2013年12月19日星期四

Oracle 1Z0-046 for the latest training materials

Oracle 1Z0-046 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 1Z0-046 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Oracle 1Z0-046 exam, ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-046 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Oracle 1Z0-046 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Oracle 1Z0-046 exam training materials.

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-046 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-046 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-046 exam training materials is to choose success.

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-046 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about Oracle certification 1Z0-046 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-046 exam.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-046 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

Exam Code: 1Z0-046
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Database 10g: Managing Oracle on Linux for DBAs)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19

If you attend Oracle certification 1Z0-046 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes Oracle 1Z0-046 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the Oracle 1Z0-046 exam. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-046 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

If you are still troubled for the Oracle 1Z0-046 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-046 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

1Z0-046 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-046_exam.html

NO.1 You need to ensure that whenever you create a new file, it should have the following set of permissions:
u=rwx,g=rx,o=rx.
Which statement can you add to the .bashrc script to set the desired file permissions?
A.umask 455
B.umask 012
C.umask 0755
D.chmod u=rwx,g=rx,o=rx
ANSWER: C

Oracle   1Z0-046   1Z0-046   1Z0-046   1Z0-046   1Z0-046

NO.2 Match the following commands with the purpose they are used for:
i chmod a) To create a file with the desired time stamp
ii touch b) To use the variable of the parent shell in child shell
iii alias c) To give write permission to a directory
iv uname d) To simplify long commands
v export e) To see the Linux release number
A.i-a, ii-e, iii-d, iv-c, v-b
B.i-c, ii-a, iii-e, iv-d, v-b
C.i-c, ii-e, iii-b, iv-a, v-b
D.i-c, ii-a, iii-d, iv-e, v-b
ANSWER: D

Oracle   1Z0-046   1Z0-046 exam simulations

NO.3 Which three statements are true about the built-in shell variables? (Choose three.)
A.The $? variable stores true and false values.
B.The $* variable stores all the command-line parameters passed.
C.The $# variable stores the total number of command-line parameters.
D.The values for these variables are retained in the session until it is reset.
E.The $n variable can store n number of positional command-line parameters.
ANSWER: BCE

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-046   1Z0-046 exam dumps

NO.4 View the Exhibit.
Which two statements are true about the output of the cat /proc/partitions command? (Choose two.)
A.The hard disk has four partitions.
B.The hard disk has six partitions.
C.The swap partition is not shown in the output.
D.The major column shows the device number with partitions.
E.The #blocks column shows the number of inode blocks in that partition.
ANSWER: AD

Oracle   1Z0-046   1Z0-046   1Z0-046 braindump

NO.5 Which three statements are true about Oracle Clustered File System (OCFS)? (Choose three.)
A.There is no limit on the number of files on OCFS.
B.You can use OCFS for database files as well as general files.
C.You can create an OCFS using Logical Volume Manager (LVM).
D.You must modify the Linux kernel parameters before mounting OCFS.
E.Standard file system commands, such as mkdir, rmdir, and mv, are available on OCFS.
ANSWER: ABE

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-046 test answers   1Z0-046   1Z0-046 questions

NO.6 The OS user BOB is a member the osoper OS group in the database server. You want BOB :
Which of the option would fulfill the requirement?
A.Assign the sysdba privilege to BOB.
B.Assign the osdba OS group to BOB.
C.Set the REMOTE_LOGIN_PASSWORDFILE initialization parameter to SHARED.
D.Set the REMOTE_LOGIN_PASSWORDFILE initialization parameter to EXCLUSIVE.
ANSWER: B

Oracle   1Z0-046 exam prep   1Z0-046 demo

NO.7 Which command is used to identify the kernel version number?
A.which
B.whatis
C.uname -r
D.ulimit -m
E.chkconfig
ANSWER: C

Oracle certification   1Z0-046 test answers   1Z0-046

NO.8 You attempt to modify the ksms.s library and relink the Oracle database executable to use the address
0X15000000 for the System Global Area (SGA). You receive an error.
Which set of commands would you use to restore the original settings?
A.echo 0X1000000 > ksms.s
make -f ins_rdbms.mk ksms.s
B.echo 0X15000000 > ksms.s
make -f ins_rdbms.mk ioracle
C.make -f ins_rdbms.mk ksms.s
make -f ins_rdbms.mk ioracle
D.genksms > ksms.s
make -f ins_rdbms.mk ksms.o
make -f ins_rdbms.mk ioracle
E.genksms -s 0X10000000 > ksms.o
ANSWER: D

Oracle   1Z0-046   1Z0-046 study guide   1Z0-046   1Z0-046   1Z0-046

NO.9 You logged in as user user1 on a Linux machine. You need to check which groups you belong to.
Which commands will you use? (Choose two.)
A.id
B.uname -G
C.cat /etc/passwd
D.cat /etc/group
E.cat .bash_profile
ANSWER: AD

Oracle   1Z0-046 study guide   1Z0-046   1Z0-046   1Z0-046

NO.10 In an online transaction processing (OLTP) database instance that involves a high volume of data
manipulation language (DML) operations, you decide to increase the value of the LOG_BUFFER
parameter.
What could be the reason for this change?
A.The buffer busy wait event has been detected.
B.The no free buffers event has been detected.
C.The log buffer space wait event has been detected.
D.The log file completion wait event has been detected.
E.The value for the free buffer inspected statistics is growing.
ANSWER: C

