2013年12月25日星期三

McAfee MA0-101 PDF

Here I would like to explain the core value of ITCertKing exam dumps. ITCertKing practice test dumps guarantee 100% passing rate. ITCertKing real questions and answers are compiled by lots of IT experts with abundant experiences. So it has very high value. The dumps not only can be used to prepare for IT certification exam, also can be used as a tool to develop your skills. In addition, if you want to know more knowledge about your exam, ITCertKing exam dumps can satisfy your demands.

More and more people choose McAfee MA0-101 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing McAfee MA0-101 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide McAfee MA0-101 exam questions and answers.

Are you racking your brains for a method how to pass McAfee MA0-101 exam? McAfee MA0-101 certification test is one of the valuable certification in modern IT certification. Within the last few decades, IT got a lot of publicity and it has been a necessary and desirable part of modern life. McAfee certification has been well recognized by international community. So, most IT people want to improve their knowledge and their skills by McAfee certification exam. MA0-101 test is one of the most important exams and the certificate will bring you benefits.

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing McAfee MA0-101 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the McAfee MA0-101 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about McAfee MA0-101, your success is not far away.

Exam Code: MA0-101
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist - NSP)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-25

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing McAfee MA0-101 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing McAfee MA0-101 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

MA0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-101_exam.html

NO.1 What is the CLI command that enables the output of the MAC/IP address mapping table to the sensor
debug files?
A. arp spoof status
B. arp spoof enable
C. arp dump
D. arp flush
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101 exam simulations   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101 braindump   MA0-101

NO.2 Which attack cannot be blocked when the sensor has been set for in-line mode?
A. TCP Control Anomaly
B. ICMP Echo Anomaly
C. Too Many Inbound Syn
D. SCADA Attacks
Answer: A

McAfee pdf   MA0-101 exam   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.3 Which mode needs to be set to redirect an unmanaged system to the guest portal?
A. Audit
B. Simulation
C. Enforcement
D. Prevention
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.4 Which port needs to be opened for Alert Channel communication between Sensor and Manager
through a firewall?
A. 8501
B. 8502
C. 8503
D. 8555
Answer: B

McAfee study guide   MA0-101 exam dumps   MA0-101   MA0-101 questions

NO.5 What type of encryption is used for file transfers between the Sensor and the Manager?
A. SSL with RC4
B. SSL with MD5
C. SSL with RC4 and MD5
D. DES
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.6 Which port is correctly defined for the Alert Channel on the Network Security Manager?
A. 8500
B. 8501
C. 8502
D. 8504
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101 practice test   MA0-101

NO.7 In double VLAN tagging, a second VLAN tag that is inserted into the frame is referred to as which of
the following?
A. Customer Identification tag (CD)
B. VLAN Identification tag (VID)
C. Outer Identification tag (OID)
D. Inner Identification tag (HD)
Answer: A

McAfee exam   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.8 Which of the following information is unique to Host Intrusion Prevention alerts? (Choose three)
A. Destination IP
B. User
C. Source IP
D. Agent IP
E. Agent name
Answer: B,D,E

McAfee   MA0-101 test   MA0-101 practice test   MA0-101 practice test

NO.9 Which port needs to be opened for Packet Log Channel communication between Sensor and Manager
through a firewall?
A. 8501
B. 8502
C. 8503
D. 8555
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.10 Setting a threshold to allow an IPS to react when traffic volume exceeds the set limit is an example of
what type of detection method.?
A. Signature based
B. Pattern matching
C. Denial of Service
D. Remediation
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101 test questions

NO.11 DoS detection is implemented in which of the following modes? (Choose two)
A. Learning mode
B. Configuration mode
C. Threshold mode
D. Bidirectional mode
E. Inbound mode
Answer: A,C

McAfee test   MA0-101 study guide   MA0-101 answers real questions   MA0-101   MA0-101 certification   MA0-101 dumps

NO.12 When placed in Layer3 mode, a Sensor detects a Layer2 device based on which of the following?
A. MAC address
B. IP address
C. DNS
D. Subnet
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-101 exam simulations   MA0-101 exam simulations   MA0-101   MA0-101 certification training   MA0-101 certification training

NO.13 Which database is supported for Network Security Manager?
A. MSSQL
B. Oracle
C. MySQL
D. Sybase
Answer: C

McAfee study guide   MA0-101 questions   MA0-101 test answers   MA0-101 practice test   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.14 Performance debugging mode can be enabled on a sensor for a specified time duration by issuing
which of the following CLI commands?
A. sensor perf-debug 100
B. sensor perf-debug on 100
C. sensor perf-debug Interface all 100
D. sensor perf-debug assert 100
Answer: A

McAfee test   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.15 Which mode is used when certain hosts are located on the same network as a sensor and other hosts
enter through a router or VPN?
A. Mixed
B. Hybrid
C. Enforcement
D. Prevention
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-101 certification   MA0-101

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TERP10_65 exam material and high-quality 1D0-610 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B104 VCE testing engine and 00M-624 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-820 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论