ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend SAP certification C-HANATEC131 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the SAP certification C-HANATEC131 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend SAP certification C-HANATEC131 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
With ITCertKing's SAP C-HANATEC131 exam training materials, you can get the latest SAP C-HANATEC131 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the SAP C-HANATEC131 exam. SAP C-HANATEC131 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's SAP C-HANATEC131 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about SAP certification C-HANATEC131 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass SAP certification C-HANATEC131 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.
All Of IT staff knows it is very difficult to get IT certificate. But taking certification exam and getting the certificate are a way to upgrade your ability and prove self-worth, so you have to choose to get the certificate. Isn't there an easy way to help all candidates pass their exam successfully? Of course there is. ITCertKing exam dumps are the best way. ITCertKing has everything you need and can absolutely satisfy your demands. You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details and find the exam materials you want to.
About C-HANATEC131 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best C-HANATEC131 practice questions. The ITCertKing SAP C-HANATEC131 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest SAP C-HANATEC131 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing SAP C-HANATEC131 exam training materials. ITCertKing SAP C-HANATEC131 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
Exam Code: C-HANATEC131
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Associate (Edition 2013) - SAP HANA)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-20
Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any SAP C-HANATEC131 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing SAP C-HANATEC131 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.
C-HANATEC131 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANATEC131_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following traces is active by default in SAP HANA?
A. SQL trace
B. Performance trace
C. Database trace
D. Expensive statements trace
Answer: C
SAP answers real questions C-HANATEC131 C-HANATEC131 C-HANATEC131 answers real questions C-HANATEC131 test answers C-HANATEC131 certification
NO.2 Which Linux kernel parameters need to be adapted during SAP HANA installation depending
on the SAP HANA system size?
A. net.ipv4.tcp_slow_start_after_idle and kernel.shmmni
B. kernel.shmall and fs.file-max
C. fs.file-max and net.core.wmem_max
D. net.core_rmem_max and kernel.sysrq
Answer: A
SAP braindump C-HANATEC131 dumps C-HANATEC131 original questions
NO.3 Which of the following would you use to upgrade an SAP HANA system and keep the
downtime to a minimum?
A. High availability
B. Storage replication
C. Partitioning
D. System replication
Answer: D
SAP demo C-HANATEC131 certification C-HANATEC131
NO.4 Which of the following are characteristics of SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse (SAP
NetWeaver BW) when it is migrated to run on the SAP HANA database? (Choose two)
A. The SAP NetWeaver BW application server can be installed on the SAP HANA hardware.
B. The current SAP NetWeaver BW application server hardware can be re-used.
C. All SAP NetWeaver BW 7.x application versions can be used.
D. The sizing of the current SAP NetWeaver BW application server remains valid.
Answer: B,D
SAP C-HANATEC131 C-HANATEC131 C-HANATEC131
NO.5 Which of the following connection types does Direct Extractor Connection (DXC) use to
transfer data to SAP HANA?
A. RFC connection
B. Secondary database connection
C. http connection
D. BICS connection
Answer: C
SAP certification training C-HANATEC131 C-HANATEC131 test
NO.6 You have to size an SAP HANA system for SAP NetWeaver BW. The SAP NetWeaver BW system
is currently running on a non-SAP RDBMS.
Which of the following factors influences the size of the SAP HANA system?
A. The partitioning of tables
B. The number of indexes
C. The size of aggregates
D. The number of tables in the row store
Answer: D
SAP C-HANATEC131 C-HANATEC131 exam simulations C-HANATEC131 C-HANATEC131 exam C-HANATEC131 exam simulations
NO.7 How can you delete old data and log backups from both the backup catalog and physically
from the server?
A. Delete all files under $(DIR_GLOBAL)/hdb/log
B. Run "DELETE from m_backup_catalog_files where backup_id = <backup_id>" in the SQL editor
C. Delete all files under $(DIR_INSTANCE)/backup/data and $(DIR_INSTANCE)/backup/log
D. Go to Backup Editor -> Backup Catalog -> Delete Older Backups -> Catalog and backup location
Answer: D
SAP questions C-HANATEC131 C-HANATEC131
NO.8 How can you make space available inside the log volume in a productive SAP HANA system?
A. Compress the log backups at file system level.
B. Set the log mode to Overwrite.
C. Perform log backups.
D. Delete log backups at the operating system level.
Answer: C
SAP certification training C-HANATEC131 certification C-HANATEC131 C-HANATEC131 exam C-HANATEC131
NO.9 You want to create a role that grants read-only access to the content of the system and
monitoring views and to statistics services.
Which of the following privileges should the role contain? (Choose two)
A. DATA ADMIN
B. ALTER for SQL schema _SYS_STATISTICS
C. SERVICE ADMIN
D. SELECT for SQL schema _SYS_STATISTICS
Answer: A,D
SAP C-HANATEC131 dumps C-HANATEC131 certification
NO.10 You want to make sure that all data accesses to a specific view will be logged in the audit trail.
As part of an update of the database schema, the view is dropped and recreated under the same
name.
What is the consequence for auditing?
A. The audit log-object references must be reinitialized.
B. Auditing continues to work for the view.
C. The audit policy needs to be reactivated.
D. Auditing needs to be set up again for the recreated view.
Answer: B
SAP C-HANATEC131 test answers C-HANATEC131 C-HANATEC131
ITCertKing offer the latest 100-500 exam material and high-quality 70-342 pdf questions & answers. Our 98-375 VCE testing engine and HP2-E58 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality SY0-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANATEC131_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论