Are you worrying about how to pass Citrix 1Y0-350 test? Now don't need to worry about the problem. ITCertKing that committed to the study of Citrix 1Y0-350 certification exam for years has a wealth of experience and strong exam dumps to help you effectively pass your exam. Whether to pass the exam successfully, it consists not in how many materials you have seen, but in if you find the right method. ITCertKing is the right method which can help you sail through Citrix 1Y0-350 certification exam.
Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Citrix 1Y0-350 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-350 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-350 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.
Passing 1Y0-350 exam is not very simple. 1Y0-350 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 1Y0-350 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the 1Y0-350 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 1Y0-350 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.
From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest Citrix certification 1Y0-350 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest Citrix certification 1Y0-350 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against Citrix certification 1Y0-350 exam.
ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Citrix 1Y0-350 exam candidates. We provide you with the Citrix 1Y0-350 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
Have you thought of how to easily pass Citrix 1Y0-350 test? Have you found the trick? If you don't know what to do, I'll help you. In actual, there are many methods to sail through 1Y0-350 exam. One is to learn exam related knowledge 1Y0-350 certification test demands. Are you doing like this?However the above method is the worst time-waster and you cannot get the desired effect. Busying at work, you might have not too much time on preparing for 1Y0-350 certification test. Try ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-350 exam dumps. ITCertKing dumps can absolutely let you get an unexpected effect.
Exam Code: 1Y0-350
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix NetScaler 10 Essentials and Networking)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 126 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22
1Y0-350 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-350_exam.html
NO.1 Scenario: A NetScaler engineer needs to enable access to some web servers running on an
IPv6-only network. The clients connecting the services are on an IPv4 network. The engineer has
already enabled IPv6 on the NetScaler.
What does the engineer need to do in order to provide access to the services on the IPv6 network?
A. Create an IPv6 tunnel and a IPv4 virtual server.
B. Configure an IPv6 VLAN and bind the required interface.
C. Create a IPv4 virtual server and bind the service group to it.
D. Create an IPv6 ACL and a IPv4 virtual server and bind the ACL to the virtual server.
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-350 1Y0-350 exam prep
NO.2 Scenario: The NetScaler is connected to two subnets. The NSIP is 10.2.9.12. The external SNIP
is 10.2.7.3. The MIP for internal access is 10.2.9.3. Web servers, authentication servers and time
servers are on the 10.2.10.0/ 24 network which is available through the
10.2.9.1 router. The external firewall has the 10.2.7.1 address. Traffic bound for Internet clients
should flow through the external firewall.
Which command should be used to set the default route?
A. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.7.1
B. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
C. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
D. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.7.1
Answer: A
Citrix dumps 1Y0-350 exam prep 1Y0-350 test
NO.3 A network engineer wants to optimize a published load balanced SSL virtual server for WAN
connection with long delay, high bandwidth with minimal packet drops.
What would the network engineer use to do this type of optimization for the SSL virtual server?
A. SSL policy
B. TCP profile
C. Compression policy
D. Priority queuing policy
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-350 1Y0-350 1Y0-350 practice test 1Y0-350
NO.4 A network engineer has configured two NetScaler MPX appliances as a high availability (HA)
pair.
What can the engineer configure to prevent failover if only a single interface fails?
A. FIS
B. PBR
C. SNMP
D. VMAC
Answer: A
Citrix pdf 1Y0-350 study guide 1Y0-350 1Y0-350
NO.5 Scenario: A NetScaler appliance currently has a manually configured channel containing four
interfaces; however, the engineer has been told that the NetScaler must now only use a single
interface for this network. The engineer removes the channel and immediately notices a decrease in
network performance.
How could the engineer resolve this issue?
A. Reset the unused interfaces
B. Disable the unused interfaces
C. Enable flow control on all interfaces
D. Disable HA monitoring on the three interfaces that are no longer required
Answer: B
Citrix test 1Y0-350 1Y0-350 1Y0-350 exam dumps
NO.6 Scenario: For security reasons, the NSIP needs to be configured to only be accessible on
interface 0/1, which is VLAN 300.
The NSIP address is 10.110.4.254 and the subnet mask is 255.255.255.0.
How would the network engineer achieve this configuration?
A. set ns config -nsvlan 300 -ifnum 0/1
B. set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -gui ENABLED -vrID 300
C. add vlan 300 set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -mgmtAccess ENABLED
D. set ns config -IPAddress 10.110.4.254 -netmask 255.255.255.0
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-350 1Y0-350 test 1Y0-350 1Y0-350
NO.7 Scenario: A network engineer created an IPv6 virtual server on the NetScaler. The virtual
server is using a service group with two IPv4 servers bound to it. When testing access to the virtual
server from a client configured with an IPv6 address, he is unable to connect.
What could be the reason for this issue?
A. The NetScaler is disabled for NAT.
B. IPv6 protocol translation is disabled.
C. An IPv6 address on the NetScaler is not bound to the correct VLAN.
D. The NetScaler does not have an INAT rule to convert IPv4 to IPv6 from the back-end servers.
Answer: B
Citrix answers real questions 1Y0-350 1Y0-350 1Y0-350 certification
NO.8 Why would an engineer want to specify a TCP Profile for a specific service group?
A. To enable use of features like SSL over TCP for that specific service group.
B. To adjust the TCP settings for traffic to and from that specific service group.
C. To use a specific SNIP for traffic to the back-end servers in that service group.
D. To enable features like use source IP , TCP keep alive and TCP buffering for a specific service group.
Answer: B
Citrix certification 1Y0-350 questions 1Y0-350 1Y0-350 1Y0-350
NO.9 Scenario: An engineer executes the following commands:
add vlan 2 bind vlan 2 -ifnum 1 / 2 add ns ip 10.110.4.200 255.255.255.0 bind vlan 2 -IPAddress
10.110.4.200 255.255.255.0
What type of IP address has been added to the NetScaler?
A. VIP address
B. NSIP address
C. SNIP address
D. GSLB Site IP address
Answer: C
Citrix test 1Y0-350 test questions 1Y0-350 practice test 1Y0-350
NO.10 Scenario: The NetScaler has connections to a large number of VPNs. The network engineer
wants to minimize the number of ARP requests.
Which feature should the network engineer enable to minimize ARP requests?
A. TCP Buffering
B. Use Source IP
C. Edge Configuration
D. MAC based forwarding
Answer: D
Citrix exam dumps 1Y0-350 1Y0-350
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-872 exam material and high-quality HP0-J63 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C29 VCE testing engine and C-TSCM62-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-505 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-350_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论