2014年2月22日星期六

Citrix certification 1Y0-A18 exam free exercises updates

As the professional provider of exam related materials in IT certification test, ITCertKing has been devoted to provide all candidates with the most excellent questions and answers and has helped countless people pass the exam. ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A18 study guide can make you gain confidence and help you take the test with ease. You can pass 1Y0-A18 certification test on a moment's notice by ITCertKing exam dumps. Isn't it amazing? But it is true. As long as you use our products, ITCertKing will let you see a miracle.

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A18 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A18 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A18 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

Through the Citrix certification 1Y0-A18 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Citrix certification 1Y0-A18 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A18
Exam Name: Citrix (Basic Administration for Citrix XenApp 6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 187 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Citrix 1Y0-A18 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A18 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Citrix 1Y0-A18 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

1Y0-A18 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A18_exam.html

NO.1 Scenario: A user successfully launched a published application delivered from a XenApp server running
within the user's LAN. Session Reliability has been disabled.
Which port is used for communication between the Citrix online plug-in and the XenApp server?
A. 80
B. 1494
C. 2598
D. 3389
Answer: B

Citrix test questions   1Y0-A18 certification training   1Y0-A18 demo

NO.2 Which option is used to establish farm-wide shadowing settings to force a shadow acceptance prompt
and force logging on all shadow connections?
A. Citrix policy
B. Shadow Taskbar
C. XenApp Server Role Manager
D. Web Interface Management Console
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 braindump

NO.3 Scenario: Users want the best performance when displaying images in their sessions. The
administrator decides to configure HDX 3D Image Acceleration to remove redundant data from the
images and improve the image transfer speed. The administrator wants to set this feature to remove the
maximum amount of redundant data so it uses the minimum bandwidth requirements.
Which lossy compression level setting must the administrator select to meet these requirements?
A. None
B. Low
C. Medium
D. High
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 certification training

NO.4 Which port is used by the Citrix License Administration Console?
A. 2598
B. 7279
C. 8082
D. 27000
Answer: C

Citrix exam prep   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 demo   1Y0-A18

NO.5 Which statement best describes the purpose of the data collector?
A. It verifies a user's permissions for the requested application.
B. It is used by the Delivery Services Console to run the farm discovery.
C. It authenticates the user and populates the Web Interface with their icons.
D. It maintains and communicates farm information to data collectors in other zones
Answer: D

Citrix certification   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 certification   1Y0-A18

NO.6 Scenario: A company's XenApp farm is spread across four geographically separated datacenters. Each
datacenter is its own zone in the farm. Datacenter A contains 50 servers. Datacenter B contains 100
servers. Datacenter C contains 20 servers, and Datacenter D contains 10 servers, one of which is the
license server.
Which datacenter would be the appropriate location for the farm's data store.?
A. Datacenter A
B. Datacenter B
C. Datacenter C
D. Datacenter D
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A18 demo   1Y0-A18 test answers

NO.7 Which three options can an administrator use to add members to the Remote Desktop Users group
during a XenApp installation? (Choose three.)
A. Power Users
B. Domain Users
C. Administrators
D. Anonymous Users
E. Authenticated Users
F. List of users from the Users Group
Answer: DEF

Citrix   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18

NO.8 Scenario: A XenApp farm is located in a datacenter in New York. A request has been made to add a
XenApp server in London. The WAN network connection is stable enough to allow the new server to exist
in the New York farm.
What should be done by the administrator to ensure that the least amount of Citrix IMA traffic traverses
the WAN?
A. The administrator needs to create a new zone and add the new server to that zone, making it the zone
data collector.
B. The administrator does not need to create a new zone because Citrix IMA traffic will only originate from
the data collector.
C. The administrator does not need to create a new zone if "Not Preferred" is specified as the election
preference for the new server.
D. The administrator does not need to create a zone for the new server, but rather create a new farm and
link Citrix IMA traffic in the Delivery Center.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 certification

NO.9 Scenario: Users access their XenApp applications through a Web Interface. Each XenApp server has
all the required applications installed. The administrator discovers that users are being connected to
several different XenApp servers while using their applications, causing profile corruption.
How should the administrator resolve this issue?
A. Utilize the session sharing feature by standardizing all published application settings.
B. Utilize the Session Reliability feature by upgrading all online plug-ins to the latest version.
C. Utilize the session sharing feature by standardizing only the screen resolution on all published
applications.
D. Utilize the Session Reliability feature by opening port 2598 between the XenApp servers and the Web
Interface server.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A18 certification   1Y0-A18 answers real questions   1Y0-A18

