After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest HP certification Hp2-E24 exam practice questions and answers, passing HP certification Hp2-E24 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification Hp2-E24 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for HP certification Hp2-E24 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
You can now get HP Hp2-E24 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of HP Hp2-E24 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest HP Hp2-E24 training materials, because you have to find the best HP Hp2-E24 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the HP Hp2-E24 certification exam.
Exam Code: Hp2-E24
Exam Name: HP (HP Service Sales Profession)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-26
If you have ITCertKing's HP Hp2-E24 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the HP Hp2-E24 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.
Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. HP certification Hp2-E24 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about HP certification Hp2-E24 exam related technical knowledge.
If you are still study hard to prepare the HP Hp2-E24 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's HP Hp2-E24 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.
IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. HP Hp2-E24 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing HP Hp2-E24 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.
ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend HP certification Hp2-E24 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.
Hp2-E24 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E24_exam.html
NO.1 You offer either basic Installation or Installation & Start-up Care Pack services to your
customers. Which operations constitute the distinction between the two offerings? (Select two)
A. operation and 9¡Á5softerware support verification
B. coordination of network installation and start-upactivitises
C. configuration download
D. confirmation of software revisions and device cabling
E. building the configurationfile
Answer: B,D
HP Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 answers real questions Hp2-E24
NO.2 Your customer owns HP ProCurve Network Management software. How long are maintenance
releases available at no additional cost?
A. for as long as the customer owns the product
B. for one year, starting at the date of the purchase
C. for a period of 90 days
D. until the next version is released
Answer: A
HP Hp2-E24 pdf Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 exam prep
NO.3 Which area in covered if we sell improvement of timeliness of problem resolutions?
A. increase IT quality
B. improve agility
C. mitigate risk
D. manage costs
Answer: D
HP test questions Hp2-E24 exam simulations Hp2-E24
NO.4 Which lifetime warranty level is included when selling an HP ProCurve 2910aI-24G Switch?
A. Next-Business-Day
B. Onsite-Parts-Exchange
C. SupportPlus
D. SupportPlus 24
Answer: A
HP test questions Hp2-E24 demo Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 answers real questions
NO.5 Which HP Care Pack do you advise for HP Scanjets if your customer has critical business
needs?
A. 4-hour Onsite Response, 24¡Á7
B. Next Day Onsite
C. Next Day Exchange
D. 4-hour Onsite Response, 9¡Á5
Answer: D
HP Hp2-E24 exam simulations Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 test questions Hp2-E24 exam
NO.6 Which HP service is classified as reactive?
A. Data Center Service
B. Support Plus 24
C. Education Service
D. Critical Service
Answer: B
HP certification training Hp2-E24 exam simulations Hp2-E24 test answers Hp2-E24
NO.7 Your HP ProLiant customer is looking for a single solution for hardware and openrating system
technical support services. Which HP Care Pack categories provide hardware and O/S
techinal support services in one part number? (Select two.)
A. Support Plus 24
B. Hardware Services 6-Hour Call to Repair On-site Service
C. Installation & Start-up Services
D. Support Plus
E. Hardware Services On-site Service
Answer: A,D
HP exam Hp2-E24 exam prep Hp2-E24
NO.8 What prevents a 5-year HP Care Pack from usage as a post-warranty Care Pack?
A. The 5-year HP Care Packcan not be registered after the standard warranty period has
expired.
B. The maximum Care Pack lifetime is three years.
C. Post-warranty service requires individual contracts.
D. The main warranty is threeyears, consequently a 2-year Care Pack is required.
Answer: A
HP exam simulations Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 certification training Hp2-E24 dumps Hp2-E24
NO.9 Which service provides the most complete range of deliverables?
A. 6-hour Call-to-Repair
B. 4-hour 24¡Á7
C. Proactive 24
D. Next Business Day on-site
Answer: C
HP Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 answers real questions Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24
NO.10 Which services should be quoted by default with each storge platform that does not include
bundled sercices? (Select two.)
A. 1-year HP Care Pack
B. HP Proactive Service
C. HP Installation and Startup Service
D. 3-year HP Care pack
Answer: C,D
HP pdf Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 exam dumps
NO.11 Why is it more effective to purchase an HP Care Pack support service than to purchase extra
printers in case of failure? (Select two.)
A. It reduces uncontrolled internal cost for logistic, installation, follow-up.
B. New printers imply new settings for the users.
C. Internal batteries may discharge while on shelf.
D. A printer should be installed only by an HP certified service technician.
E. HP printers cannot be moved once they are operational.
Answer: A,D
HP answers real questions Hp2-E24 exam dumps Hp2-E24 pdf
NO.12 Which approximate fraction of all customer helpdesk calls relates to commercial printers?
A. more than 75%
B. up to 50%
C. less than 10%
D. between 10% and 20%
Answer: D
HP study guide Hp2-E24 practice test Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 exam dumps
NO.13 Which value do HP services provide to the customers in addition to the warranty?
A. increased product reliability
B. advanced ormore timely response
C. free phone access numbers
D. 4-hour call-to-repair commitment
Answer: B
HP exam simulations Hp2-E24 exam Hp2-E24 braindump Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 exam dumps
NO.14 Which feature do HP Care Pack service offers provide?
A. hardware and software maintenance
B. hardware maintenance only
C. software maintenance only
D. parts-only coverage
Answer: A
HP Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 test questions Hp2-E24 test answers
NO.15 Travel Next Business Day response HP Care Pack service provides mobiles computer users
with a support solution for HP Notebook products. Where can it be claimed?
A. in listed countries across all regions
B. in the country where the notebook was purchased
C. in EMEA
D. in the region where the notebook was purchased
Answer: A
HP answers real questions Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 questions Hp2-E24 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-145 exam material and high-quality HP2-W100 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S33 VCE testing engine and 00M-617 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-996 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E24_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论