What is ITCertKing SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the SAP C-TFIN52-66 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
When you try our part of SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam is ITCertKing.
Using ITCertKing you can pass the SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam, selecting ITCertKing's SAP C-TFIN52-66 training tools and downloading SAP C-TFIN52-66 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the SAP C-TFIN52-66 certification earlier to allow you to become a SAP IT professionals.
ITCertKing SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
If you have decided to participate in the SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam.
Exam Code: C-TFIN52-66
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-20
C-TFIN52-66 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TFIN52-66_exam.html
NO.1 Your company currently uses internal number ranges for documents. You are rolling out your
system in a new country. It is a legal requirement in this country to have external document
numbering on vendor invoices (currently document type KR). You have copied the number ranges
from the existing company code to the new company code.
Which Customizing settings do you have to make to meet this requirement and have a minimal
effect on the existing system configuration?
A. Mark a new document number range as external and assign it to the document type KR.
B. Create a new external document type and assign the number range 51 to the new document
type.
C. Create a new document type and a new external number range interval as external. Assign the
new number range to the new document type.
D. Mark existing number range interval 51 as external for the new company code.
Answer: D
SAP dumps C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66 pdf
NO.2 Which line item field is filled automatically by the sort key field of a master record (G/L
account,
customer, or vendor)?
A. Item text
B. Assignment
C. Amount in document currency
D. Number of the invoice to which the transaction belongs
Answer: B
SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam dumps C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66
NO.3 Which of the following accounts are updated directly?
A. Accounts in the group chart of accounts
B. Accounts in the operating chart of accounts
C. Accounts in the master chart of accounts
D. Accounts in the country chart of accounts
Answer: B
SAP C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66
NO.4 Which of the following task types are supported by the Closing Cockpit or Schedule Manager?
(Choose three)
A. Spreadsheets
B. Transactions
C. Reconciliation keys
D. Notes (as a reminder or milestone)
E. Programs with or without variant
Answer: B,D,E
SAP study guide C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66 test C-TFIN52-66
NO.5 What are the prerequisites for setting up cross-company-code cost accounting? (Choose two)
A. The same fiscal year variant is used for all company codes.
B. The same currency is used for all company codes.
C. The same variant for open periods is used for all company codes.
D. The same chart of accounts is used for all company codes.
Answer: A,D
SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam prep C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66 braindump C-TFIN52-66
NO.6 For reports in Asset Accounting, which object do you have to use and, where necessary,
customize to determine the sort level and/or the summation level?
A. Depreciation area
B. Sort key
C. Sort variant
D. Valuation area
Answer: C
SAP C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66 exam simulations C-TFIN52-66 study guide
NO.7 You have two house banks. Each house bank has three bank accounts.
How many separate G/L accounts do you recommend the customer creates in the chart of
accounts?
A. Six – one for each combination of house bank and bank account
B. One for all postings
C. Two – one for each house bank
D. Three – one for each bank account
Answer: A
SAP demo C-TFIN52-66 practice test C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66 test questions
NO.8 You post a G/L document. For the Text field, the field status of the posting key is set to
Required
Entry and the field status of the G/L account is set to Hidden Entry?
What happens during posting?
A. The document is posted.
B. A warning message is shown.
C. An error message is shown.
D. The Text field is hidden.
Answer: C
SAP test C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66
NO.9 In your leading ledger (ledger solution), balance sheets must be created for company codes
and
segments.
Which Customizing settings do you need to make? (Choose two)
A. Define a retained earnings account.
B. Define two retained earnings accounts and assign them to your P&L accounts.
C. Assign the Segment Reporting scenario to your leading ledger.
D. Activate cost of sales accounting.
Answer: A,C
SAP C-TFIN52-66 demo C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66 dumps
NO.10 To which of the following does an asset class apply?
A. To all company codes in a controlling area
B. To all company codes in an instance (client-independent)
C. To all company codes in a client
D. To all company codes within a client, which share the same chart of accounts
Answer: C
SAP answers real questions C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66 C-TFIN52-66
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality HP0-S34 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-221 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-370 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-120 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TFIN52-66_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论