If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-409 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-409 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-409 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Oracle 1Z0-409 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Oracle 1Z0-409 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-409 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Oracle 1Z0-409 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Oracle 1Z0-409 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
Since Oracle 1Z0-409 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.
Exam Code: 1Z0-409
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Linux Fundamentals (Oracle PartnerNetwork))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 230 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-18
Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-409 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass Oracle certification 1Z0-409 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
1Z0-409 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-409_exam.html
NO.1 The user smith wants to navigate to the /usr/share/doc directory. His current working
directory is /home/smith. Which of these commands would help smith to navigate to the
/usr/share/doc directory? (Choose all that apply.)
A. cd /usr/share/doc
B. cd ../usr/share/doc
C. cd / ; usr/share/doc
D. cd ../../usr/share/doc
E. cd / ; cd usr/share/doc
Answer: A,D,E
Oracle 1Z0-409 1Z0-409 exam simulations 1Z0-409
NO.2 You have logged in as normal user bob with the default login shell. An attempt by bob to
change the default shell to /bin/sh fails with an error. What could be the possible reason?
A. The SUID bit is not set on chsh by default.
B. The /bin/sh entry is not listed in /etc/shells file.
C. bob does not have the permissions to change the shell by default.
D. bob does not have read permissions on the/etc/shells file by default.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-409 study guide 1Z0-409 certification 1Z0-409 exam prep
6. Which statements are true about the File Extensions? (Choose all that apply.)
A. File extensions are just part of the file name.
B. File extensions are cared by all applications.
C. File content depends upon the file extensions.
D. File extensions do not always say what the file is.
E. File extensions have no special meaning to the kernel.
Answer: A,D,E
Oracle braindump 1Z0-409 exam prep 1Z0-409
7. The /data directory that belongs to the apps group is set with 1770 permissions. The details of
the apps group members are given below.
# groups smith bob scott
smith : smith apps
scott : scott apps
bob : bob apps
What are the effective permissions for each of these users on other users' files and directories in the
/data directory?
A. Read, write, and execute permissions on files and directories.
B. Read permission on files and read and execute permissions on directories.
C. Read and write permissions on files and read, write, and execute permissions on directories.
D. Read permissions only because full permission is set to the owner of the files and directories only.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-409 certification 1Z0-409 1Z0-409 1Z0-409 questions
8. As root you have changed the default login shell to one of the shells listed in /etc/shells file.
Which file entry is modified as a result of this?
A. /etc/shadow
B. /etc/shells
C. /etc/passwd
D. /etc/default/useradd
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-409 exam simulations 1Z0-409 practice test 1Z0-409 test answers
9. Identify the feature that is common to both the GNOME and KDE desktops.
A. Both are themeable.
B. built on the Qt library
C. built on the GTK library
D. Both are created by FSF.
E. Both use metacity as the default window manager.
Answer: A
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-409 test questions 1Z0-409 test 1Z0-409 study guide
10. Examine the following output:
[root@station1]ps -f UID PID PPID C STIME TTY TIME CMD root 3944 3820 1 03:32 tty1 01:57 -bash
root 3984 3944 0 03:32 tty1 01:57 ksh root 3985 3984 0 03:32 tty1 01:57 ps -f
Which columns would you analyze to find the most recently invoked shell?
A. Analyze only the PID.
B. Analyze only the UID.
C. Analyze only the PPID.
D. Analyze both the UID and PID.
E. Analyze both the PID and PPID.
F. Analyze both the UID and PPID.
Answer: E
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-409 test answers 1Z0-409 1Z0-409
NO.3 Identify the correct statements about the tr command? (Choose all that apply.)
A. It works from STDOUT.
B. It helps in Regex pattern matching.
C. It can be used to delete a set of characters.
D. It can be used to merge multiple blank lines into one.
E. It can be used to translate one set of characters into another.
Answer: C,D,E
Oracle demo 1Z0-409 test answers 1Z0-409 certification
NO.4 You log in as normal user bob and execute the mount command without any arguments. What
would be the output of this command?
A. mount will prompt for the device to mount.
B. All the currently mounted file systems will be displayed.
C. All the file systems defined only in /etc/fstab will be displayed.
D. mount will report an error which says the mount command is not found.
Answer: B
Oracle original questions 1Z0-409 1Z0-409 braindump 1Z0-409 practice test 1Z0-409
NO.5 Which commands, without any options, could help a user to read the entire contents of a text
file in his or her home directory? (Choose two.)
A. xxd
B. less
C. grep
D. head
E. more
F. strings
Answer: B,E
Oracle 1Z0-409 1Z0-409 1Z0-409 1Z0-409
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-H28 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-405 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z26 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-409_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论