2014年2月19日星期三

Latest 250-251 study materials

What is ITCertKing Symantec 250-251 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Symantec 250-251 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Symantec 250-251 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Symantec 250-251 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Symantec 250-251 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Symantec 250-251 exam. Using our exclusive online Symantec 250-251 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Symantec 250-251 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Symantec 250-251 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

250-251 is an Symantec certification exam, so 250-251 is the first step to set foot on the road of Symantec certification. 250-251 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 250-251 exam, but passing rate of 250-251 certification exam is not very high.When you select 250-251 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

ITCertKing exam dumps have two version-PDF and SOFT version which will give you convenient. It is very convenient for you to use PDF real questions and answers. And you can download these materials and print it out for study at any time. The SOFT version simulates the real exam which will give you more realistic feeling. When you are faced with the real exam, you can pass Symantec 250-251 test easily.

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the Symantec 250-251 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

Exam Code: 250-251
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of HA Solutions for UNIX (VCS 5.0))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 208 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-19

As we all know, ITCertKing's Symantec 250-251 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's Symantec 250-251 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

250-251 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/250-251_exam.html

NO.1 Under which condition can a service group be AutoDisabled?
A.when hashadow cannot restart HAD on a system
B.when the system is in a jeopardy membership
C.when a firm service group dependency exists between two service groups and the parent service group
fails
D.when a firm service group dependency exists between two service groups and the child service group
fails
Answer:A

Symantec   250-251   250-251   250-251

NO.2 Which feature of VCS can prevent overloading of a system's resources in the event of service group
failover?
A.Parallel Service Groups
B.Capacities
C.Limits
D.Load Failover Policy
Answer:C

Symantec   250-251 demo   250-251 questions   250-251 exam prep   250-251

NO.3 You are installing a VCS upgrade that does not require a system reboot, but does require a VCS
restart. Which method maximizes user access to the clustered applications during the upgrade?
A.use the VCS rolling upgrade option which restarts VCS transparently
B.stop VCS using the orce option and then restart VCS on each system
C.evacuate service groups while upgrading one system at a time
D.stop VCS using the all option and then restart VCS on each system
Answer:B

Symantec   250-251   250-251 exam simulations   250-251 test   250-251   250-251

NO.4 Which directive in the llttab file defines a network interface for a heartbeat?
A.nic
B.link
C.heartbeat
D.hbdev
Answer:B

Symantec study guide   250-251   250-251   250-251 test answers

NO.5 When preparing to install VCS on the S1 and S2 systems, what should you do to verify software
compatibility? (Choose three.)
A.check the VCS release notes for supported software
B.run the installvcs recheck S1 S2 command
C.let the installvcs script check compatibility at install
D.run the installvcs ompat S1 S2 command
E.check the Symantec Enterprise Support website
Answer:A B E

Symantec   250-251 test   250-251

NO.6 You are adding a system to a running cluster. You have successfully performed these steps on the
system that you are adding: 1. installed, configured, and tested all application resources required 2.
installed VCS 3. configured and started VCS communications (LLT and GAB) What is the next step that
you perform?
A.update the resource attributes to enable resources to run on the new system
B.update the service group attributes to enable groups to run on the new system
C.change the cluster attribute for VCS user names to match accounts on the new system
D.change the owner of the system attributes so that all cluster systems are the same
Answer:B

Symantec   250-251   250-251 exam prep   250-251 exam simulations

NO.7 VCS is to be installed in a secure environment where remote installation between systems is
impossible. The VCS configuration parameters were captured in a file using the installation script on the
first system. What can be used to read the contents of the configuration file when executing locally on the
remaining systems?
A.-autoconfig
B.-configfile
C.-vcsconfig
D.-responsefile
Answer:D

Symantec study guide   250-251   250-251 exam prep

NO.8 Which VCS resource attribute setting prevents VCS from interpreting a Monitor entry point timeout as a
resource fault?
A.MonitorFault=0
B.MonitorFaultTimeout=240
C.FaultMonitor=240
D.FaultOnMonitor=4
Answer:D

