2014年2月19日星期三

ST0-079 exam dumps

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Symantec ST0-079 exam. You can use ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-079 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Symantec ST0-079 is a high gold content certification exam. Symantec ST0-079 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with Symantec certification ST0-079 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Symantec certification ST0-079 exam as a try.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

Exam Code: ST0-079
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-19

If you want to through the Symantec ST0-079 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Symantec ST0-079 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Symantec ST0-079 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-079 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Symantec ST0-079 exam effortlessly.

ST0-079 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-079_exam.html

NO.1 Which two email authentication technologies are included in Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0?
(Select two.)
A.Sender ID
B.POP before SMTP
C.Domain Keys Identified Mail (DKIM)
D.Certified Email
E.Sender Policy Framework (SPF)
ANSWER: AE

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079 original questions   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.2 What is the recommended hard-drive size for a scanner-only virtual machine?
A.60GB
B.80GB
C.100GB
D.160GB
ANSWER: A

Symantec   ST0-079 test   ST0-079   ST0-079 practice test   ST0-079 test answers

NO.3 What is the minimum required memory size for virtual machine deployments?
A.1GB
B.2GB
C.4GB
D.6GB
ANSWER: B

Symantec test   ST0-079 exam   ST0-079 test questions   ST0-079 test answers   ST0-079 original questions   ST0-079 test

NO.4 Which feature of Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 detects Non-Delivery Reports (NDR) created by an
attacker?
A.Directory Harvest Attack
B.Anti-Phishing Filter
C.Bounce Attack Prevention
D.Symantec Probe Network
ANSWER: C

Symantec test answers   ST0-079   ST0-079 answers real questions   ST0-079

NO.5 What are two functions of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A.It provides message management services.
B.It routes messages for delivery.
C.It hosts Spam Quarantine.
D.It downloads virus definitions.
E.It runs filters.
ANSWER: AC

Symantec   ST0-079 exam dumps   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.6 Which service retrieves new and updated email filters from Symantec Security Response through
HTTPS file transfer?
A.LiveUpdate
B.Conduit
C.Brightmail Engine
D.MTA
ANSWER: B

Symantec braindump   ST0-079 dumps   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.7 An administrator has navigated through Status -> LDAP Synchronization.
Which tab will display details about an LDAP Synchronization?
A.LDAP to Scanners
B.LDAP to CC
C.LDAP Status
D.CC to LDAP
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079 pdf   ST0-079

NO.8 What is the Heuristic Detection (Bloodhound) feature designed to detect?
A.unknown viruses
B.fuzzy matches against compliance rules
C.regex matches
D.Denial of Service (DoS) attacks
ANSWER: B

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-079 answers real questions   ST0-079 questions   ST0-079   ST0-079 original questions

NO.9 Which feature requires Invalid Recipient Handling to be enabled?
A.Bounce Attack Prevention
B.Directory Harvest Attack recognition
C.Reputation Lookup
D.Fastpass
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079 answers real questions   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.10 Spam Rule sets are automatically downloaded from Symantec on a regular basis.
How often are these rule sets refreshed?
A.every 5 to 10 minutes
B.every 30 to 60 minutes
C.every 3 to 5 hours
D.every day
ANSWER: A

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079 exam   ST0-079

NO.11 Which MTA operation is used if incoming messages need to be stopped while waiting for new virus
definitions?
A.Accept and deliver messages normally
B.Pause message scanning and delivery
C.Do not accept incoming messages
D.Accept but do not scan incoming messages
ANSWER: B

Symantec exam prep   ST0-079 practice test   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079 test questions

NO.12 To reach Message Audit logs, which tab should be selected in the Brightmail Control Center?
A.Status
B.Administration
C.Reports
D.Compliance
ANSWER: A

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079 exam dumps   ST0-079

NO.13 True file typing is a feature used to combat which behavior?
A.spamming
B.renaming
C.phishing
D.spimming
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079 exam prep

NO.14 Which two tasks are performed by the SMTP session component of the MTA? (Select two.)
A.It verifies the IP address reputation with the BMServer.
B.It performs aliasing/masquerading for messages.
C.It reports the message as spam.
D.It applies the specified queue thresholds.
E.It interacts with the BMServer to access the filtering modules.
ANSWER: BD

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079 pdf   ST0-079 answers real questions   ST0-079

NO.15 What does the Fastpass feature do?
A.skips virus scanning for known viruses
B.skips resource intensive spam scanning steps
C.passes incoming mail directly to the downstream MTA
D.bypasses scanning on outgoing mail
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079 test questions   ST0-079 test questions   ST0-079

NO.16 A client needs to import structured customer data.
Which resource is used for this requirement?
A.records
B.dictionaries
C.regular expressions
D.patterns
ANSWER: A

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079 practice test   ST0-079

NO.17 What happens to a message that is forwarded to the Suspect Virus Quarantine?
A.It is automatically deleted after one week.
B.It is rescanned when the configured hold time has elapsed.
C.It is placed in the administrator's queue for review.
D.It is forwarded to Symantec Security Response.
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079 study guide   ST0-079 exam prep   ST0-079

NO.18 What are two parts of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A.Message Store
B.LDAP Sync Service
C.Brightmail Engine
D.LiveUpdate Conduit
E.Suspect Virus Quarantine
ANSWER: BE

Symantec   ST0-079 demo   ST0-079 questions   ST0-079 exam prep

NO.19 Which MTA operation is used if queues need to be drained to remove a host from use and continue
scanning and delivery of messages?
A.Accept and deliver messages normally
B.Pause message scanning and delivery
C.Do not accept incoming messages
D.Accept but do not scan incoming messages
ANSWER: C

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.20 In addition to storing messages for Spam Quarantine and Suspect Virus Quarantine, which type of
messages can the Control Center store?
A.notification messages
B.compliance triggered messages
C.delivered messages
D.deleted messages
ANSWER: B

Symantec certification training   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 98-375 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A28 VCE testing engine and 70-484 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-283 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-079_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论