NO.10 A zone data collector ___________ . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. handles ICA traffic for the zone
B. writes information to the data store
C. is responsible for maintaining server load evaluator information
D. makes sure all XML traffic is routed between the servers in the zone
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A18 original questions   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 exam prep   1Y0-A18 certification training

NO.11 Scenario: A user successfully launched a published application through an Access Gateway. The
application is delivered from a XenApp server running in the datacenter and Session Reliability has been
enabled.
Which port is used for communication between the Access Gateway and the XenApp server?
A. 80
B. 443
C. 1494
D. 2598
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A18 exam prep   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 test   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 braindump

NO.12 Where is SmoothRoaming configured?
A. In the plug-in
B. In a Citrix policy
C. In the farm properties
D. In the Web Interface site properties
Answer: D

Citrix braindump   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 study guide   1Y0-A18 study guide   1Y0-A18

NO.13 Scenario: The main application used in an organization is the CRM application, which is published in a
separate application folder called CRM. An administrator must configure delegated administration rights
for the help desk. The help desk's administrative rights will need to be limited to:
-View all areas of the Delivery Services Console.
-Perform session tasks related to their job, such as resetting sessions across the farm.
Which approach would give the required result for the help desk group?
A. Configure View Only permissions for the Delivery Services Console and configure Full administration
permissions for the sessions node.
B. Configure View Only permissions for the Delivery Services Console and configure Full administration
permissions for the CRM application folder.
C. Configure View Only permissions for the following nodes: Administrators, Farm Management, Printers
and Printer Drivers, Applications and Server Information. Configure Full administration permissions for
"Sessions" under the servers node.
D. Configure View Only permissions for the following nodes: Administrators, Farm Management, Printers
and Printer Drivers, Applications and Server Information. Configure Full administration permissions for
"Sessions" under the CRM folder in the application node.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 exam dumps   1Y0-A18 certification training

NO.14 Scenario: An administrator has published RealOne Player in the farm so users can view multimedia
files from within their sessions and play them on their client devices. HDX MediaStream Multimedia
Acceleration is enabled in the farm. Users are complaining that the multimedia files are NOT playing
correctly.
What must the administrator do to ensure that multimedia files play in user sessions?
A. Disable audio on the server.
B. Enable HDX MediaStream for Flash.
C. Increase the buffer size on the server.
D. Install video and audio codecs on the client device
Answer: D

Citrix exam   1Y0-A18 exam dumps   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 braindump

NO.15 Which statement correctly describes behavior of the XenApp Server Role Manager?
A. Remote Desktop Services will be automatically installed. Within the XenApp Server role the online
plug-in is automatically installed.
B. Remote Desktop Services will need to be installed separately. Within the XenApp Server role the online
plug-in is automatically installed.
C. Remote Desktop Services will be automatically installed. Within the XenApp Server role both the online
and offline plug-in are automatically installed.
D. Remote Desktop Services will need to be installed separately. Within the XenApp Server role both the
online and offline plug-in are automatically installed.
Answer: C

Citrix questions   1Y0-A18 test questions   1Y0-A18 certification   1Y0-A18 original questions

NO.16 An administrator has configured an HDX MediaStream for Flash (client-side) policy and set the Flash
latency threshold to 75 milliseconds.
What will the result be if the latency between the server and client device is greater than 75 milliseconds?
A. Flash content quality is improved.
B. Flash content quality is degraded.
C. Flash content is rendered on the client.
D. Flash content is rendered on the server.
Answer: D

Citrix practice test   1Y0-A18 pdf   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 study guide

NO.17 Which lightweight plug-in is installed with minimal user interaction?
A. MAC plug-in
B. Online plug-in
C. Online plug-in - Web
D. Secure Access plug-in
Answer: C

Citrix questions   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18

NO.18 Which method can be used when changing the farm membership of a server?
A. Run the QFARM command.
B. Run the CHFARM command.
C. Use XenApp Server Role Manager.
D. Use the Delivery Services Console.
Answer: C

Citrix test   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 practice test   1Y0-A18

NO.19 Which two methods can an administrator use to deliver the plug-in to multiple users at the same time?
(Choose two.)
A. Microsoft transform file
B. Command line interface
C. Merchandising Server rules
D. Active Directory Group Policy
Answer: CD

Citrix   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 answers real questions   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 test answers

NO.20 Where is CPU Utilization Management configured?
A. Farm properties
B. Citrix Users policy
C. Citrix Computers policy
D. Worker Group properties
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A18 demo   1Y0-A18 answers real questions   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-700 exam material and high-quality 000-241 pdf questions & answers. Our C_HANASUP_1 VCE testing engine and 3107 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-483 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A18_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论