Symantec   250-251 test questions   250-251 demo

NO.9 Which attribute enables VCS to bring a resource online after it goes offline unexpectedly and before
faulting the resource?
A.RestartLimit
B.OnlineRestartLimit
C.AutoRestartLimit
D.OnlineRetryLimit
Answer:A

Symantec pdf   250-251   250-251 demo   250-251

NO.10 Which text files are created at the end of a successful run of installvcs -installonly? (Choose three.)
A.log
B.response
C.gabtab
D.llttab
E.summary
Answer:A B E

Symantec exam   250-251   250-251 exam prep   250-251 exam simulations

NO.11 Which resource type attributes can be set in order to tune VCS failover characteristics? (Choose two.)
A.AutoStart
B.ConfInterval
C.ConfTimeout
D.MonitorInterval
E.OfflineMonitorInterval
Answer:B D

Symantec questions   250-251 study guide   250-251 demo

NO.12 What is the default level of authorization of a new VCS user?
A.Cluster Administrator
B.Cluster Operator
C.Cluster Guest
D.Group Administrator
E.Group Operator
Answer:C

Symantec answers real questions   250-251 demo   250-251 exam prep   250-251

NO.13 Which types of monitoring can be performed on Oracle resources? (Choose two.)
A.detail monitoring
B.basic level monitoring
C.kernel level monitoring
D.specific monitoring
E.service monitoring
Answer:A B

Symantec exam prep   250-251 exam dumps   250-251

NO.14 Which procedure must be followed to remove the resource type TypeA from an active VCS cluster?
A.remove all resources of TypeA, remove TypeA, and remove TypeA packages
B.remove TypeA, then execute the hatype esync command
C.stop VCS, remove all resources of TypeA, and start VCS
D.execute the hatype -remove command which will remove all the resources
Answer:A

Symantec   250-251 exam dumps   250-251   250-251   250-251 certification training

NO.15 Which statement is true about the violation trigger?
A.A violation trigger must be written as a shell script.
B.A violation trigger and notification are mutually exclusive.
C.A violation trigger is dependent on notification to work.
D.A violation trigger is automatically executed when events occur.
Answer:D

Symantec   250-251 pdf   250-251   250-251 pdf

NO.16 Which attributes impact service group failover? (Choose three.)
A.FailOver
B.AutoFailOver
C.Faulted
D.FaultPropagation
E.Frozen
Answer:B D E

Symantec   250-251 answers real questions   250-251 answers real questions   250-251   250-251 certification training

NO.17 Which conditions are recommended for a successful VCS patch installation? (Choose two.)
A.The clustered application must be shut down.
B.VCS must be shut down only on the server being patched.
C.VCS must be shut down on all cluster nodes.
D.GAB and LLT must be shut down on all cluster nodes.
E.GAB and LLT must remain running and connected.
Answer:C D

Symantec   250-251   250-251   250-251   250-251

NO.18 During a test of a NIC resource the VCS engine log indicates that the service group and the IP resource
enter the FAULTED state on all systems in the cluster. The NIC resource enters the ONLINE state after
the root cause of the fault is corrected. Which default attribute setting allows the service group to attempt
to start without manual intervention?
A.AutoStart
B.AutoClear
C.AutoRestart
D.AutoFailover
Answer:C

Symantec braindump   250-251 exam prep   250-251   250-251 demo

NO.19 Which resource type attributes can be set in order to tune VCS failover characteristics? (Choose two.)
A.Flags
B.RestartLimit
C.ToleranceLimit
D.OfflineTimeout
E.OfflineMonitorInterval
Answer:B C

Symantec exam dumps   250-251 exam prep   250-251

NO.20 Which components are installed when you execute the installvcs script? (Choose two.)
A.bundled agents
B.database agents
C.cluster file system
D.GAB driver
E.cluster volume manager
Answer:A D

Symantec study guide   250-251 exam dumps   250-251   250-251 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-274 exam material and high-quality 70-342 pdf questions & answers. Our 156-315.13 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-250 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EN0-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/250-251_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论