2014年2月18日星期二

Best exercises of OMG certification OMG-OCUP-100 exam and answers

Do you feel headache looking at so many IT certification exams and so many exam materials? What should you do? Which materials do you choose? If you don't know how to choose, I choose your best exam materials for you. You can choose to attend OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam which is the most popular in recent. Getting OMG-OCUP-100 certificate, you will get great benefits. Moreover, to effectively prepare for the exam, you can select ITCertKing OMG OMG-OCUP-100 certification training dumps which are the best way to pass the test.

OMG certification OMG-OCUP-100 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing OMG certification OMG-OCUP-100 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the OMG OMG-OCUP-100 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

Exam Code: OMG-OCUP-100
Exam Name: OMG (OMG-Certified UML Professional Fundamental Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 168 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-18

Getting ready for OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam, do you have confidence to sail through the certification exam? Don't be afraid. ITCertKing can supply you with the best practice test materials. And ITCertKing OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam dumps is the most comprehensive exam materials which can give your courage and confidence to pass OMG-OCUP-100 test that is proved by many candidates.

OMG-OCUP-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-100_exam.html

NO.1 A property is a feature that can be represented in what ways? ose two)
A. as an association
B. as an association end
C. as an attribute in a class
D. as an operation in a class
E. as an indication of whether the feature is public or private
Answer: B,C

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 dumps   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 braindump

NO.2 The instance diagram in the exhibit contains father and son without underlines. What is the meaning of
this?
A. The Don class is a superclass of the Josh class.
B. An association having end names father and son.
C. The diagram is a mixture of class and instance diagrams.
D. A link of an association having end names father and son.
E. The names are incorrectly specified, because underlined names are required.
Answer: D

OMG test answers   OMG-OCUP-100 pdf   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100

NO.3 What are some of the important semantics of packages? ose three)
A. A class may be owned by multiple packages.
B. An element may be owned by at most one package.
C. The public contents of a package are accessible outside the package.
D. The public contents of a package are not accessible outside the package.
E. If a package is removed from a model, the owned contents are removed.
F. If a package is removed from a model, the owned contents are reassigned.
Answer: B,C,E

OMG exam prep   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 study guide   OMG-OCUP-100 dumps

NO.4 What is an expression in UML 2.0?
A. comment placed on a diagram
B. symbol or symbols signifying a set of value
C. graphical addition to a diagramming element
D. language-specific string used to describe the meaning of a diagram
E. language-specific text string used to describe the contents of a diagram
Answer: B

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 practice test   OMG-OCUP-100 exam   OMG-OCUP-100 questions

NO.5 In the exhibit, what is the meaning of size in these two diagrams?
A. Only one or the other should be used, not both, in order to avoid a name conflict.
B. The size end name on the association indicates data storage and the attribute does not.
C. There is one size property diagrammed both as an attribute and as an association end.
D. There are two size properties that have no name conflict as long as each size is private.
E. The size attribute in the class indicates that it will be stored within the class and the end name does
not.
Answer: C

OMG test questions   OMG-OCUP-100 braindump   OMG-OCUP-100 demo   OMG-OCUP-100 certification training   OMG-OCUP-100 certification

NO.6 What does the arrow end of a dependency relationship indicate?
A. more general classifier
B. element initiates communication
C. whole in a whole-part relationship
D. client element is affected by a change in the supplier element
E. supplier element is unaffected by a change in the client element
Answer: E

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100 test questions   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 test

NO.7 What does it mean when a classifier rectangle is labeled as an <<eration>>?
A. The list of all public and private features is provided.
B. The classifier is an iterator for traversing a collection.
C. The list of all public and private structural features is suppressed.
D. The classifier is a data type whose values are possibly listed in the bottom compartment.
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100 certification   OMG-OCUP-100 exam dumps

NO.8 Constraints are shown using what symbols?
A. [ ]
B. ( )
C. { }
D. ?"
E. " "
Answer: C

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100 exam simulations   OMG-OCUP-100 test questions   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 practice test

