Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog HP HP2-N34 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that HP HP2-N34 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
HP HP2-N34 certification exam is a very difficult test. Even if the exam is very hard, many people still choose to sign up for the exam. As to the cause, HP2-N34 exam is a very important test. For IT staff, not having got the certificate has a bad effect on their job. HP HP2-N34 certificate will bring you many good helps and also help you get promoted. In a word, this is a test that will bring great influence on your career. Such important exam, you also want to attend the exam.
To help you prepare for HP2-N34 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing HP HP2-N34 practice including HP2-N34 exam questions and answers, HP2-N34 test, HP2-N34 books, HP2-N34 study guide.
About the HP2-N34 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. HP2-N34 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.
Exam Code: HP2-N34
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP BusinessService Automation Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11
HP2-N34 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-N34_exam.html
NO.1 Which question is best used to qualify a Server Automation opportunity?
A. Are you able to promptly conform to external and internal regulatory standards required for your
server environment?
B. How often does one team work on a problem and then realize another team worked on the
same issue?
C. Are you able to view dependencies among applications, business services, and
infrastructurephysical and virtual?
D. Are you able to proactively detect and isolate server bottlenecks?
Answer: A
HP HP2-N34 certification training HP2-N34
NO.2 Which storage management challenges are faced by the Storage Administrator and solved
through Business Service Automation's Storage Essentials solution? (Select two.)
A. disparate vendor point tools
B. vendor supplier management
C. unauthorized access of data on storage devices
D. storage device event monitoring
E. utilization visibility
Answer: A,C
HP HP2-N34 test answers HP2-N34
NO.3 Which IT processes are supported by the Business Service Automation solutions? (Select two.)
A. prioritizing incident management
B. automating asset and license management
C. speeding mean-time-to-resolution (MTTR)
D. providing alerts to system abnormalities and events before they cause an outage
E. reducing human error created by manual scripting processes
Answer: B,C
HP exam prep HP2-N34 HP2-N34 HP2-N34
NO.4 Which key customer personas are most likely associated with and involved in Business Service
Automation? (Select two.)
A. Director of Infrastructure and Operations
B. Chief Technology Officer
C. Vice President of Operations
D. Chief Information Officer
E. Security and Compliance Officer
Answer: C,D
HP dumps HP2-N34 HP2-N34 HP2-N34 pdf HP2-N34 demo
NO.5 Which HP value best resonates with the persona involved in storage management?
A. provides aggregated point tool management
B. prevents unauthorized access to data residing on storage devices
C. provides accurate and predictable vendor supplier management
D. provides visibility into your storage space from the application layer down to the spindle
Answer: D
HP HP2-N34 study guide HP2-N34 HP2-N34
NO.6 Which question is best used to qualify a Network Automation opportunity?
A. Do you have poor visibility into network device inventory and configuration changes?
B. Do you currently have a system to consolidate network device monitoring tools?
C. How often do customers complain about an application response time?
D. Are you able to prioritize network infrastructure investments based on key performance
indicators?
Answer: A
HP certification training HP2-N34 HP2-N34 exam prep
NO.7 How does HP address customer business challenges through its Operations Orchestration (00)
solution?
A. OO monitors alerts, service health, applications, infrastructure, and networks from one console.
B. OO anticipates real IT issues with service intelligence and analytics.
C. OO monitors performance and availability in the data center using workflows that help IT teams
execute change with greater speed, quality, and consistency.
D. OO automates the tasks and processes in the data center using workflows that help IT teams
execute change with greater speed, quality, and consistency.
Answer: C
HP HP2-N34 HP2-N34 exam prep
NO.8 Which IT process is supported by the Business Service Automation (BSA) Network Automation
solution?
A. BSA Network Automation enables the automated configuration of HP-specific network devices.
B. BSA Network Automation maintains an industry proven practice to create a semi-automated
process supporting its limited cross-domain functionality and predictive analytics reporting.
C. BSA Network Automation ensures automated compliance of physical network devices only
D. BSA Network Automation enforces network device policies and compliance standards in a
heterogeneous network environment.
Answer: D
HP HP2-N34 HP2-N34 HP2-N34 HP2-N34
NO.9 Which question is best used to qualify a Network Automation opportunity?
A. Do you have poor visibility into network device inventory and configuration changes?
B. Do you currently have a system to consolidate network device monitoring tools?
C. How often do customers complain about an application response time?
D. Are you able to prioritize network infrastructure investments based on key performance
indicators?
Answer: A
HP HP2-N34 HP2-N34
NO.10 Which capabilities of HP Software's Operations Orchestration solution help customers
achieve their goals? (Select two.)
A. provides proactive detection and isolation of server bottlenecks
B. views dependencies among applications, business services, and infrastructurephysical and
virtual
C. reduces risk and errors during change execution
D. identifies root-cause IT problems in operational events
E. reduces operational costs with automation of common tasks and processes
Answer: C,E
HP HP2-N34 HP2-N34 exam simulations HP2-N34
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-599 exam material and high-quality C_HANAIMP_1 pdf questions & answers. Our C2040-440 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANASUP_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-N34_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论