2014年2月20日星期四

Exam C_BOSUP_90 braindumps

In the recent few years, SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend SAP certification C_BOSUP_90 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the SAP certification C_BOSUP_90 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: C_BOSUP_90
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Support Associate - Incident Management with SAP BusinessObjects)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-20

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about SAP certification C_BOSUP_90 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass SAP certification C_BOSUP_90 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you SAP certification C_BOSUP_90 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal SAP certification C_BOSUP_90 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

C_BOSUP_90 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BOSUP_90_exam.html

NO.1 What can the processor use in the Service Desk for message processing? (Choose two)
A. CRM_DNO_MONITOR transaction within SAP GUI
B. Transaction INCMAN
C. Business Process Monitoring Work Center
D. Incident Management Work Center
Answer: A,D

SAP certification   C_BOSUP_90 exam   C_BOSUP_90 study guide   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90

NO.2 What does Mission-Critical Support within SAP Enterprise Support include? (Choose two)
A. Ramp-up support
B. Robust Service Level Agreements (SLA)
C. 7 x 24 root cause analysis
D. SAP system backup
Answer: B,C

SAP   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90

NO.3 What characterizes On the Job Enablement sessions?
A. They are workshops coordinated by the Partner Services Adviser (PSA).
B. They are open workshops.
C. They are not available to Channel partners.
D. They are chargeable add-ons.
Answer: A

SAP   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90 test   C_BOSUP_90

NO.4 As an SAP partner you have implemented SAP Solution Manager.
Which of the following statements reflects the requirements with regards to SAP Solution Manager
installation on the customer site?
A. Customers do not require their own SAP Solution Manager installation.
B. Customers require their own installation of SAP Solution Manager.
C. Customers and partner need to have SAP Solution Manager clustered.
D. Customers need to install SAP Solution Manager and the partner needs to connect to it.
Answer: A

SAP   C_BOSUP_90 study guide   C_BOSUP_90 questions   C_BOSUP_90 exam

NO.5 What is the Software Developer Network (SDN)?
A. The Software Developer Network (SDN) is a portal containing information about code strategy for third
party products.
B. The Software Developer Network (SDN) is a portal containing robust and complete information about
the underlying code of the SAP Product suite.
C. The Software Developer Network (SDN) is a portal containing robust and complete collection of
content and collaboration dedicated to SAP technology.
D. The Software Developer Network (SDN) is a tool that is available only to the SAP developer team to
brainstorm solutions for code level issues.
Answer: C

SAP pdf   C_BOSUP_90 pdf   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90 test answers

NO.6 If you want to add an SAP or non-SAP system to your landscape, which transaction do you need to
run?
A. SOLMAN_WORKCENTER
B. MSY_SETUP
C. SMSY_SETUP
D. SMSY
Answer: D

SAP study guide   C_BOSUP_90 questions   C_BOSUP_90 practice test   C_BOSUP_90 pdf

NO.7 You receive a customer message where several issues are reported.
What will be your next step?
A. Ask the customer to create one message per issue.
B. Ask your colleagues for processing this message.
C. Solve all issues in the message, because it is beneficial for customers to report several issues in one
message.
D. Start message processing without contacting the customer.
Answer: A

SAP exam dumps   C_BOSUP_90 original questions   C_BOSUP_90 test questions   C_BOSUP_90 study guide

NO.8 How can you find the Root Cause Analysis within SAP Solution Manager?
A. Use the appropriate work center transaction code.
B. Fill in the search box with keyword Root Cause Analysis.
C. Open a new application with default settings.
D. Use the left side menu.
Answer: A

SAP   C_BOSUP_90 exam   C_BOSUP_90

NO.9 What is SAP EarlyWatch Check?
A. It is a fully automatically generated report.
B. It is a document that customers follow to check their platform.
C. It is a service delivered onsite.
D. It is a service delivered remotely.
Answer: D

SAP   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90 original questions   C_BOSUP_90

NO.10 What is the characteristic of a system when defined as a subset of the installation in SAP systems.?
(Choose two)
A. A system corresponds to production, test AND development environment.
B. A system is identified using a system ID.
C. One system can be a child to multiple installations.
D. A system corresponds to either production, test OR development environment.
Answer: B,D

SAP exam dumps   C_BOSUP_90 certification   C_BOSUP_90

NO.11 The customer has an error that can be reproduced on their system.
How do you proceed to investigate this issue?
A. The customer is no longer entitled to support since they have caused a fault in the system.
B. Ask the customer to use a different system since this installation is experiencing issues.
C. Ask the customer to document the workflow step by step so that you can attempt to reproduce the
issue on your internal system.
D. The customer's system has the fault therefore you only need to use their system for further
investigation and testing.
Answer: C

SAP test   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90 pdf

NO.12 What does priority in incident management mean?
A. It is an attribute of the customer's system.
B. It is an attribute that characterizes the urgency of an issue.
C. It is an attribute of the Service Desk.
D. It defines the importance of the customer for SAP.
Answer: B

SAP   C_BOSUP_90 practice test   C_BOSUP_90 practice test

NO.13 What is Product Support Hierarchy in SAP environment? (Choose two)
A. It is an instrument in organization and reporting within Product Support.
B. It defines the maintenance pricing level.
C. It is a view on the Application Component Hierarchy.
D. It is part of the Service Level Agreement.
Answer: A,C

SAP practice test   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90

NO.14 What type of reports can be produced with SAP EarlyWatch Alert?
A. Reports exclusively with graphics
B. Reports with animations
C. Reports with or without graphics
D. Reports exclusively without graphics
Answer: C

SAP test answers   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90

NO.15 What is the recommended way to progress a message that is difficult to clarify?
A. Escalate the message immediately to a more senior support consultant.
B. Ask the client to provide screenshots and request information point by point.
C. Change the message status to Customer Action and tell the client that you cannot do much until more
information is provided.
D. Force the client to close the message and open a new one that is clearer.
Answer: B

SAP pdf   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90 demo   C_BOSUP_90 test questions   C_BOSUP_90

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-504 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-466 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-624 VCE testing engine and BAS-004 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-120 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BOSUP_90_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论