2014年2月23日星期日

The best EMC E20-005 exam training materials

ITCertKing's EMC E20-005 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's EMC E20-005 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.

ITCertKing EMC E20-005 practice test dumps can help you pass IT certification exam in a relaxed manner. In addition, if you first take the exam, you can use software version dumps. Because the SOFT version questions and answers completely simulate the actual exam. You can experience the feeling in the actual test in advance so that you will not feel anxious in the real exam. After you use the SOFT version, you can take your exam in a relaxed attitude which is beneficial to play your normal level.

If you are still struggling to get the EMC E20-005 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's EMC E20-005 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's EMC E20-005 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

You can now get EMC E20-005 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of EMC E20-005 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest EMC E20-005 training materials, because you have to find the best EMC E20-005 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the EMC E20-005 certification exam.

Exam Code: E20-005
Exam Name: EMC (Backup Recovery Systems and Architecture Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass EMC E20-005 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing EMC E20-005 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through EMC E20-005 certification exam, add the ITCertKing EMC E20-005 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

E20-005 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-005_exam.html

NO.1 A full backup of a file system is performed once a week on Saturday and cumulative backups are
performed on all other days. Backups start at 20:00 with a two-hour window. Data on the file system
changes every day.
How many backups are required to perform a full system restore as of Friday morning?
A. 2
B. 6
C. 1
D. 7
Answer: A

EMC questions   E20-005 exam   E20-005 answers real questions   E20-005 certification training

NO.2 What is the fault tolerance of a RAID 5 array, where n is the number of disks in the array?
A. 1
B. n-1
C. 2
D. n-2
Answer: A

EMC questions   E20-005   E20-005 exam

NO.3 What is the role of the storage node in a client/server backup architecture?
A. Writes data to a backup device
B. Gathers data to be backed up
C. Manages the backup operation
D. Writes metadata to the backup catalog
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005 certification training   E20-005 exam dumps   E20-005

NO.4 Which disk connectivity option supports the highest data transfer rate?
A. SATA
B. SCSI
C. IDE
D. ATA
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005 exam prep   E20-005   E20-005

NO.5 What is an example of a PCI connection?
A. Parallel interface between a disk and the controller card
B. Interconnection between a CPU and network card
C. Serial connection between a disk and the controller card
D. Interconnection between a tape drive and a computer
Answer: B

EMC braindump   E20-005   E20-005 demo

NO.6 Which type of backup should be used to create a backup copy offline without disrupting I/O operations
on a production volume?
A. Cumulative backup
B. Incremental backup
C. Full backup
D. Synthetic full backup
Answer: D

EMC   E20-005 test   E20-005   E20-005 pdf

NO.7 What is the process of moving data from one storage medium to another?
A. Cloning
B. Replication
C. Staging
D. Twinning
Answer: C

EMC test answers   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005 study guide

NO.8 A customer is moving data from a backup disk to tape, which will later will be stored offsite.
What is this process called?
A. Cloning
B. Staging
C. Aging
D. Mirroring
Answer: B

EMC   E20-005 exam dumps   E20-005   E20-005 exam prep   E20-005 exam

NO.9 What is the primary reason for having disaster recovery backups?
A. To restore data from an alternate site due to data loss at a primary site
B. To restore data when data loss or logical corruptions occur during routine processing
C. To restore data that was archived for regulatory compliance
D. To restore data when data loss occurs due to minor hardware component failures
Answer: A

EMC pdf   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005

NO.10 You are planning the staging policy for disk-to-offsite tape backup media. In addition to available disk
space, which factor is most significant when determining how long to keep the backup data on disk?
A. Length of time when most restore requests are expected to occur
B. Location of offsite storage
C. Cost of shipping and storing tapes
D. Tape capacity
Answer: A

EMC answers real questions   E20-005 pdf   E20-005 demo   E20-005 answers real questions

NO.11 A business has a recovery point objective (RPO) of nine hours. What does this RPO mean in the event
of a disaster?
A. No more than nine hours of production data can be lost
B. Restore from backup must occur within nine hours
C. Production must be resumed within nine hours
D. A backup copy of the production data must be obtained within nine hours
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005   E20-005

NO.12 What are the components of a Logical Volume Manager (LVM)?
A. Physical volumes, volume groups, logical volumes
B. Physical groups, volume groups, logical volumes
C. Physical groups, volume groups, logical groups
D. Physical blocks, volume groups, logical groups
Answer: A

EMC exam prep   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005 original questions   E20-005

NO.13 Which type of backup only copies the files that have changed since the last full backup.?
A. Cumulative
B. Full
C. Incremental
D. Synthetic full
Answer: A

EMC certification training   E20-005 exam simulations   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005 dumps

NO.14 What terminology is used to describe grouping several physical drives into one logical drive?
A. Concatenation
B. Partitioning
C. Formatting
D. Grouping
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005 certification training   E20-005 pdf

NO.15 Which statement defines retention period?
A. Amount of time available for restoring a particular version of a backup dataset
B. Amount of time available for overwriting a volume containing backups
C. Period of time in which a backup must be restored
D. Amount of time allocated for full system recovery
Answer: A

EMC test questions   E20-005   E20-005

NO.16 What is a benefit of deploying a separate storage node in the backup environment?
A. Reduced number of backups
B. Increased media utilization
C. Improved security and access control
D. Consolidate backup servers
Answer: D

EMC certification   E20-005 exam dumps   E20-005 answers real questions   E20-005

NO.17 A customer has a requirement to restore operations within two hours after a disaster.
What is this time period called?
A. Recovery time objective (RTO)
B. Retention period
C. Recovery point objective (RPO)
D. Backup window
Answer: A

EMC exam dumps   E20-005 exam dumps   E20-005 study guide   E20-005 exam dumps   E20-005 practice test   E20-005

NO.18 What is the interval of time between the creation and expiration of the backup called?
A. Retention period
B. Recovery point objective (RPO)
C. Recovery time objective (RTO)
D. Backup window
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005 exam simulations

NO.19 Which software component of a backup application sends media metadata to the backup server?
A. Storage node
B. Client
C. NetWorker Management Console
D. Application server
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005

NO.20 What is recovery point objective?
A. Maximum allowable time to fully recover an application
B. Actual time that it takes to recover all data
C. Amount of data loss that is acceptable by the business
D. Length of time that backups are kept for recovery purposes
Answer: C

EMC test questions   E20-005 answers real questions   E20-005 answers real questions   E20-005 original questions   E20-005 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N37 exam material and high-quality LOT-406 pdf questions & answers. Our 850-001 VCE testing engine and LOT-409 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TSCM62-65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-005_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论