As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.
As we all know, ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-015 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-015 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.
Exam Code: JK0-015
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA E2C Security+ (2008 Edition) Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 1074 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23
You just need to get ITCertKing's CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam successfully. If you have a CompTIA JK0-015 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-015 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.
If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.
If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the CompTIA JK0-015 exam. You can use ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-015 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
JK0-015 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-015_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following tools was created for the primary purpose of reporting the services that are open
for connection on a networked workstation?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Port scanner
C. Password crackers
D. Vulnerability scanner
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-015 exam simulations JK0-015 test JK0-015 original questions JK0-015
NO.2 Which of the following is a malicious program used to capture information from an infected computer?
A. Trojan
B. Botnet
C. Worm
D. Virus
Answer: A
CompTIA test questions JK0-015 demo JK0-015 JK0-015 exam prep
NO.3 Mitigating security risks by updating and applying hot fixes is part of:
A. patch management.
B. vulnerability scanning.
C. baseline reporting.
D. penetration testing.
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-015 certification JK0-015 exam dumps JK0-015 braindump
NO.4 When establishing a connection between two IP based routers, which of the following protocols is the
MOST secure?
A. TFTP
B. HTTPS
C. FTP
D. SSH
Answer: D
CompTIA demo JK0-015 questions JK0-015 test answers JK0-015 original questions
NO.5 Which of the following algorithms provides better protection against brute force attacks by using a
160-bit message digest?
A. MD5
B. SHA-1
C. LANMAN
D. NTLM
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-015 JK0-015
NO.6 Which of the following uses an RC4 key that can be discovered by eavesdropping on plain text
initialization vectors?
A. WEP
B. TKIP
C. SSH
D. WPA
Answer: A
CompTIA test questions JK0-015 JK0-015 certification
NO.7 Which of the following tools limits external access to the network.?
A. IDS
B. VLAN
C. Firewall
D. DMZ
Answer: C
CompTIA questions JK0-015 JK0-015 JK0-015 answers real questions
NO.8 Cell phones with network access and the ability to store data files are susceptible to which of the
following risks?
A. Input validation errors
B. SMTP open relays
C. Viruses
D. Logic bombs
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-015 JK0-015 JK0-015 answers real questions JK0-015 test
NO.9 An administrator needs to limit and monitor the access users have to the Internet and protect the
internal network. Which of the following would MOST likely be implemented?
A. A heuristic firewall
B. DNS caching on the client machines
C. A pushed update modifying users' local host file
D. A content-filtering proxy server
Answer: D
CompTIA answers real questions JK0-015 JK0-015 questions JK0-015 dumps JK0-015
NO.10 Which of the following technologies is used to verify that a file was not altered?
A. RC5
B. AES
C. DES
D. MD5
Answer: D
CompTIA original questions JK0-015 exam JK0-015 pdf JK0-015 JK0-015
NO.11 Which of the following is MOST likely to be an issue when turning on all auditing functions within a
system?
A. Flooding the network with all of the log information
B. Lack of support for standardized log review tools
C. Too much information to review
D. Too many available log aggregation tools
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-015 JK0-015 JK0-015
NO.12 Upon opening the browser, a guest user is redirected to the company portal and asked to agree to the
acceptable use policy. Which of the following is MOST likely causing this to appear?
A. NAT
B. NAC
C. VLAN
D. DMZ
Answer: B
CompTIA answers real questions JK0-015 JK0-015 JK0-015
NO.13 A user reports that each time they attempt to go to a legitimate website, they are sent to an
inappropriate website. The security administrator suspects the user may have malware on the computer,
which manipulated some of the user's files. Which of the following files on the user's system would need
to be checked for unauthorized changes?
A. SAM
B. LMhosts
C. Services
D. Hosts
Answer: D
CompTIA certification JK0-015 demo JK0-015 JK0-015
NO.14 Which of the following logical access control methods would a security administrator need to modify in
order to control network traffic passing through a router to a different network?
A. Configuring VLAN 1
B. ACL
C. Logical tokens
D. Role-based access control changes
Answer: B
CompTIA demo JK0-015 JK0-015 answers real questions JK0-015 original questions
NO.15 An administrator wants to crack passwords on a server with an account lockout policy. Which of the
following would allow this without locking accounts?
A. Try guessing passwords slow enough to reset the bad count interval.
B. Try guessing passwords with brute force.
C. Copy the password file offline and perform the attack on it.
D. Try only real dictionary words.
Answer: C
CompTIA questions JK0-015 exam dumps JK0-015 exam JK0-015
NO.16 The security administrator needs to make a change in the network to accommodate a new remote
location. The new location will be connected by a serial interface, off the main router, through a
commercial circuit. This remote site will also have traffic completely separated from all other traffic. Which
of the following design elements will need to be implemented to accommodate the new location?
A. VLANs need to be added on the switch but not the router.
B. The NAT needs to be re-configured to allow the remote location.
C. The current IP scheme needs to be subnetted.
D. The switch needs to be virtualized and a new DMZ needs to be created
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-015 exam dumps JK0-015 JK0-015
NO.17 USB devices with a virus delivery mechanism are an example of which of the following security threats?
A. Adware
B. Trojan
C. Botnets
D. Logic bombs
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-015 JK0-015 braindump JK0-015
NO.18 Which of the following access control technologies provides a rolling password for one-time use?
A. RSA tokens
B. ACL
C. Multifactor authentication
D. PIV card
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-015 certification training JK0-015 questions JK0-015 pdf
NO.19 Which of the following is the MOST secure authentication method?
A. Smartcard
B. Iris
C. Password
D. Fingerprints
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-015 pdf JK0-015 answers real questions JK0-015 certification
NO.20 When reviewing IDS logs, the security administrator notices many events pertaining to a "NOOP sled".
Which of the following attacks is occurring?
A. Man-in-the-middle
B. SQL injection
C. Buffer overflow
D. Session hijacking
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-015 certification training JK0-015 exam prep JK0-015 test JK0-015
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-E58 exam material and high-quality ST0-202 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A19 VCE testing engine and 70-583 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAD510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-015_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论