2014年2月20日星期四

SAP C-BOWI-30 questions and answers

The talent is everywhere in modern society. This is doubly true for IT field. With the popularity of the computer, hardly anyone can't use a computer. Working in the IT industry, don't you feel pressure? Educational level is not representative of your strength. Education is just a ticket, however really keeping your status is your strength. As IT staff, how to cultivate your strength? It is a good choice to take IT certification test which can not only help you master more skills, also can get the certificate to prove your ability. Do you want to take SAP C-BOWI-30 exam that is very popular in recent?

SAP certification C-BOWI-30 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in SAP certification C-BOWI-30 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for SAP certification C-BOWI-30 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for SAP certification C-BOWI-30 exam.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing SAP C-BOWI-30 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related SAP C-BOWI-30 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about SAP certification C-BOWI-30 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the SAP certification C-BOWI-30 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

ITCertKing's SAP C-BOWI-30 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the SAP C-BOWI-30 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

Exam Code: C-BOWI-30
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.x)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 139 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-20

C-BOWI-30 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-BOWI-30_exam.html

NO.1 You are creating a report to summarize the number of cars sold by region. Which object
should you use to aggregate the number of cars sold?
A. Sum
B. Detail
C. Measure
D. Dimension
Answer: C

SAP pdf   C-BOWI-30   C-BOWI-30   C-BOWI-30 certification   C-BOWI-30 test   C-BOWI-30 dumps

NO.2 Which four Report Elements can you select from the Templates tab of Web Intelligence?
(Choose four.)
A. Data
B. Report
C. Tables
D. Charts
E. Free-standing cells
Answer: B,C,D,E

SAP   C-BOWI-30 test answers   C-BOWI-30 exam dumps

NO.3 Which two properties can you set in the hyperlink dialog box when you create a hyperlink to a
document?
(Choose two.)
A. Refresh on open
B. Color and font style for the link
C. Drill level for the target document
D. Link to a specific area in the document
Answer: A,D

SAP dumps   C-BOWI-30   C-BOWI-30   C-BOWI-30 answers real questions   C-BOWI-30

NO.4 Which two are benefits of creating queries from existing queries? (Choose two.)
A. Improved query security
B. Accurate duplication of query parameters
C. Improved performance of query execution
D. Reduced creation time for complex reports
Answer: B,D

SAP certification training   C-BOWI-30 questions   C-BOWI-30 test answers   C-BOWI-30   C-BOWI-30 exam simulations

NO.5 Which three statements about the If() function are correct? (Choose three.)
A. Values within the function must be in quotes.
B. The function can be used to create a variable.
C. The function can contain an aggregate function.
D. Then and Else keywords can be used within the function instead of the semicolon.
Answer: B,C,D

SAP   C-BOWI-30   C-BOWI-30 answers real questions   C-BOWI-30   C-BOWI-30

NO.6 Which operator should you use to control the output context of a calculation that is relevant
to the different environment levels within your document?
A. In
B. Out
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: A

SAP   C-BOWI-30   C-BOWI-30

NO.7 Which two are benefits of using breaks? (Choose two.)
A. Creates a navigation map
B. Makes the table block easier to read
C. Splits the block into smaller table blocks
D. Enables the use of subtotals in one block
Answer: B,D

SAP   C-BOWI-30 certification training   C-BOWI-30 practice test

NO.8 Which BusinessObjects Enterprise tool supports Offline Mode logins?
A. InfoView
B. Java Panel
C. Interactive Panel
D. Web Intelligence Rich Client
Answer: D

SAP   C-BOWI-30 certification   C-BOWI-30 study guide

NO.9 Which method can you use to change the object qualification of an object within Web
Intelligence Rich Client?
A. In the Query panel, select the qualification.
B. In the Document Properties, select the qualification.
C. In Query View, right-click and select the qualification.
D. Select the object, right-click and select the qualification.
Answer: A

SAP answers real questions   C-BOWI-30   C-BOWI-30

NO.10 Which two search criteria are valid when using Delegated List of Values? (Choose two.)
A. a*
B. *a
C. a%
D. %a
Answer: A,B

SAP exam prep   C-BOWI-30 certification   C-BOWI-30 exam simulations   C-BOWI-30   C-BOWI-30

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-273 exam material and high-quality CAT-380 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-303 VCE testing engine and MB6-886 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-004 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-BOWI-30_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论