2014年2月11日星期二

Free download HP certification HP0-M49 exam questions and answers

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing HP HP0-M49 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing HP HP0-M49 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.

To help you prepare for HP0-M49 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing HP HP0-M49 practice including HP0-M49 exam questions and answers, HP0-M49 test, HP0-M49 books, HP0-M49 study guide.

Do you feel headache looking at so many IT certification exams and so many exam materials? What should you do? Which materials do you choose? If you don't know how to choose, I choose your best exam materials for you. You can choose to attend HP HP0-M49 exam which is the most popular in recent. Getting HP0-M49 certificate, you will get great benefits. Moreover, to effectively prepare for the exam, you can select ITCertKing HP HP0-M49 certification training dumps which are the best way to pass the test.

Exam Code: HP0-M49
Exam Name: HP (HP Virtual User Generator 11.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult HP certification HP0-M49 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. HP HP0-M49 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the HP certification HP0-M49 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

HP0-M49 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M49_exam.html

NO.1 Where should you add a web_reg_save_param function to a script?
A. in the global.h section
B. before the step that contains the dynamic value
C. before the step that generates a response from the server containing the value
D. at the beginning of the action section that contains the dynamic value
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M49   HP0-M49 practice test

NO.2 Consider a business process with login, business logic and logout. Login and logout need to be iterated
only once while business logic will be iterated many times. What is the correct way to record in terms of
actions in the script?
A. record the entire business process in action
B. record the entire business process in vuser_init
C. record login logic in vuser_init, business logic in action, logout logic in vuser_end
D. record the entire business process in vuser_end
Answer: C

HP test   HP0-M49   HP0-M49   HP0-M49

NO.3 When is correlation used.?
A. when a recorded script includes a dynamic value (such as a session ID) and cannot replay
B. when you want to take a value and turn it into a variable in order to make your script more realistic
C. when you want to input different users' credentials in your script
D. when you want to check the presence of a string in a response to validate script results
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M49   HP0-M49   HP0-M49 pdf

NO.4 Percentage weighting for blocks in Run Logic on Run-time Settings exists for which blocks?
A. only blocks running in sequential
B. only blocks running in random
C. blocks running in random or sequential
D. blocks running unique
Answer: B

HP certification   HP0-M49 certification training   HP0-M49

NO.5 A customer uses Adobe BlazeDS Server for their web browser to server communications with a Flash
Client. Which protocol should be used in VuGen to test this application?
A. HTML
B. Click-n-Script
C. AMF
D. TruClient
E. SOA
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M49   HP0-M49   HP0-M49   HP0-M49 dumps

NO.6 What is the best way to compare two versions of a script?
A. You open a second instance of VuGen and do a line-by-line comparison.
B. You click on Tools > Compare with Script ...
C. You use the test result to compare the scripts.
D. You verify the output.txt of both scripts.
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP0-M49   HP0-M49 certification

NO.7 What is the best way to use an action from an existing script in a new script?
A. You record the action again in the new script.
B. You copy the code from the existing script action to the new script.
C. You run both Vusers in the scenario with only the relevant actions listed.
D. You import the action into a script directly from the pre-existing script.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M49 pdf   HP0-M49 exam simulations   HP0-M49

NO.8 What does Button 1 in the image do while recording?
A. initiates New Script
B. initiates Start Transaction
C. initiates End Transaction
D. initiates New Action
E. initiates Call to Script
F. initiates Rendezvous
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M49   HP0-M49   HP0-M49 exam dumps

NO.9 In HTML-based and URL-based recording modes, user steps are recorded at different layers. They
differ in the layer where the user steps are recorded. Why is the HTML recording name also named as
"context sensitive"?
A. because every UI object is recognized in the context of the page/window to which it belongs
B. because the browser cache stores a copy of the page, in the context of which user actions are
performed
C. because the playback engine cache stores a copy of the page, in the context of which user actions are
performed
D. because context sensitive help suggestions are available in HTML mode only
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M49   HP0-M49 practice test   HP0-M49

NO.10 Which default actions are provided by VuGen? (Select three.)
A. vuser_init
B. vuser_run
C. vuser_pause
D. action
E. vuser_pass
F. vuser_end
G. vuser_pending
Answer: A,D,F

HP braindump   HP0-M49 certification   HP0-M49   HP0-M49 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest HP3-C29 exam material and high-quality 3107 pdf questions & answers. Our 156-915.76 VCE testing engine and 850-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CGAP dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M49_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论