2014年2月15日星期六

ISC certification SSCP the latest examination questions and answers come out

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for ISC certification SSCP exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of ISC certification SSCP exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass ISC certification SSCP exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real ISC SSCP exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing ISC SSCP will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. ISC SSCP is a high gold content certification exam. ISC SSCP authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with ISC certification SSCP exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about ISC certification SSCP exam as a try.

ITCertKing's ISC SSCP exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the ISC SSCP exam. With the ISC SSCP exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

Exam Code: SSCP
Exam Name: ISC (System Security Certified Practitioner (SSCP) )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 254 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-14

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. ISC SSCP is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing ISC certification SSCP exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about ISC certification SSCP exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

ISC SSCP is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what ISC related certification you have. If you have ISC SSCP certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

ITCertKing ISC SSCP exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about ISC SSCP exam questions for you.

SSCP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SSCP_exam.html

NO.1 The act of intercepting the first message in a public key exchange and substituting a bogus key
for the original key is an example of which style of attack?
A. Spoofing
B. Hijacking
C. Man In The Middle
D. Social Engineering
E. Distributed Denial of Service (DDoS)
Answer: C

ISC   SSCP   SSCP

NO.2 Passwords should be changed every ________ days at a minimum.
90 days is the recommended minimum, but some resources will tell you that 30-60 days is
ideal.
Answer: 90

NO.3 DES - Data Encryption standard has a 128 bit key and is very difficult to break.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

ISC   SSCP pdf   SSCP exam   SSCP original questions   SSCP   SSCP

NO.4 An attempt to break an encryption algorithm is called _____________.
Answer: Cryptanalysis

ISC   SSCP test   SSCP exam simulations

NO.5 Instructions or code that executes on an end user's machine from a web browser is known
as __________ code.
A. Active X
B. JavaScript
C. Malware
D. Windows Scripting
E. Mobile
Answer: E

ISC certification training   SSCP pdf   SSCP

NO.6 Which form of media is handled at the Physical Layer (Layer 1) of the OSI Reference
Model?
A. MAC
B. L2TP
C. SSL
D. HTTP
E. Ethernet
Answer: E

ISC answers real questions   SSCP exam dumps   SSCP study guide

NO.7 If Big Texastelephone company suddenly started billing you for caller ID and call
forwarding without your permission, this practice is referred to as __________________.
Answer: Cramming

ISC   SSCP study guide   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP

NO.8 The ability to identify and audit a user and his / her actions is known as ____________.
A. Journaling
B. Auditing
C. Accessibility
D. Accountability
E. Forensics
Answer: D

ISC   SSCP practice test   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP study guide

NO.9 HTTP, FTP, SMTP reside at which layer of the OSI model?
A. Layer 1 - Physical
B. Layer 3 - Network
C. Layer 4 - Transport
D. Layer 7 - Application
E. Layer 2 - Data Link
Answer: D

ISC   SSCP   SSCP study guide

NO.10 What security principle is based on the division of job responsibilities - designed to prevent
fraud?
A. Mandatory Access Control
B. Separation of Duties
C. Information Systems Auditing
D. Concept of Least Privilege
Answer: B

ISC   SSCP test questions   SSCP   SSCP questions   SSCP exam prep   SSCP

NO.11 Cable modems are less secure than DSL connections because cable modems are shared
with other subscribers?
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

ISC   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP

NO.12 Trend Analysis involves analyzing historical ___________ files in order to look for patterns
of abuse or misuse.
Answer: Log files

ISC test questions   SSCP   SSCP exam simulations   SSCP certification

NO.13 A salami attack refers to what type of activity?
A. Embedding or hiding data inside of a legitimate communication - a picture, etc.
B. Hijacking a session and stealing passwords
C. Committing computer crimes in such small doses that they almost go unnoticed
D. Setting a program to attack a website at 11:59 am on New Year's Eve
Answer: C

ISC   SSCP exam simulations   SSCP

NO.14 IKE - Internet Key Exchange is often used in conjunction with
what security standard?
A. SSL
B. OPSEC
C. IPSEC
D. Kerberos
E. All of the above
Answer: C

ISC exam simulations   SSCP   SSCP test questions   SSCP

NO.15 ____________ is a file system that was poorly designed and has numerous security flaws.
A. NTS
B. RPC
C. TCP
D. NFS
E. None of the above
Answer: D