Oracle   1Z0-046 test questions   1Z0-046

NO.11 A non-General Public License (GPL) driver was loaded on a Linux machine. To verify that the module
has tainted the kernel, you executed the cat /proc/sys/kernel/tainted command and received the following
output:
[root@edtdr6p1 root]# cat /proc/sys/kernel/tainted
1
What do you infer from the output? (Choose all that apply.)
A.A proprietary module has been loaded.
B.A module is marked unsupported by the vendor.
C.All the loaded modules have General Public License (GPL).
D.A module was force-loaded by using the insmod -f command.
ANSWER: AD

Oracle   1Z0-046   1Z0-046 certification training

NO.12 You executed the ipcs -m command to list all the shared memory segments in your Oracle server.
View the Exhibit exhibit1 that shows the output of this command.
Later, you executed the same command to check the shared memory segments.
View the Exhibit exhibit2 that shows the output of this command.
Why is the large shared memory segment not listed in the second Exhibit?
A.The Oracle database instance is shut down.
B.The swap space has been increased in the system.
C.The Oracle database instance is configured in shared server mode.
D.The large pool size set for the Oracle database instance is reset to zero.
ANSWER: A

Oracle   1Z0-046 dumps   1Z0-046 exam simulations   1Z0-046   1Z0-046   1Z0-046

NO.13 ho.sh is an executable shell script. You executed the following command that leads to an error:
$ strace -o /tmp/ho.out ./ho.sh
strace: exec: Permission denied
What could you do to execute the command successfully in the next attempt?
A.Provide the shell reference with the command.
B.Remove the shell reference present inside the shell script.
C.Execute the command as the root operating system user.
D.The extension for the output file should be changed to .log.
ANSWER: A

Oracle certification   1Z0-046 questions   1Z0-046 questions   1Z0-046 braindump   1Z0-046 test   1Z0-046 certification

NO.14 View the Exhibit and examine the output.
What do you infer from this? (Choose all that apply.)
A.The command output is stored in the pmon.txt file.
B.The command shows all the processes running on the machine.
C.The command appends the pmon.txt file with the output of the command.
D.The command shows only those processes that contain the text _pmon running on your machine.
E.The logs generated while executing the command will be stored in the pmon.txt file.
ANSWER: AD

Oracle   1Z0-046 study guide   1Z0-046 exam prep   1Z0-046 study guide   1Z0-046

NO.15 View the following script:
if [ -d $1 ]
then
for Data in `ls $1 *|tr -s " "| grep .dbf`
do
echo $Data
done
else
echo -e "No Directory specified"
fi
Which statement is true about the script?
A.The script displays the total number of .dbf files on the local machine.
B.The script will not execute because no value for the $1 variable is given.
C.The script displays the .dbf files in the location given as a value in the positional parameter.
D.The script will give an error because the variable name should contain the letters of the English
alphabet.
ANSWER: C

Oracle   1Z0-046 answers real questions   1Z0-046 exam prep   1Z0-046 test

NO.16 You have started an instance with the DBWR_IO_SLAVES initialization parameter set to 2. What will
be the result of setting this parameter? (Choose two.)
A.The DISK_ASYNCH_IO initialization parameter will be set to True.
B.The TAPE_ASYNCH_IO initialization parameter will be set to True.
C.The database instance will simulate asynchronous input/output (I/O).
D.Oracle server will update the value for the DB_CACHE_SIZE initialization parameter as per the system
requirement.
E.If the existing value of the DB_WRITER_PROCESSES initialization parameter is set to greater than 1,
then the DB_WRITER_PROCESSES parameter will be set to 1.
habet.
ANSWER: CE

Oracle demo   1Z0-046 dumps   1Z0-046

NO.17 You want to install Oracle Database 10g on a Linux machine. You want to ensure that no tainted
modules are loaded on the kernel. Which commands will you execute to achieve this?
A.uname -r
B.uname -v
C.cat /proc/version
D.cat /proc/sys/kernel/tainted
ANSWER: D

Oracle   1Z0-046   1Z0-046   1Z0-046 original questions

NO.18 Examine the content of the /proc/sys/kernel/tainted file on your Linux machine:
[root@edtdr6p1 root]# cat /proc/sys/kernel/tainted
1
What will happen when you install Oracle Database 10g on this machine?
A.Installation will fail because of the tainted kernel.
B.Installation will be successful, but Oracle will not provide support for the database product.
C.Installation will be successful. Oracle will provide support for the database product but not for the
operating system (OS).
D.Installation will be successful and Oracle will provide support for the database product as well as the
OS.
E.Successful installation and Oracle support for database product as well as Linux OS will depend on the
module tainting the kernel.
ANSWER: E

Oracle exam   1Z0-046 demo   1Z0-046 exam   1Z0-046 pdf

NO.19 Which command would you use to identify the users that belong to the oradba group?
A.id -G
B.uname -g
C.grep

没有评论:

发表评论