ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for VMware certification VCAW510 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of VMware certification VCAW510 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass VMware certification VCAW510 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. VCAW510 exam is a very important VMware's certification exam. But if you want to get a VMware certification, you must pass the exam.
ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about VMware certification VCAW510 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass VMware certification VCAW510 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
Exam Code: VCAW510
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Associate - Workforce Mobility (VCAWM))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 93 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-19
We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing VMware VCAW510 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing VMware VCAW510 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.
VCAW510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCAW510_exam.html
NO.1 How are fully provisioned desktops created for automated pools, whether floating or
dedicated?
A. They are deployed from a pre-configured template
B. They are cloned from an existing desktop
C. They are deployed form an existing .ISO image
D. They are created from scratch
Answer: A
VMware VCAW510 VCAW510
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/view-51 /topic/com.vmware.ICbase/PDF/view-51architecture-pl
anning.pdf(page 10, 6th bullet)
NO.2 Your client would like to be able to manage their files and applications from a single
management interface. Which solution can provide this functionality?
A. Horizon Mirage
B. Horizon Workspace
C. vCenter Operations Manager for View
D. View Administrator
Answer: D
VMware VCAW510 certification training VCAW510 VCAW510 VCAW510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/pdf/view45_admin_guide.pdf
NO.3 You would like to manage both your physical and virtual desktops from a single management
interface. Which feature can provide this option?
A. View Composer
B. vCenter Operations Manager for View
C. Horizon Mirage
D. Endpoint
Answer: C
VMware dumps VCAW510 exam prep VCAW510 pdf
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/support/ws55 /doc/ws_clone_overview.html(see full clones)
NO.4 How can Persona Management improve virtual desktop performance?
A. Persona Management allows the user to store their desktop and settings to a USB device to
improve recovery
B. Persona Management is used to save frequently used files to a local SSD device to improve read
performance
C. Persona Management downloads the user's settings and desktop on demand, rather than
downloading the entire configuration at logon time
D. Persona Management allows the VMware administrator to store all user documents and settings
directly to a VMFS datastore
Answer: C
VMware VCAW510 pdf VCAW510 exam VCAW510
Reference:http://searchvmware.techtarget.com/feature/The-all-too-common-failed-VMware-View-
setup-and-how-to-avoid-it(see profiles)
NO.5 You are the VMware administrator for your company. One of the System Admins has expressed
concern over a failed patching process that resulted in the re-imaging of a physical desktop. Which
solution will help in this situation?
A. ThinApp
B. Horizon Mirage
C. Horizon Workspace
D. Full Clones
Answer: D
VMware VCAW510 VCAW510 exam VCAW510
NO.6 How do virtual desktops locate the nearest printer to the user?
A. Printers are located through a pre-configured list that is stored on the ESXi physical host
B. Printers are selected for the user by the administrator
C. Printers are randomly chosen per print job
D. Printers are defined through a GPO
Answer: D
VMware VCAW510 original questions VCAW510 VCAW510
Reference:http://myvirtualcloud.net/?p=2436(second para of the page)
NO.7 You are a VMware consultant. You have a client with several users that are contract
accountants and must have their virtual desktops with them when they are at a client's site. Which
solution will help resolve this issue?
A. View Client with Local Mode
B. View Administrator
C. Horizon Mirage
D. Linked Clones
Answer: D
VMware VCAW510 braindump VCAW510 practice test VCAW510 exam
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/support/ws55 /doc/ws_clone_overview.html(See linked clones)
NO.8 You are the VMware Administrator for your company. You would like to use VoIP along with
your virtual desktops. Which of the following Horizon View features is specifically designed to
support this option?
A. Horizon View Voice over IP (VoIP) Client
B. View Composer
C. View Media Services for Integrated Unified Communications
D. ThinApp
Answer: C
VMware exam prep VCAW510 pdf VCAW510 VCAW510
Reference:https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=7&ved=0
CHMQFjAG&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.firstdistribution.co.za%2Fdownload%2Fdownload.
aspx%3Ffilepath%3DD%3A%24Web%2520Sites%24firstdistribution.co.za%24gallery%248
35%24VMwareView5FAQ.pdf&ei=J1lyUuT1DcW57AaU_oDwCQ&usg=AFQjCNHtrp1jVpC
V-Wi_nXQFcZxsG8LMVQ&sig2=VrRbjaNnK1RXKKPl5O_Nw&bvm=bv.55819444,d.ZGU(page 1,
5thbullet on the page)
NO.9 You are the VMware administrator for your company. A member of the Help Desk has asked if
HA can be used with Horizon View. How should you respond?
A. HA will restart Horizon View virtual desktops as configured by the administrator
B. HA will restart Horizon View desktops, but will restart them after all other virtual machines have
been restarted
C. HA does not support virtual desktops deployed through Horizon View
D. HA will only restart Windows-based virtual desktops
Answer: A
VMware study guide VCAW510 exam simulations VCAW510 VCAW510
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/view52 /index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.view.planning.doc%2
FGUID-32026.352-0AC3-4E29B72F-C95465E7894C.html
NO.10 Which two are viable options fortwo-factoruser authentication with Horizon View? (Choose
two.)
A. RADIUS server
B. Smart Card
C. AD credentials
D. Fingerprint Scanner
Answer: A,B
VMware original questions VCAW510 test answers VCAW510 pdf VCAW510
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/view51 /index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.view.administration.d
oc%2FGUID-70879B1F-1DB345EA-8D12-C93906F11959.html
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-343 exam material and high-quality C_TSCM62_65 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-385 VCE testing engine and ICBB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z1-061 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCAW510_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论