Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's EMC E20-324 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's EMC E20-324 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the EMC E20-324 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.
We all well know the status of EMC certification E20-324 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get EMC E20-324 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first EMC certification E20-324 exam.
EMC E20-324 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. EMC certification E20-324 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about EMC certification E20-324 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about EMC E20-324 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
EMC certification E20-324 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, E20-324 is a very important certified exam of EMC. But E20-324 exam is not so simple.
Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass EMC certification E20-324 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
Exam Code: E20-324
Exam Name: EMC (VNX Solutions Design Exam for Technology Architects )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 117 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23
Are you facing challenges in your career? Would you like to better prove yourself to others by improving your ability? Would you like to have more opportunities to get promoted? Hurry to sign up for IT certification exam and get the IT certificate. EMC certification exam is one of the important exams. If you obtain EMC certificate, you will get a great help. Because EMC E20-324 certification test is a very important exam, you can begin with passing E20-324 test. Are you wandering how to pass rapidly E20-324 certification exam? ITCertKing certification training dumps can help you to achieve your goals.
E20-324 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-324_exam.html
NO.1 Which protocols are the best solution for Grid Computing and High Performance Computing
environments?
A. iSCSI, FCoE
B. pNFS, MPFS
C. CIFS, NFS
D. FTP, SMB2
Answer: B
EMC braindump E20-324 exam simulations E20-324 E20-324 E20-324
NO.2 Your customer has purchased a VNX to upgrade the storage for an Exchange Server cluster. What tool
should you use to gather performance data from the Exchange cluster?
A. iostat
B. sar
C. esxtop
D. perfmon
Answer: D
EMC E20-324 dumps E20-324 dumps E20-324 E20-324
NO.3 The majority of your customer's servers have highly utilized database applications that require
predictable performance.
What type of storage do you recommend.?
A. RAID Groups with traditional LUNs
B. Storage groups with thick LUNs
C. Pool with traditional LUNs
D. RAID Groups with thin LUNs
Answer: A
EMC exam dumps E20-324 E20-324 E20-324 certification E20-324 answers real questions
NO.4 A customer wants to write a script that needs to list all linked remote VNX arrays for file-based
replication. What CLI command should you recommend?
A. nas_cel -list
B. nas_cel -info
C. nas_replicate -info
D. nas_replicate -list
Answer: A
EMC braindump E20-324 E20-324 E20-324
NO.5 While gathering existing customer environment information to provide a new VNX storage system
solution, you have found many different HBA types, servers, operating systems, and other SAN hardware.
Which wizard within E-Lab Navigator can be used to validate a new VNX storage solution?
A. SOE & Software Wizard
B. CLARiiON Host Attach Wizard
C. Switch Interoperability Wizard
D. Storage Array Wizard
Answer: C
EMC test E20-324 answers real questions E20-324 E20-324 test
NO.6 Your customer needs help understanding Unisphere statistics on a VNX, specifically the Number of
Write Cache Pages. How do you explain this metric to the customer?
A. It is displayed per each SP, and the total number is derived from the sum of both SPs.
B. It is displayed per entire array, and the total number is half the sum of both SPs.
C. It is displayed per each SP, and the total number is four times the sum of both SPs.
D. When FAST Cache is enabled, the number includes the FAST Cache plus the sum of both SPs.
Answer: A
EMC exam dumps E20-324 E20-324 practice test E20-324 exam simulations E20-324 exam dumps
NO.7 You are gathering data from a customer environment. You have to process a number of configuration
reports.
What tool provides a simple method of processing the data gathering configuration?
A. Unisphere Analyzer
B. Collect Support Materials
C. E-Lab Advisor
D. CLARiiON Configuration Builder
Answer: C
EMC E20-324 E20-324 braindump E20-324 certification E20-324 dumps
NO.8 You are preparing a detailed VNX presentation for a technically-oriented customer. VNX arrays have
been in their environment for over a year. One objective of the meeting is to go over historical data. The
customer indicated that they would like to see Unisphere statistics as part of the analysis.
Assuming that statistics logging was enabled from day one, how long does the Unisphere GUI keep its
real-time statistics?
A. Real-time statistics are stored for 1 month.
B. Real-time statistics cannot be saved to disk.
C. Real-time statistics are stored for 3 months, unless the frequency interval is less than 5 minutes.
D. Real-time statistics are stored indefinitely, but requires a dedicated collection server.
Answer: B
EMC certification training E20-324 test E20-324
NO.9 Refer to the exhibit.
What type of VNX MPFS configuration is illustrated with this topology?
A. VNX gateway with FC
B. VNX with iSCSI/FC
C. VNX with iSCSI/FCoE
D. VNX gateway with MPFSi
Answer: D
EMC exam prep E20-324 E20-324 E20-324 exam dumps
NO.10 When documenting the customer environment prior to a storage refresh, you discover that the
customer has an issue their backups do not complete every job. How should you proceed?
A. Have the customer resolve the issue before continuing.
B. Note the issue in the Statement of Work and continue with planning.
C. Open a case for the backup issue and resolve it yourself.
D. No actionrequired:SOW does not include resolving this type of issue.
Answer: A
EMC E20-324 E20-324 test questions E20-324 exam
NO.11 During your design analysis you have gathered current storage configuration data and matched storage
volumes with server data. You have discovered some inconsistencies with the collected data.
What should the next step be?
A. Resolve any inconsistencies with the customer according to best practices.
B. Let the implementation engineer resolve the inconsistencies.
C. Note the inconsistencies and forward a redesign to the implementation engineer.
D. Resolve the inconsistencies yourself according to best practices.
Answer: A
EMC E20-324 E20-324 test questions E20-324
NO.12 Refer to the exhibit.
What type of VNX configuration is illustrated with this topology?
A. VNX MPFS with iSCSI/FC
B. VNX MPFS with FC/FCoE
C. VNX gateway with iSCSI/FC
D. VNX gateway with FC
Answer: A
EMC E20-324 exam simulations E20-324 exam dumps E20-324
NO.13 While gathering performance data during peak workloads, which type of collection method is best
suited?
A. Larger periods of data collection over shorter intervals
B. Smaller periods of data collection over shorter intervals
C. Smaller periods of data collection over larger intervals
D. Larger periods of data collection over larger intervals
Answer: C
EMC original questions E20-324 E20-324 exam dumps E20-324
NO.14 When interviewing customer personnel, you learn of two sets of requirements:
-The technical team has a specific set of requirements that they have to meet. -The manager has a
financial requirement that has to be met.
As you begin to design, it becomes clear that, in order to meet the technical goal, the financial
requirement will be exceeded. What should you do?
A. Let both teams know of the constraints and see if there can be a mutual resolution.
B. Since this is a technical project you should design to the technical team requirements.
C. Because the manager is paying for the equipment, limit the design to fit into the financial constraints.
D. Design to the technical requirement and then take enough storage out to meet the financial goal.
Answer: A
EMC E20-324 E20-324 E20-324 E20-324 exam prep E20-324 answers real questions
NO.15 Which RecoverPoint/SE data protection methodology enables block protection as well as a file DR
solution?
A. RecoverPoint/SE CRR
B. RecoverPoint/SE CLR
C. RecoverPointt/SE CDP
D. RecoverPoint/SE CDP and CRR
Answer: A
EMC exam dumps E20-324 exam prep E20-324
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-407 exam material and high-quality HP0-J67 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z1-061 VCE testing engine and 000-614 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 050-SEPROGRC-01 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-324_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论