Have you signed up for IBM C4090-452 exam? Will masses of reviewing materials and questions give you a headache? ITCertKing can help you to solve this problem. It is absolutely trustworthy website. Only if you choose to use exam dumps ITCertKing provides, you can absolutely pass your exam successfully. You spend lots of time on these reviewing materials you don't know whether it is useful to you, rather than experiencing the service ITCertKing provides for you. So, hurry to take action.
Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in IBM certification C4090-452 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass IBM certification C4090-452 exam.
Exam Code: C4090-452
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Storwize V7000 Technical Solutions V2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-12
We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The IBM C4090-452 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing IBM C4090-452 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through IBM C4090-452 exam the first time.
If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's IBM C4090-452 exam training materials, and passed the IBM C4090-452 exam. ITCertKing IBM C4090-452 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's IBM C4090-452 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
C4090-452 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C4090-452_exam.html
NO.1 In the Storwize V7000.,what is the Node Canister?
A. A group of 5 drives
B. The controller ERU
C. The power supply/fan ERU
D. Disk expansion interconnect ERU
Answer: B
IBM C4090-452 test questions C4090-452 C4090-452 C4090-452 exam C4090-452 questions
NO.2 Customer requirements show only iSCSI and CIFS access will be required for a Storwize V7000
Unified solution. How many Fibre Channel ports will be utilized on the control enclosures?
A. 0
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: C
IBM C4090-452 certification training C4090-452 C4090-452
NO.3 Describe the key competitive advantage of IBM integrated Real-time Compression (RtC) over
EMC and HP compression technology.
A. Operates on active primary data
B. Achieves up to 40% better compression rates
C. Provides up to 200% performance improvement
D. Supports faster and more efficient data copies for online backup
Answer: A
IBM C4090-452 test answers C4090-452 braindump C4090-452
NO.4 What statement is true regarding Snapshots in a Storwize V7000 Unified NFS environment?
A. Snapshots are space-efficient and writeable.
B. Snapshots use a dedicated/reserved Snapshot area.
C. Snapshots are space-efficient and use Copy-on-write.
D. Snapshots are space-efficient and use Redirect-on-write.
Answer: D
IBM test questions C4090-452 C4090-452 exam dumps
NO.5 What are two advantages of implementing Tivoli Storage FlashCopy Manager with Storwize
V7000 in a customer’s VMware environment? (Select two)
A. Migrate underutilized virtual machine images to lower tier storage
B. Software snapshots are deleted from primary datastore to help preserve space
C. Hardware snapshots can be utilized for virtual machine recovery and virtual volume restore
D. Tivoli Storage FlashCopy Manager uses vCenter APIs to integrate with Tivoli Storage Manager
for long term retention
E. Further storage reduction by moving VMDK files to a Tivoli Storage Productivity Center storage
pool for long term retention
Answer: B,C
IBM C4090-452 C4090-452 demo C4090-452 practice test
NO.6 What is the IBM System Storage Easy Tier mode that is enabled for a storage pool with a single
tier of storage to collect usage statistics only for all the volumes in the pool?
A. Monitor
B. Easy tier
C. Automatic
D. Evaluation
Answer: D
IBM C4090-452 C4090-452 C4090-452
NO.7 Storwize V7000 volume mirroring creates more resilience in which of the following methods?
A. Creates two copies of a storage pool
B. Mirror a volume between two separate Storwize V7000 systems
C. Allows both controller nodes to provide simultaneous read access
D. Migrates volumes between storage pools that have different extent sizes
Answer: D
IBM C4090-452 C4090-452 C4090-452 C4090-452
NO.8 During a demonstration, the technical specialist was asked to configure performance
monitoring
data collection for a Storwize V7000.
How should the technical specialist respond?
A. Basic performance monitoring is automatic, no configuration is necessary
B. Basic performance monitoring is only available through the mobile dashboard
C. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center is required to perform basic performance monitoring
D. Basic performance monitoring is automatic on the Storwize V7000 and detailed performance
monitoring is automatic on the Storwize V7000 Unified
Answer: A
IBM C4090-452 C4090-452 C4090-452
NO.9 A customer is considering the replication of data between two Storwize V7000 systems using
an
existing, shared inter- site link. The technical specialist has been requested to investigate whether
or not this proposal is viable.
To begin the assessment what information should the specialist request for this opportunity?
A. The Recovery Point Objective and the application(s)
B. The application(s) and the amount of data to be replicated
C. The capacity of the inter-site link and the distance between sites
D. The amount of peak change data to be replicated and the capacity of the inter-site link
Answer: D
IBM C4090-452 exam prep C4090-452 pdf C4090-452 C4090-452
NO.10 What is the preferred replication method that could achieve best application performance
with
reduced network requirements host performance that is independent of the replication, and RPO
higher (with default of 10 minutes)?
A. Metro Mirror
B. Global Mirror
C. Global Mirror with Change Volumes
D. SAN Volume Controller Split cluster
Answer: C
IBM certification C4090-452 test C4090-452 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest ST0-237 exam material and high-quality 000-652 pdf questions & answers. Our 644-068 VCE testing engine and 646-365 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C4090-452_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论