What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get IIA IIA-CGAP complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best IIA-CGAP exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
If you find any quality problems of our IIA-CGAP or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing IIA IIA-CGAP questions and answers , it covers almost the IIA-CGAP full knowledge points.
Exam Code: IIA-CGAP
Exam Name: IIA (Certified Government Auditing Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 327 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-21
Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing IIA IIA-CGAP exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing IIA IIA-CGAP exam training materials early.
ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CGAP exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the IIA IIA-CGAP exam. With the IIA IIA-CGAP exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.
If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing IIA IIA-CGAP exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing IIA IIA-CGAP exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing IIA IIA-CGAP exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !
IIA-CGAP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CGAP_exam.html
NO.1 Audit standards were developed and are followed for all of the following reasons EXCEPT:
A. To provide uniform guidance to auditors and to establish a basis for conducting internal and
external reviews of quality audits.
B. To build credibility and confidence in the auditing profession.
C. To inform customers (the public, public officials, management, stockholders, etc.) about the role
ofauditing.
D. Audit staff qualifications and Quality control
Answer: D
IIA IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP certification
NO.2 _________Help define the role and responsibilities of auditors to internal and external entities.
Where as _______establish the basic principles and guidance to assist auditors in the performance
of their duties?
A. Technical standards, Standards
B. Standards, Defense standards
C. Audit standards, Standards
D. Standards, Open standards
Answer: C
IIA IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP original questions IIA-CGAP
NO.3 Standards must be reviewed and applied appropriately during the conduct of an audit.
Following are some illustrations of situations that may arise during the course of an audit EXCEPT:
A. Qualification
B. Independence
C. Communication
D. Coordination
Answer: D
IIA IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP
NO.4 The application of the appropriate audit standards is dependent on all of the following issues
EXCEPT:
A. Laws and policies of the audit organization.
B. Regulations
C. Audit requirements
D. External control requirement
Answer: D
IIA braindump IIA-CGAP certification IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP
NO.5 The application of appropriate standards depends on all of the following EXCEPT:
A. The objective of the engagement
B. Availability of information.
C. Legally binding agreement
D. Other mandates or local requirements relevant to the audit organization and the engagement
itself.
Answer: C
IIA demo IIA-CGAP certification training IIA-CGAP demo IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP
NO.6 Many _____________________ are conducted in accordance with established Standards,
INTOSAI, or IFAC standards. The International Organization of Supreme Audit Institutions
______________________ promulgates standards for government organizations where as the
International Federation of Accountants _________________ provides additional guidance and
standards:
A. Government audits, (IFAC), (INTOSAI)
B. Government audits, (INTOSAI), (IFAC)
C. (IFAC), (INTOSAI), Government audits
D. (IFAC), Government audits, (INTOSAI)
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP certification training
NO.7 The purpose of the external quality control review is to determine whether the organization's
internal quality control system is in place and operating effectively to provide reasonable assurance
that established policies and procedures and applicable auditing standards are being followed.
A. Quality control, Quantity control
B. Internal quality control system, External quality control
C. External quality control, Internal quality control system
D. Quantity control, Quantity control
Answer: C
IIA study guide IIA-CGAP pdf IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP braindump IIA-CGAP
NO.8 Although not a generally accepted practice by most audit organizations, some may not
comply with audit standards and call the final product reviews or studies. The entire following are
some specific examples where standards may not be used EXCEPT:
A. An "assignment" may have an extremely short deadline, making it virtually impossible to comply
with all appropriate audit standards.
B. The organization doesn't follow the audit standards.
C. Assignments that are strictly tied to compliance with contract terms, regulations, or grant
requirements.
D. The requesting body (legislature, for example) may not want standards to be applied to the
assignment.
Answer: B
IIA original questions IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP
NO.9 The IIA has developed the Professional Practices Framework (PPF). In general, a framework
provides a structural blueprint of how a body of knowledge and guidance fits together. As a
coherent system, it facilitates all of the following to a discipline or profession EXCEPT:
A. Communication skills
B. Application of concepts
C. Consistent development
D. Interpretation and methodologies
Answer: A
IIA IIA-CGAP braindump IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP study guide
NO.10 Governmental auditing is distinctive and encompasses different requirements from auditing
commercial or not-for-profit enterprises. The standards that apply specifically to government audits
are all of the following EXCEPT:
A. International Auditing and Assurance Standards Board (IAASB).
B. International Standards for the Professional Practice of Internal Auditing (ISPPIA).
C. International Standards on Auditing (ISA).
D. International Organization of Supreme Audit Institutions (INTOSAI) Standards.
Answer: A
IIA IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP demo IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP
NO.11 Section _________ will detail some specific audit planning steps that are often utilized to
ensure that the appropriate legal and audit standards are applied in ___________:
A. Audit proposals, Audit engagements
B. Audit engagements, II.C.2 (Planning)
C. II.C.2 (Planning), Audit engagements
D. Audit engagements, Audit proposals
Answer: C
IIA dumps IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP
NO.12 All of the following groups benefit from the existence of audit standards in a variety of ways
EXCEPT:
A. Elected officials and the public receive increased assurance that public funds are being effectively
used and monitored
B. Government organization
C. Management receives increased assurance that fraud or other organizational deficiencies will be
detected and corrected.
D. External parties and reviewers are provided with usable measurement guidelines.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP
NO.13 One mechanism to help ensure the proper application of audit standards is through
____________. The purpose of _______________ is to provide feedback to management on the
effectiveness of the quality control policies and procedures of an organization:
A. An external quality review process
B. An internal quality review process
C. Organizational review process
D. Audit review process
Answer: B
IIA exam dumps IIA-CGAP braindump IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP
NO.14 The ____________ promulgates standards for government organizations. INTOSAI standards
are a model for government audit standards, established and endorsed by the INTOSAI organization,
but which must be adopted and/or modified by the _________ of any specific country in order to be
used?
A. Supreme Audit Institution (SAI), International Organization of Supreme Audit Institutions
(INTOSAI)
B. International Organization of Supreme Audit Institutions (INTOSAI), International Standards for
the Professional Practice of Internal Auditing (ISPPIA)
C. International Organization of Supreme Audit Institutions (INTOSAI), Supreme Audit Institution
(SAI)
D. International Standards for the Professional Practice of Internal Auditing (ISPPIA), Supreme Audit
Institution (SAI)
Answer: C
IIA IIA-CGAP test answers IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP exam prep IIA-CGAP
NO.15 A __________________________ letter is usually developed with either a qualified or
unqualified opinion. Obviously a qualified opinion will warrant significant remedial action by the
audit organization:
A. Opinion letter
B. Offer letter
C. Informal opinion letter
D. Formal opinion letter
Answer: D
IIA IIA-CGAP IIA-CGAP pdf IIA-CGAP
ITCertKing offer the latest M2020-645 exam material and high-quality 000-585 pdf questions & answers. Our FCNSP.v5 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-486 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CGAP_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论