2014年2月16日星期日

The latest Microsoft certification MB5-854 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a very good website for Microsoft certification MB5-854 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Microsoft certification MB5-854 exam. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB5-854 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Microsoft MB5-854 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Microsoft MB5-854 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Microsoft certification MB5-854 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for Microsoft certification MB5-854 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.

To want to pass Microsoft MB5-854 certification test can't be done just depend on the exam related books. Instead of blindly studying relevant knowledge the exam demands, you can do some valuable questions. The efficient exam dumps is essential tool to prepare for MB5-854 test. Come on and purchase ITCertKing Microsoft MB5-854 practice test dumps. This braindump's hit accuracy is high and it works best the other way around. ITCertKing Microsoft MB5-854 questions and answers are a rare material which can help you pass you exam first time.

Exam Code: MB5-854
Exam Name: Microsoft (C5 2010 Programming)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-16

MB5-854 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB5-854_exam.html

NO.1 How do you ensure the size of all entry fields in a prompt box is 15 characters?
A. Follow the command PROMPT with LENGTH ALL 15
B. Insert the command PROMPT 15 on each individual line with a LENGTH Command
C. Follow the command PROMPT with LENGTH (ALL,15)
D. Insert the command LENGTH 15 on each individual line with a GET Command
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB5-854   MB5-854   MB5-854   MB5-854 original questions

NO.2 Which macro types are found in C5?
A. Local macros and Global macros
B. Local macros, Global macros and macro Libraries
C. Local macros, Global macros, macro Libraries and DbUpdate macros
D. Local macros, Global macros, macro Libraries, DbUpdate macros and Txt Macros
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-854 certification   MB5-854 exam

NO.3 Which of the following describes how to transfer multiple values between two XAL elements?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Use the command EXTERN to gain access to an external buffer that another element has created
B. Use the command FIND to gain access to an external buffer that another element has created
C. Use the global variable &Parm to transfer key values between two Elements
D. Use the global variable &Parm to transfer key values between two elements
Answer: A,D

Microsoft   MB5-854   MB5-854 exam   MB5-854   MB5-854 certification   MB5-854 test

NO.4 A message needs to be added to an information box indicating the system is running as
Supervisor. Which code example will you use?
A. IF CurUserID( )=1 THEN SET Box(1,"Supervisor is in",0) ENDIF
B. IF CurUserID( )==1 THEN SET Box(3,"Supervisor is in",1) END
C. IF CurUserID( )=1 THEN SET Box(2,"Supervisor is in",0) ENDIF
D. IF CurUserID( )==1 THEN SET Box(1,"Supervisor is in",0) ENDIF
Answer: D

Microsoft test answers   MB5-854 exam dumps   MB5-854 exam simulations   MB5-854 exam prep   MB5-854 test answers

NO.5 Line break in a PROMPT box is:
A. Indicated with the character "Backslash and a small n"
B. Indicated with a comma
C. Set automatically
D. Set by using the command ENTER
Answer: B

Microsoft practice test   MB5-854 test questions   MB5-854   MB5-854 braindump

NO.6 How many different kinds of variables/data types are there in total in the XAL programming
language?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-854 test   MB5-854 pdf   MB5-854 certification training   MB5-854

NO.7 Which of the following describes functions to choose with F2?
A. Functions in the XAL language must have parameters to return a value
B. Functions are recognized in the XAL language by the name being followed by a set of normal
brackets with or without parameters
C. Use table buffers as parameters to the functions
D. When using table buffers in a function, you must remember to transfer Recld as the first
parameter after the buffer
Answer: B

Microsoft test answers   MB5-854   MB5-854

NO.8 Which command generates a new blank screen in an XAL run?
A. WINDOW
B. WINDOW 0,0
C. CLEARSCREEN
D. CLS
Answer: B

Microsoft exam prep   MB5-854 exam dumps   MB5-854   MB5-854 braindump

NO.9 Which of the following statements is incorrect regarding the command SEARCH?
A. You cannot cancel a search loop in the middle of traversing a table
B. When a search loop is completed and traversed, access (scope) to the fields for the table no
longer exists
C. The sorting sequence can be determined in two different ways in search loops (with INDEX and
ORDER BY)
D. BREAK can be used to cancel a search loop in the middle of traversing a table
Answer: A

Microsoft test answers   MB5-854 exam   MB5-854 certification

NO.10 Which part of a direct lookup does not belong to the table being searched?
A. Table name
B. Index name
C. Expression
D. Field name
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-854 questions   MB5-854 exam simulations   MB5-854 study guide   MB5-854 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N35 exam material and high-quality JN0-696 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-400 VCE testing engine and C_FSUTIL_60 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM51_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB5-854_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论