2014年2月12日星期三

IBM certification M2010-665 exam training programs

Would you like to register IBM M2010-665 certification test? Would you like to obtain M2010-665 certificate? Without having enough time to prepare for the exam, what should you do to pass your exam? In fact, there are techniques that can help. Even if you have a very difficult time preparing for the exam, you also can pass your exam successfully. How do you do that? The method is very simple, that is to use ITCertKing IBM M2010-665 dumps to prepare for your exam.

All Of IT staff knows it is very difficult to get IT certificate. But taking certification exam and getting the certificate are a way to upgrade your ability and prove self-worth, so you have to choose to get the certificate. Isn't there an easy way to help all candidates pass their exam successfully? Of course there is. ITCertKing exam dumps are the best way. ITCertKing has everything you need and can absolutely satisfy your demands. You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details and find the exam materials you want to.

If you want to through the IBM M2010-665 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the IBM M2010-665 exam is not easy. Perhaps through IBM M2010-665 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's IBM M2010-665 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult IBM M2010-665 exam effortlessly.

If you buy ITCertKing exam dumps, you will obtain free update for a year. Once the dumps update, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest certification training materials to your mailbox. You can also request we provide you with the latest dumps at any time. If you want to know the latest exam questions, even if you have passed the certification test, ITCertKing will also free update exam dumps for you.

Exam Code: M2010-665
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Sales Mastery Test v4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 26 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-12

M2010-665 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/M2010-665_exam.html

NO.1 What did doubling the capacity of the TSM server Database provide?
A. TADDAM support
B. Integration into VMware
C. Allows us to manage more data then any other product on the market
D. Limits the growth of the environment
Answer: C

IBM   M2010-665 demo   M2010-665 exam dumps   M2010-665   M2010-665

NO.2 Which of the follow is IBM's entrance into the "Storage Hypervisor" market?
A. IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage Center
B. Tivoli Storage Hypervisor Manager
C. Tivoli Smart Storage Manager
D. Flash Copy Manager for Virtual Environments
Answer: A

IBM   M2010-665 answers real questions   M2010-665   M2010-665

NO.3 What will the Storage Hypervisor will provide when pooling resources?
A. Better Utilization of physical servers
B. Allowing use of disk by any system on the network
C. Providing data quickly and easily to Virtual machines
D. All of the above
Answer: C

IBM test answers   M2010-665 study guide   M2010-665 original questions

NO.4 TSM for Virtual Environments does which of the following?
A. Better utilization across many different types of disk
B. Pooled physical resources are consumed by virtual machines resulting in high asset utilization
C. Allows VMware to backup via the vStorage API
D. Provides a common set of value capabilities and centralized management on Zen
Environments
Answer: C

IBM demo   M2010-665 exam   M2010-665 pdf   M2010-665 exam dumps

NO.5 An example of EMC Avamar’s missing features is which of the following?
A. CDP
B. Support large Environments with a single instance
C. Clear integration with other EMC Products
D. All of the above
Answer: A

IBM   M2010-665   M2010-665 pdf   M2010-665

NO.6 Server Hypervisor's do NOT provide which of the following?
A. Better utilization across many different types of disk
B. Pooled physical resources are consumed by virtual machines resulting in high asset utilization
C. Virtual machines are mobile giving CIO's their choice of physical server device
D. Acommon set of value capabilities and centralized management are provided for virtual
machines regardless of what physical server they are sitting on
Answer: A

IBM   M2010-665 practice test   M2010-665 exam dumps   M2010-665 exam simulations

NO.7 Which product does NOT belong to the IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage solution?
A. Tivoli Productivity Center
B. Tivoli Storage Manager
C. SAN Volume Controller
D. Flash Copy Manager
Answer: B

IBM answers real questions   M2010-665   M2010-665 exam prep

NO.8 What Common capabilities does a storage Hypervisor provide?
A. Encryption
B. Can increase performance by using the EMC pass through driver
C. Thin provisioning
D. Scheduling
Answer: C

IBM certification   M2010-665   M2010-665 exam simulations   M2010-665

NO.9 TSM's new support for z/OS provides which of the following?
A. Direct access to open systems tape
B. Data mobility between zOS and PASE
C. Ability to share mainframe tape with the open systems environment
Answer: A

IBM test questions   M2010-665   M2010-665   M2010-665 dumps

NO.10 IBM's Storage Hypervisor is named___________.
A. IBM Hypervisor
B. IBM SAN Volume Controller
C. IBMSmartCloud Virtual Storage Center
D. IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage Manager
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   M2010-665 exam   M2010-665 exam   M2010-665 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest MB2-866 exam material and high-quality 650-304 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S34 VCE testing engine and HP0-J65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-481 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/M2010-665_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论