If you find any quality problems of our 1T6-220 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing Network General 1T6-220 questions and answers , it covers almost the 1T6-220 full knowledge points.
ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's Network General 1T6-220 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Network General 1T6-220 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.
If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Network General certification 1T6-220 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.
Exam Code: 1T6-220
Exam Name: Network General (Switched Ethernet Network Analysis and Troubleshooting)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 143 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Network General certification 1T6-220 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Network General certification 1T6-220 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Network General certification 1T6-220 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Network General certification 1T6-220 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Network General certification 1T6-220 exam to get the certification.
1T6-220 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1T6-220_exam.html
NO.1 Legal collisions in Ethernet occur within the first _____ of data.
A.32 bits
B.64 bits
C.256 bits
D.512 bits
Answer:D
Network General 1T6-220 1T6-220 demo 1T6-220 1T6-220 exam dumps
NO.2 Choose all that apply. The Gigabit Ethernet Sniffer can be configured to store data in the __________
buffer during capture.
A.Adapter Buffer
B.Capture Buffer
C.Jitter Buffer
D.All of the above
Answer:A B
Network General certification 1T6-220 1T6-220
NO.3 Ethernet frames that do not end on an 8 bit boundary:
A.Are jabbers
B.Are runt frames
C.Have CRC errors
D.Have alignment errors
Answer:D
Network General 1T6-220 study guide 1T6-220 1T6-220
NO.4 A duplex mismatch between a switch port and an end node will typically result in ____________.
A.Total loss of communications
B.Fall back to half-duplex mode
C.Increased broadcast traffic
D.Excessive collisions
Answer:D
Network General dumps 1T6-220 1T6-220 exam simulations 1T6-220 1T6-220
NO.5 The maximum cable distances for Full Duplex Ethernet are ________ compared to Half Duplex
Ethernet:
A.Much higher
B.The same
C.Much lower
D.Slightly higher
Answer:A
Network General exam simulations 1T6-220 test answers 1T6-220 practice test
NO.6 Consider the following description: Only part of a frame has arrived at the adapter when the first part
begins transmission on the media. The adapter quits sending the frame, leaving an incomplete frame
transmitted. This is likely a(n):
A.IRQ setting problem
B.Normal occurrence with any Ethernet adapter
C.TCP timer problem
D.Fast Transmit Adapter issue
Answer:D
Network General 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220 exam 1T6-220 certification training
NO.7 The _______ always has an Ethertype of 8808.
A.PAUSE MAC frame
B.Buffer MAC frame
C.JAM-PAUSE frame
D.STOP MAC frame
Answer:A
Network General 1T6-220 original questions 1T6-220 1T6-220 test
NO.8 When a network is displaying excessive propagation delay problems, the corruption in the frame is
random, but typically seen before the _______.
A.64th bit
B.64th byte
C.32nd bit
D.32nd byte
Answer:B
Network General original questions 1T6-220 1T6-220 certification training
NO.9 Port mirroring can be set from the Sniffer Portable only if the switch supports it and the switch is
configurable via ______.
A.IOS
B.SPAN
C.SNMP requests
D.802.1
Answer:C
Network General 1T6-220 exam dumps 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220
NO.10 The Sniffer may identify frames affected by a rogue node or bad port as __________.
A.CRC errors
B.Oversize frames
C.Undersize frames
D.Late collisions
Answer:D
Network General practice test 1T6-220 1T6-220 dumps 1T6-220 1T6-220 test answers
NO.11 The Gigabit Ethernet Sniffer user interface uses the standard Sniffer interface with enhancements for
Gigabit.
A.True
B.False
Answer:A
Network General 1T6-220 test 1T6-220 test answers
NO.12 Choose all that apply. Which of the following functions are performed in a Full-duplex Ethernet
environment?
A.Carrier sense before transmitting
B.Maintain an inter-frame gap between frames
C.Perform CRC calculation on transmitted frame
D.Back off and retransmit when a collision occurs
Answer:B C
Network General 1T6-220 exam dumps 1T6-220 test questions 1T6-220 certification
NO.13 Collisions are always eliminated in __________ environments.
A.Switched Ethernet
B.Full Duplex
C.Gigabit Ethernet
D.All of the above
Answer:B
Network General 1T6-220 exam simulations 1T6-220 1T6-220 test answers 1T6-220 braindump
NO.14 CSMA/CD stands for:
A.Collision Sense, Multiple Access, Carrier Detection
B.Carrier Sense, Multiple Access, Collision Detection
C.Carrier Sense, Multiplexed Access, Collision Detection
D.Collision Sense, Multiple Access, Collision Detection
Answer:B
Network General 1T6-220 exam dumps 1T6-220 1T6-220 study guide
NO.15 _____ needs to be configured on the switch port you are monitoring or all Detail tab fields will return NA.
A.SNMP
B.RMON
C.MIB
D.802.11b
Answer:B
Network General exam prep 1T6-220 practice test 1T6-220 answers real questions 1T6-220
NO.16 When receiving an incoming frame, a station in either half-duplex or full-duplex mode will __________.
A.Check for the maximum frame size of 64 bytes
B.Perform collision detection
C.Truncate the frame after 1518 bytes
D.Validate the FCS
Answer:D
Network General demo 1T6-220 questions 1T6-220
NO.17 When a network is displaying _______ problems, the frames are the right size, but have incorrect data
with CRC errors. The Sniffer will show Physical Errors as symptoms or diagnoses.
A.Excessive propagation delay
B.Legal collision
C.Signal reflection
D.Electrical noise
Answer:D
Network General 1T6-220 certification training 1T6-220 1T6-220 pdf
NO.18 The IEEE 802.3x specification describes the operation of:
A.Fast Ethernet
B.Switched Ethernet
C.Gigabit Ethernet
D.Full Duplex Ethernet
Answer:D
Network General 1T6-220 demo 1T6-220 pdf 1T6-220 1T6-220
NO.19 The Sniffer History Samples reports are especially useful for long term reporting of __________.
A.Slow response time problems
B.Identifying high rates of collisions and CRC errors
C.Combining multiple criteria for baseline reporting
D.All of the above
Answer:D
Network General braindump 1T6-220 braindump 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220 original questions
NO.20 Because Gigabit Ethernet can generate up to 125 Mbytes of data per second at full capacity it is
important to __________ when starting to analyze a network problem.
A.Capture data for one minute and then analyze the Expert symptoms
B.Apply a capture filter for a specific station or conversation
C.Capture data directly to disk
D.Increase the Expert thresholds before capturing data
Answer:B
Network General dumps 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest C_THR12_66 exam material and high-quality 70-687 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and 000-959 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TERP10_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1T6-220_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论