NO.9 What does a <<use>>endency mean in a relationship between one element and another?
A. specifies how it uses another element
B. specifies how it realizes another element
C. specifies how one element implements another element
D. requires another element for its full implementation or operation
Answer: D

OMG braindump   OMG-OCUP-100 exam prep   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 exam dumps   OMG-OCUP-100 dumps

NO.10 What does an association specify?
A. tuples that are not links
B. relationship among models
C. links between associated types
D. links between instances of associated types
E. links between instances of untyped classes
Answer: D

OMG study guide   OMG-OCUP-100 original questions   OMG-OCUP-100 exam   OMG-OCUP-100

NO.11 What does an {ordered} designator do for a multiplicity?
A. specifies that values are sequentially ordered
B. specifies an inclusive interval of non-negative integers
C. indicates the correct sequence of messages in a sequence diagram
D. indicates that the upper bound must be greater than the lower bound for the multiplicity
Answer: A

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100 dumps   OMG-OCUP-100

NO.12 What is true of the black diamond on the diagram? ose two)
A. A Line Item cannot be removed from its Order.
B. A Line Item may only be included in one Order at a time.
C. If an Order is deleted, its Line Item instances normally still remain.
D. If an Order is deleted, its Line Item instances are normally deleted.
E. A Line Item may only be included in more than one Order at a time.
Answer: B,D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 braindump   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100

NO.13 What is the meaning of the subsets constraint in the diagram?
A. D is a subclass of B.
B. D contains a subset of instances of C.
C. The collection of b is a subset of the collection of d for each A.
D. The collection of d is a subset of the collection of b for each C.
E. The collection of c is a subset of the collection of b for each D.
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 answers real questions   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 test questions

NO.14 What is a relationship in UML 2.0.?
A. the state of being related
B. an element that has no derived union
C. an element that has no derived composition
D. an element that must have two owned elements
E. an element that specifies a connection between elements
Answer: E

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 braindump   OMG-OCUP-100 practice test   OMG-OCUP-100 dumps

NO.15 What is true about every named element that is a member of a namespace?
A. It is owned by the namespace.
B. It has one unique name within the namespace.
C. It is identified by its name within the namespace.
D. It can be distinguished from other members in the namespace.
Answer: D

OMG exam simulations   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 study guide

NO.16 What is an element in UML 2.0?
A. member of a set
B. instance of a class
C. constituent of a model
D. abstract metaclass with only one superclass
E. substance not separable by ordinary chemical means
Answer: C

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100 certification training   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 demo

NO.17 What statements are true of the <<it>>endency in the exhibit? (Choose two)
A. X can access only the baz property of W.
B. X can access the baz and quux properties of W.
C. X can access only the quux property of W.
D. W can access only the foo property of X.
E. W can access the foo and bar properties of X.
F. W can access only the bar property of X.
Answer: B,F

OMG test   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 test answers   OMG-OCUP-100 original questions

NO.18 What is true about a comment in UML 2.0? (Choose two)
A. is shown as a note symbol
B. must be attached to at most one element
C. contains only machine-readable symbols
D. can be attached to more than one element
E. connections are always shown with a dashed line
Answer: A,D

OMG braindump   OMG-OCUP-100 demo   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100

NO.19 What are the association end names in the exhibit?
A. Person and Order
B. customer and Order
C. 1 and *
D. 1, *, customer, and Order
E. 1, *, customer, order, Person, and Order
Answer: B

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 test   OMG-OCUP-100 study guide   OMG-OCUP-100 test answers   OMG-OCUP-100 questions

NO.20 What is true of the import example in the exhibit?
A. Webshop is imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into Auxiliary and Types.
B. Auxiliary and Types are imported into ShoppingCart, but neither can be further imported into WebShop.
C. Public members of WebShop are imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into Auxiliary
or Types.
D. Public members of Types and Auxiliary are imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into
WebShop.
E. Public members of Types and Auxiliary are imported into ShoppingCart and those from Types are
further imported into WebShop.
Answer: E

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-467 exam material and high-quality CAT-500 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and 000-318 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANATEC_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论