three.)
A. Expand
B. New
C. Custom
D. Silent Installation
Answer: A,B,C

SAP answers real questions   C-BOE-30 exam simulations   C-BOE-30 test questions

NO.12 Which two statements describe situations that will benefit from using server groups?
(Choose two.)
A. You intend to cluster the Central Management Server (CMS).
B. Datasources are located in geographically dispersed locations.
C. Some processing servers are configured for specific databases.
D. You are using a web farm.
Answer: B,C

SAP   C-BOE-30   C-BOE-30 dumps

NO.13 Which three .NET InfoView login page properties can you configure? (Choose three.)
A. Central Management Server (CMS) name that shows on the login page
B. Default user name that appears on the login page
C. Application name that appears in the title bar of the web browser
D. Authentication type that displays on the login page
Answer: A,C,D

SAP pdf   C-BOE-30 demo   C-BOE-30   C-BOE-30   C-BOE-30 test answers

NO.14 In which two locations can you create List of Values (LOV) objects? (Choose two.)
A. Business View Manager
B. Crystal Reports
C. Central Management Console
D. List of Values Job Server
Answer: A,B

SAP exam dumps   C-BOE-30 test answers   C-BOE-30 demo   C-BOE-30 dumps

NO.15 Which characteristic of the Web Intelligence Job Server enables it to provide stability
and efficiency for
running large or complex reports?
A. Runs jobs as individual processes
B. Runs jobs using a sync-safe threads
C. Uses them ark-and-sweep garbage collection algorithm
D. Uses hash tables and smart pointers
Answer: A

SAP answers real questions   C-BOE-30   C-BOE-30 exam simulations   C-BOE-30 practice test

NO.16 A user schedules a Crystal Report. What step does the Crystal Reports Job Server
take when the
Schedule time is reached?
A. Starts a JobServer thread to run the report
B. Spawns a JobServerChild process to run the report
C. Contacts the Crystal Reports Page Server for the location of the report
D. Runs the report immediately by opening the report from the Input File Repository Server
(FRS)
Answer: B

SAP   C-BOE-30   C-BOE-30 certification training   C-BOE-30 exam

NO.17 When does Crystal Reports communicate with the BusinessObjects Enterprise
infrastructure?
A. When opening a report from the Enterprise folders
B. When opening a successful report instance sent as an email attachment by the Crystal
Reports Job
Server
C. When importing a Crystal Reports from the Input File Repository Server (FRS)
D. When scheduling a Crystal Reports from the Central Management Console (CMC)
Answer: A

SAP exam   C-BOE-30 certification training   C-BOE-30 original questions   C-BOE-30

NO.18 You design a Crystal Report on your own computer. The report connects to an Oracle
database using
ODBC. You wish to publish the report to your BusinessObjects Enterprise environment to
enable users to
view it on demand. Which are requirements for viewing the report on demand? (Choose two.)
A. The Crystal Reports Page Server must have a system DSN matching the DSM created on
the report
designer s machine.
B. The Crystal Reports Job Server must have a system DSN matching the DSM created on
the report
designer s machine.
C. The Crystal Reports Page Server must have a user DSN matching the DSM created on
the report
designer s machine.
D. The Crystal Job Page Server must have a user DSN matching the DSM created on the
report
designer s machine.
Answer: A,B

SAP certification training   C-BOE-30   C-BOE-30   C-BOE-30 questions   C-BOE-30

NO.19 When you install BusinessObjects Enterprise, what is the minimum disk space
required for the drive
holding the TEMP directory?
A. 100 MB
B. 500 MB
C. 700 MB
D. 1000 MB
Answer: C

SAP exam prep   C-BOE-30 braindump   C-BOE-30   C-BOE-30 exam simulations   C-BOE-30   C-BOE-30

NO.20 When a scheduled Crystal Report runs successfully, which server notifies the Central
Management
Server (CMS) of the instance status?
A. Crystal Reports Page Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Crystal Reports Job Server
D. Web Application Server
Answer: C

SAP exam simulations   C-BOE-30 demo   C-BOE-30   C-BOE-30   C-BOE-30   C-BOE-30 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP5-DCV exam material and high-quality IIA-CGAP pdf questions & answers. Our 000-274 VCE testing engine and JN0-633 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-118 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-BOE-30_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论