2014年2月11日星期二

HP HP2-B85 PDF

At present, HP HP2-B85 exam really enjoys tremendous popularity. As far as you that you have not got the certificate, do you also want to take HP2-B85 test? HP HP2-B85 certification test is really hard examination. But it doesn't mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily. What is the shortcut for your exam? Do you want to know the test taking skills? Now, I would like to tell you making use of ITCertKing HP2-B85 questions and answers can help you get the certificate.

If you have decided to participate in the HP HP2-B85 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your HP HP2-B85 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through HP HP2-B85 exam.

Exam Code: HP2-B85
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Sales Fundamentals Exam )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11

More and more people choose HP HP2-B85 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing HP HP2-B85 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide HP HP2-B85 exam questions and answers.

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real HP HP2-B85 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing HP HP2-B85 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

HP2-B85 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B85_exam.html

NO.1 Which phrase describes real-world performance?
A. the ability of a printer to collate and staple without jamming
B. the total cost of ownership, including memory and accessories
C. the total printing process, from clicking Print, to a finished page in the output bin
D. the movement of a print job through the network
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 test questions   HP2-B85

NO.2 What is the name of the HP high quality and performance ink?
A. HP Viverata
B. HP Vivera
C. HP ImageREt
D. HP PhotoREt
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP2-B85 exam   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 study guide   HP2-B85 exam simulations

NO.3 What are the advantages that resellers get by selling HP devices? (Select two.)
A. lowest hardware prices in the industry
B. just-in-time shipping of products
C. free toner with every sold printer
D. brand recognition that opens doors for more sales
E. access to a large installed base of existing customers
Answer: D,E

HP   HP2-B85 exam   HP2-B85   HP2-B85

NO.4 Why does HP continue to lead the imaging and printing industry? (Select two.)
A. product reliability
B. less expensive products/services
C. marketing expertise
D. more printing formats
E. broadest product portfolio
Answer: A,E

HP   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 exam   HP2-B85

NO.5 Which HP technology contributes to the HP value proposition of "simplicity"?
A. HP FastRes 1200
B. HP Universal Print Driver
C. HP Instant-on Fuser
D. HP Output Server
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP2-B85   HP2-B85   HP2-B85

NO.6 What is a key reason that HP monochrome LaserJet print quality is better than that of competitive
products?
A. HP ColorSphere toner
B. higher fuser temperatures
C. smoothest gray ramp
D. HP Scalable Print technology
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP2-B85   HP2-B85

NO.7 Which HP technology is designed to simplify printer driver management?
A. HP Instant Support
B. HP Universal Print Driver
C. HP Easy Printer Care
D. HP Color Access Control
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B85 original questions   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 exam   HP2-B85

NO.8 What is the key driver in a transactional type of sale?
A. the customer
B. long-term planning
C. perceived customer benefits
D. the product
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B85 practice test   HP2-B85   HP2-B85

NO.9 What does an HP Color LaserJet provide that makes the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) lower than that
of competitors?
A. the cheapest base price
B. consumables' refilling capabilities
C. fewer replacement parts and long-life consumables
D. standard finishing capabilities
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B85 certification training   HP2-B85

NO.10 Which feature improves real-world performance on HP Color LaserJets and color MFPs?
A. intelligent color calibration
B. shorter paper path
C. flexible paper handling
D. total print management
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP2-B85 test answers   HP2-B85 practice test

NO.11 What is the best way to do a realistic performance comparison of two competitive printers?
A. performing side-by-side comparisons of data sheets
B. warming up the printers prior to testing
C. giving each vendor the same document to print offsite
D. testing both printers in the customer's working environment
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 exam prep   HP2-B85 test

NO.12 At what percentage does the use of color in printed communication increase readership?
A. 25%
B. 50%
C. 75%
D. 100%
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B85 answers real questions   HP2-B85   HP2-B85

NO.13 How many customers and printers are in the HP imaging and printing worldwide installed base?
A. 30 million customers, 200 million printers
B. 100 million customers, 400 million printers
C. 400 million customers, 1 billion printers
D. 200 million customers, 600 million printers
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B85   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 questions   HP2-B85 exam simulations

NO.14 What are the core HP value propositions for imaging and printing products?
A. affordability, reliability, quality, simplicity
B. complete product portfolio, superior output, reliability
C. affordability, quality, complete product portfolio
D. reliability, simplicity, real-world performance, superior output
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B85   HP2-B85   HP2-B85

NO.15 How do HP Edgeline technology printheads work in Edgeline MFPs?
A. They remain stationary.
B. They move with the paper.
C. They work with PhotoREt III.
D. They consume less toner.
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP2-B85   HP2-B85 test questions   HP2-B85

ITCertKing offer the latest C2040-441 exam material and high-quality 70-246 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and 70-486 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-K34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B85_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论