ISC   SSCP   SSCP exam

NO.16 A Security Reference Monitor relates to which DoD security
standard?
A. LC3
B. C2
C. D1
D. L2TP
E. None of the items listed
Answer: B

ISC   SSCP   SSCP exam dumps   SSCP   SSCP braindump   SSCP exam

NO.17 Layer 4 in the DoD model overlaps with which layer(s) of the
OSI model?
A. Layer 7 - Application Layer
B. Layers 2, 3, & 4 - Data Link, Network, and Transport Layers
C. Layer 3 - Network Layer
D. Layers 5, 6, & 7 - Session, Presentation, and Application Layers
Answer: D

ISC   SSCP study guide   SSCP practice test

NO.18 ______________ is a major component of an overall risk management program.
Answer: Risk assessment

ISC demo   SSCP study guide   SSCP braindump   SSCP   SSCP

NO.19 What is the main difference between computer abuse and
computer crime?
A. Amount of damage
B. Intentions of the perpetrator
C. Method of compromise
D. Abuse = company insider; crime = company outsider
Answer: B

ISC   SSCP dumps   SSCP

NO.20 A standardized list of the most common security weaknesses and exploits is the
__________.
A. SANS Top 10
B. CSI/FBI Computer Crime Study
C. CVE - Common Vulnerabilities and Exposures
D. CERT Top 10
Answer: C

ISC   SSCP   SSCP

NO.21 Multi-partite viruses perform which functions?
A. Infect multiple partitions
B. Infect multiple boot sectors
C. Infect numerous workstations
D. Combine both boot and file virus behavior
Answer: D

ISC   SSCP pdf   SSCP answers real questions   SSCP questions   SSCP

NO.22 When an employee leaves the company, their network access account should be
__________?
Answer: Disable

ISC   SSCP study guide   SSCP questions

NO.23 _____ is the authoritative entity which lists port assignments
A. IANA
B. ISSA
C. Network Solutions
D. Register.com
E. InterNIC
Answer: A

ISC   SSCP   SSCP dumps   SSCP exam   SSCP braindump   SSCP test answers

NO.24 Which of the concepts best describes Availability in relation to
computer resources?
A. Users can gain access to any resource upon request (assuming they have proper permissions)
B. Users can make authorized changes to data
C. Users can be assured that the data content has not been altered
D. None of the concepts describes Availability properly
Answer: A

ISC test questions   SSCP   SSCP original questions   SSCP   SSCP original questions

NO.25 Is the person who is attempting to log on really who they say they are? What form of access
control does this questions stem from?
A. Authorization
B. Authentication
C. Kerberos
D. Mandatory Access Control
Answer: B

ISC study guide   SSCP   SSCP exam   SSCP braindump

NO.26 There are 5 classes of IP addresses available, but only 3 classes are in common use today,
identify the three: (Choose three)
A. Class A: 1-126
B. Class B: 128-191
C. Class C: 192-223
D. Class D: 224-255
E. Class E: 0.0.0.0 - 127.0.0.1
Answer: A, B, C

ISC study guide   SSCP   SSCP certification training   SSCP pdf

NO.27 What are some of the major differences of Qualitative vs. Quantitative methods of performing
risk analysis? (Choose all that apply)
A. Quantitative analysis uses numeric values
B. Qualitative analysis uses numeric values
C. Quantitative analysis is more time consuming
D. Qualitative analysis is more time consuming
E. Quantitative analysis is based on Annualized Loss Expectancy (ALE) formulas
F. Qualitative analysis is based on Annualized Loss Expectancy (ALE) formulas
Answer: A, C, E

ISC   SSCP pdf   SSCP test answers

NO.28 The ultimate goal of a computer forensics specialist is to ___________________.
A. Testify in court as an expert witness
B. Preserve electronic evidence and protect it from any alteration
C. Protect the company's reputation
D. Investigate the computer crime
Answer: B

ISC   SSCP   SSCP study guide   SSCP

NO.29 One method that can reduce exposure to malicious code is to run
applications as generic accounts with little or no privileges.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

ISC   SSCP   SSCP exam dumps   SSCP

NO.30 Wiretapping is an example of a passive network attack?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

ISC   SSCP certification training   SSCP answers real questions   SSCP   SSCP

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-246 exam material and high-quality C_TSCM62_65 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-702 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 156-215.13 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SSCP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论