Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Symantec certification ST0-074 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Symantec certification ST0-074 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Symantec certification ST0-074 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Symantec certification ST0-074 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.
Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Symantec ST0-074 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-074 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-074 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Symantec ST0-074 exam certification preparation.
Exam Code: ST0-074
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Mgmt Platform 7.0 with Notification Server (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25
ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Symantec ST0-074 exam candidates. We provide you with the Symantec ST0-074 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the Symantec certification ST0-074 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only Symantec certification ST0-074 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-074 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the Symantec certification ST0-074 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.
ST0-074 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-074_exam.html
NO.1 What is the source of the information in the Resource Manager?
A. Configuration Management Database
B. Altiris data classes
C. SQL Server Master database
D. Configuration menu
Answer: A
Symantec certification ST0-074 ST0-074 answers real questions ST0-074
NO.2 Which server role will conflict with the Notification Server?
A. Terminal Server
B. PXE Server
C. Domain Controller
D. FTP Server
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-074 exam simulations ST0-074
NO.3 Which feature characterizes the centralized management model?
A. A single IT management team
B. Language barriers between sites
C. A large company with subsidiaries
D. Several data centers
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-074 test questions ST0-074 ST0-074 ST0-074 questions
NO.4 What must be enabled for a collection of Notification Servers to share common configuration settings
and data?
A. Hierarchy Feature
B. Inventory Forwarding
C. Client Policy Files
D. Site Maintenance Feature
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-074 ST0-074 ST0-074
NO.5 Which pair contains Notification Server Event (NSE) queues?
A. Large and Small
B. Priority and Express
C. Fast and Slow
D. Default and System
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-074 certification ST0-074 demo
NO.6 Which feature characterizes the decentralized management model?
A. Autonomous groups within your organization
B. A common maintenance schedule
C. A single data center
D. Limited number of remote sites
Answer: A
Symantec answers real questions ST0-074 ST0-074 answers real questions ST0-074 exam dumps ST0-074
NO.7 Which two items can be stored in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)? (Choose two.)
A. Information related to the configuration of managed computers
B. An inventory of installed applications on managed computers
C. Software packages to install applications on managed computers
D. Symantec Management Platform core application settings
E. Settings and configurations for the ASP.NET web application
Answer: AB
Symantec ST0-074 ST0-074 ST0-074 questions
NO.8 If you have multiple Notification Servers in your environment how many CMDBs are required?
A. One CMDB for each Notification Server
B. One CMDB for all Notification Servers
C. One CMDB for all Symantec Management Consoles
D. One CMDB for each Symantec Management Console
Answer: A
Symantec original questions ST0-074 ST0-074 original questions ST0-074
NO.9 Which Altiris component is used to move processing off of the Notification Server?
A. Package Server
B. Task Server
C. Site Server
D. PXE Server
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-074 exam ST0-074 ST0-074 ST0-074 practice test ST0-074 original questions
NO.10 How does Notification Server handle inventory and event data after reaching the Event Queues?
A. Client Message Dispatcher -> DataLoader -> OLEDB -> CMDB
B. DataLoader -> Client Message Dispatcher -> CMDB
C. Client Message Dispatcher -> NSE Processor -> CMDB
D. DataLoader -> Client Message Dispatcher -> XML -> CMDB
Answer: A
Symantec exam dumps ST0-074 ST0-074 ST0-074 ST0-074
NO.11 How are permissions assigned to resources in Notification Server 7?
A. Security Accounts Management (SAM)
B. Organizational Views
C. Access Control List (ACL)
D. Active Directory
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-074 ST0-074 ST0-074
NO.12 Which service monitors the event queue?
A. Dispatcher Service
B. Receiver Service
C. Notification Service
D. SQL Service
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-074 test questions ST0-074
NO.13 What will occur if a resource is added to a second organizational group when it already belongs to
another organizational group within the same organizational view?
A. A duplicate resource will be created and given a new Globally Unique Identifier (GUID).
B. The resource will be removed from the first organizational group and placed in the second.
C. The resource will be listed twice in any target that includes either organizational group.
D. A resource association record will be created that links the two organizational groups.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-074 dumps ST0-074
NO.14 Which Symantec Management system feature is used to reduce Total Cost of Ownership (TCO), that
is, increase the efficiency of a single IT administrator?
A. Site Server
B. Hierarchy
C. Task Service
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-074 practice test ST0-074 study guide ST0-074 original questions ST0-074 test questions ST0-074
NO.15 How is resource scoping implemented?
A. By granting the permissions to appropriate Organizational Views and Groups to a security role.
B. By including the appropriate filters and Organizational Views and Groups in a target's rules.
C. By replacing the filters and Organizational Views and Groups in a target with appropriate secure
collections.
D. By creating multiple Organizational Views and Groups, each containing the appropriate subset of
resources.
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-074 exam ST0-074
NO.16 Which item is true when migrating from Notification Server 6 to Notification Server 7?
A. Notification Server 6 and Notification Server 7 can co-exist on the same server
B. Notification Server 6 and Notification Server 7 can co-exist on the same database
C. Additional SQL, operating system, and Notification Server licenses are required
D. .NET 3.5, SQL Server 2005, and Windows 2003 must be installed for the migration to continue
Answer: D
Symantec questions ST0-074 ST0-074 dumps ST0-074 dumps
NO.17 What troubleshooting tool is used to analyze SQL queries and .NET code blocks running in the
Notification Server and associated processes?
A. Altiris Log Viewer
B. Altiris Profiler
C. Microsoft Perfmon
D. Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio
Answer: B
Symantec study guide ST0-074 braindump ST0-074 ST0-074 ST0-074
NO.18 Which two troubleshooting tools are installed with the Symantec Management Platform? (Choose two.)
A. Altiris Log Viewer
B. Altiris Profiler
C. Remote Altiris Agent Diagnostics
D. Microsoft Perfmon
E. WireShark Network Protocol Analyzer
Answer: AB
Symantec ST0-074 ST0-074 exam simulations ST0-074 ST0-074 answers real questions
NO.19 What Symantec Management system feature is used to off load processing from a Symantec
Management Platform?
A. Site Server
B. Hierarchy
C. Replication
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: A
Symantec original questions ST0-074 ST0-074 demo ST0-074 braindump ST0-074 pdf
NO.20 Which Notification Server 7 process parses the Notification Server Event (NSE) into SQL Statements?
A. DataLoader
B. Dispatcher
C. Event Router
D. Event Queues
Answer: A
Symantec questions ST0-074 demo ST0-074 ST0-074 ST0-074 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-455 exam material and high-quality VCAC510 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-325 VCE testing engine and 100-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-360 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-074_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论