If you attend Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.
About Business-Objects QAWI201 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of Business-Objects QAWI201 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI201 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.
ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading Business-Objects training techniques to help you pass Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam.
ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam.
Exam Code: QAWI201
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0 (QAWI201))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28
If you want to buy Business-Objects QAWI201 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.
QAWI201 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201_exam.html
NO.1 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A. Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B. In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C. Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page
Orientation"
D. Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page
Orientation"
Answer: D
Business-Objects practice test QAWI201 dumps QAWI201
NO.2 Where are formulas stored when created in Web Intelligence?
A. In the universe
B. On the report page
C. In the Central Management Server (CMS) database
D. In the metadata of the Cube
Answer: B
Business-Objects test answers QAWI201 QAWI201 QAWI201
NO.3 Which three rules apply when you manually synchronize queries? (Choose three.)
A. Dimension value formats must be the same.
B. Dimensions with different names can be merged.
C. Dimensions with different data types can be merged.
D. Dimensions from multiple data sources can be merged.
Answer: A,B,D
Business-Objects certification training QAWI201 practice test QAWI201 test answers
NO.4 Which two methods can you use to apply report filters to a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence
XI 3.0 document (WID)? (Choose two.)
A. Block
B. Global
C. Custom
D. Dynamic
Answer: A,B
Business-Objects QAWI201 QAWI201 QAWI201
NO.5 Which two Web Intelligence Rich Client authentication methods enable you to export Web
Intelligence documents (WID) to the Central Management Server (CMS)? (Choose two.)
A. LTM
B. LDAP
C. Offline
D. Enterprise
E. Standalone
Answer: B,D
Business-Objects QAWI201 braindump QAWI201 QAWI201
NO.6 You have created a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document (WID) within InfoView
that has a single table block on a single report page. Where will a new object be displayed when you
add it to the query?
A. In a block
B. In a new report
C. In Query Panel
D. In Report Manager
E. In a new report page
Answer: D
Business-Objects QAWI201 answers real questions QAWI201 QAWI201 braindump
NO.7 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web
Intelligence XI 3.0 document (WID)?
A. Advanced
B. Query
C. Active X
D. Interactive
Answer: D
Business-Objects questions QAWI201 dumps QAWI201 test questions QAWI201 QAWI201
NO.8 Which two settings can you configure for the Sample option in the Properties tab of the Web
Intelligence Query panel? (Choose two.)
A. You can enable the "Fixed" option.
B. You can set the "Max retrieval time".
C. You can set the "Max rows retrieved".
D. You can specify a "Sample Result" set.
Answer: A,D
Business-Objects demo QAWI201 QAWI201 QAWI201
NO.9 How many blocks can you create in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
E. Unlimited
Answer: E
Business-Objects QAWI201 test QAWI201 practice test
NO.10 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the
colors of your document data?
A. Document Palette
B. Document Formats
C. Display Preferences
D. Data Tracking Options
Answer: D
Business-Objects certification QAWI201 test questions QAWI201 QAWI201 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-E56 exam material and high-quality HP0-Y46 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-002 VCE testing engine and HP5-K01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-503 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论