2014年2月21日星期五

Exam CAT-221 braindumps

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing CA CAT-221 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the CA CAT-221 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

After you used ITCertKing CA CAT-221 dumps, you still fail in CAT-221 test and then you will get FULL REFUND. This is ITCertKing's commitment to all candidates. What's more, the excellent dumps can stand the test rather than just talk about it. ITCertKing test dumps can completely stand the test of time. ITCertKing present accomplishment results from practice of all candidates. Because it is right and reliable, after a long time, ITCertKing exam dumps are becoming increasingly popular.

Our latest training material about CA certification CAT-221 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. CA certification CAT-221 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a CA CAT-221 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's CA CAT-221 exam training materials, and passed the CA CAT-221 exam. ITCertKing CA CAT-221 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's CA CAT-221 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the CA CAT-221 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

Exam Code: CAT-221
Exam Name: CA (CA Clarity PPM v13.x Professional Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-21

CAT-221 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CAT-221_exam.html

NO.1 Which feature characterizes NSQL multi-dimensional queries?
A. The data provider is always an object.
B. The related portlets have a Y-axis subpage.
C. They enable more complex charts such as Donut charts.
D. They always include change_key and merge_key attributes.
Answer: B

CA   CAT-221 exam prep   CAT-221 certification   CAT-221 demo
6. You need to export a single portlet that is contained within a dashboard. Which limitations do
you
need to consider? (Choose three)
A. The export will always be Fit to Page.
B. The Export to PDF option must be selected.
C. The Export to PowerPoint option will only permit 30 records.
D. The dashboard template must be Application Page Template.
E. The dashboard type must be Page with Tabs or Page without Tabs.
Answer: A,D,E

CA questions   CAT-221   CAT-221   CAT-221 questions   CAT-221
7. The CA Clarity PPM bundle includes CA Business Intelligence (CABI) software. Which features
characterize CABI? (Choose three)
A. Support for cached content
B. Component-based content development
C. A built-in INSolve Functional Intelligence QuickStart Pack
D. An InfoView Business Relationship Manager (BRM) module for complex report design
E. A built-in paging mechanism to help ensure the scalable delivery of large volumes of content
Answer: A,B,E

CA   CAT-221 questions   CAT-221 study guide   CAT-221
8. Before saving a Generic Execution Language (GEL) script in a process, it is recommended that
you:
A. Validate the GEL script
B. Remove all FTP Library tags
C. Delete all namespace declarations
D. Test the GEL script in a duplicate process
Answer: D

CA exam dumps   CAT-221   CAT-221 demo   CAT-221 test answers   CAT-221 exam dumps   CAT-221 exam dumps
9. Which technology is Generic Execution Language (GEL) based on?
A. Oracle Java
B. CA Clarity PPM
C. Apache Jakarta Jelly
D. SAP Business Objects
Answer: C

CA original questions   CAT-221 practice test   CAT-221   CAT-221 original questions
10. Out of the box, which object actions can you create in CA Clarity PPM v13? (Choose three)
A. Run a stock report
B. Link to Google search
C. Delete an active service
D. Run the Delete Investments job
E. Move tasks across or between projects
Answer: A,B,D

CA   CAT-221   CAT-221 pdf   CAT-221

NO.2 To access the server page that lists the XML Open Gateway (XOG) invoke action web services,
you specify the following URL:
http://<servername:port>/niku/wsdl/InvokeAction
Which types of invoke action web services are listed here? (Choose three)
A. Process
B. Flush cache
C. Aggregate data
D. Productivity data
E. Synchronize external links
Answer: A,B,E

CA   CAT-221 certification training   CAT-221   CAT-221

NO.3 CA Clarity PPM v13 portlets
A. Can use an object, a system, or a query as a data provider.
B. Use multiple dimensions if created using an object data provider.
C. Include restricted portlets, such as the Action Item portlet, which only administrators can
change.
D. Include new interactive functionality, which uses Microsoft Silverlight to build complex
visualizations.
Answer: A

CA   CAT-221   CAT-221 dumps   CAT-221

NO.4 The creation of a grid portlet requires a data provider. Data providers can be: (Choose three)
A. Filters
B. Events
C. Objects
D. Systems
E. NSQL queries
Answer: C,D,E

CA study guide   CAT-221 dumps   CAT-221   CAT-221 certification   CAT-221   CAT-221

NO.5 In the CA Clarity PPM Process Engines event flow, what is the function of the Wakeup Signal?
A. Displays detailed Process Engines instance information
B. Triggers the Background Engine as soon an event is fired
C. Keeps track of all the executing process, controls the event flow, and helps manage the
Workflow Execution
D. Interacts with the CA Clarity PPM database on a consistent basis to proceed with the workflow
steps or instructions
Answer: B

CA test questions   CAT-221   CAT-221 practice test   CAT-221

ITCertKing offer the latest VCPC510 exam material and high-quality MB6-870 pdf questions & answers. Our CTAL-TM_Syll2012 VCE testing engine and 70-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-503 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CAT-221_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论