Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-001 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-001 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest EX0-001 exam training materials. If EX0-001 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your EX0-001 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
ITCertKing EXIN EX0-001 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing EXIN EX0-001 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing EXIN EX0-001 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the EXIN EX0-001 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass EXIN certification EX0-001 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
ITCertKing EXIN EX0-001 practice test dumps can help you pass IT certification exam in a relaxed manner. In addition, if you first take the exam, you can use software version dumps. Because the SOFT version questions and answers completely simulate the actual exam. You can experience the feeling in the actual test in advance so that you will not feel anxious in the real exam. After you use the SOFT version, you can take your exam in a relaxed attitude which is beneficial to play your normal level.
Exam Code: EX0-001
Exam Name: EXIN (ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 424 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23
If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass EXIN certification EX0-001 exam disposably with a high score.
EX0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-001_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following options is a hierarchy that is used in knowledge management?
A. Wisdom - Information - Data - Knowledge
B. Data - Information - Knowledge - Wisdom
C. Knowledge - Wisdom - Information - Data
D. Information - Data - Knowledge - Wisdom
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-001 EX0-001 test answers EX0-001
NO.2 Which two processes will contribute MOST to enabling effective problem detection?
A. Incident and financial management
B. Change and release and deployment management
C. Incident and event management
D. Knowledge and service level management
Answer: C
EXIN EX0-001 EX0-001 EX0-001
NO.3 What would you call the groups of people who have an interest in the activities, targets,
resources and deliverables from service management?
A. Employers
B. Stakeholders
C. Regulators
D. Accreditors
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-001 dumps EX0-001 EX0-001 exam simulations EX0-001
NO.4 Which of the following is NOT an objective of service transition?
A. To ensure that a service can be operated, managed and supported
B. To provide training and certification in project management
C. To provide quality knowledge and information about services and service assets
D. To plan and manage the capacity and resource requirements to manage a release
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-001 EX0-001 EX0-001 exam
NO.5 A process owner has been identified with an "I" in a RACI matrix. Which one of the following
would be expected of them?
A. Be accountable for the outcome of an activity
B. Perform an activity
C. Be kept up-to-date on the progress of an activity
D. Manage an activity
Answer: C
EXIN EX0-001 certification EX0-001
NO.6 Which of the following service desk organizational structures are described in service
operation?
1.Local service desk
2.Virtual service desk
3.IT help desk
4.Follow the sun
A. 1, 2 and 4 only
B. 2, 3 and 4 only
C. 1, 3 and 4 only
D. 1, 2 and 3 only
Answer: A
EXIN EX0-001 EX0-001 pdf EX0-001
NO.7 What is the name of the group that should review changes that must be implemented faster
than the normal change process?
A. Technical management
B. Emergency change advisory board
C. Urgent change board
D. Urgent change authority
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-001 EX0-001 exam EX0-001 original questions EX0-001 certification EX0-001
NO.8 Which of the following should be documented in an incident model?
1.Details of the service level agreement (SLA) pertaining to the incident
2.Chronological order of steps to resolve the incident
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. Both of the above
D. Neither of the above
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-001 answers real questions EX0-001 EX0-001 EX0-001
NO.9 Which of the following types of service should be included in the scope of service portfolio
management?
1.Those planned to be delivered
2.Those being delivered
3.Those that have been withdrawn from service
A. 1 and 3 only
B. All of the above
C. 1 and 2 only
D. 2 and 3 only
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-001 EX0-001 questions EX0-001 EX0-001
NO.10 What are the categories of event described in the UIL service operation book?
A. Informational, scheduled, normal
B. Scheduled, unscheduled, emergency
C. Informational, warning, exception
D. Warning, reactive, proactive
Answer: C
EXIN EX0-001 certification training EX0-001 EX0-001
NO.11 What is the result of carrying out an activity, following a process or delivering an IT service
known as?
A. Outcome
B. Incident
C. Change
D. Problem
Answer: A
EXIN EX0-001 certification EX0-001
NO.12 Which one of the following do technology metrics measure?
A. Components
B. Processes
C. The end-to-end service
D. Customer satisfaction
Answer: A
EXIN exam dumps EX0-001 answers real questions EX0-001
NO.13 Which process or function is responsible for monitoring activities and events in the IT
infrastructure?
A. Service level management
B. IT operations management
C. Capacity management
D. Incident management
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-001 EX0-001 EX0-001
NO.14 Which of the following is an objective of business relationship management?
A. To identify patterns of business activity
B. To ensure high levels of customer satisfaction
C. To secure funding to manage the provision of services
D. To ensure strategic plans for IT services exist
Answer: B
EXIN original questions EX0-001 EX0-001 test questions EX0-001
NO.15 Which process is responsible for recording the current details, status, interfaces and
dependencies of all services that are being run or being prepared to run in the live environment?
A. Service level management
B. Service catalogue management
C. Demand management
D. Service transition
Answer: B
EXIN demo EX0-001 exam EX0-001 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-353 exam material and high-quality VCAC510 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-466 VCE testing engine and 1z0-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCPC510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论