As the professional provider of exam related materials in IT certification test, ITCertKing has been devoted to provide all candidates with the most excellent questions and answers and has helped countless people pass the exam. ITCertKing Juniper JN0-343 study guide can make you gain confidence and help you take the test with ease. You can pass JN0-343 certification test on a moment's notice by ITCertKing exam dumps. Isn't it amazing? But it is true. As long as you use our products, ITCertKing will let you see a miracle.
Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about Juniper certification JN0-343 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.
Juniper's JN0-343 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Juniper JN0-343 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing Juniper JN0-343 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .
Exam Code: JN0-343
Exam Name: Juniper (Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist (JNCIS-ENT))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 393 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-23
The opportunity always belongs to a person who has the preparation. But, when opportunities arise, will you seize the opportunities successfully? At present, you are preparing for Juniper JN0-343 test. Will you seize ITCertKing to make you achievement? ITCertKing Juniper JN0-343 certification training materials will guarantee your success. With our exam preparation materials, you will save a lot of time and pass your exam effectively. If you choose ITCertKing study guide, you will find the test questions and test answers are certainly different and high-quality, which is the royal road to success. And then, the dumps will help you prepare well enough for JN0-343 exam.
JN0-343 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-343_exam.html
NO.1 Which two OSPF LSA types can be used to advertise routes between areas? (Choose two.)
A. router
B. network
C. external
D. summary
Answer: C,D
Juniper braindump JN0-343 practice test JN0-343 test JN0-343
NO.2 Which configuration summarizes external routes in the 172.16.0.0/22 range into a single prefix on an
ABR for Area 1?
A. protocols { ospf { area 0.0.0.1 {
nssa {
default-lsa {
default-metric 1;
metric-type 1;
}
}
area-range 172.16.0.0/22;
}
}
}
B. protocols {
ospf {
area 0.0.0.1 {
nssa {
area-range 172.16.0.0/22;
}
}
}
}
C. protocols {
ospf {
area 0.0.0.1 {
stub summaries;
}
}
}
D. protocols {
ospf {
area 0.0.0.1 {
nssa;
area-range 172.16.0.0/22 restrict;
}
}
}
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-343 JN0-343 questions
NO.3 Which command correctly assigns AS 65432 as the local router's autonomous system?
A. set protocols bgp local-as 65432
B. set routing-options local-as 65432
C. set protocols bgp autonomous-system 65432
D. set routing-options autonomous-system 65432
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-343 demo JN0-343 JN0-343 JN0-343 pdf
NO.4 What is the default behavior of a trunk port when it receives transit traffic without a VLAN tag?
A. It drops the traffic.
B. It forwards the traffic.
C. It tags the transit traffic with lowest VLAN ID permitted on the trunk.
D. It tags the transit traffic with highest VLAN ID permitted on the trunk.
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-343 JN0-343 original questions
NO.5 Which of the following is enabled by default on an EX Series switch?
A. MAC move limiting
B. storm control
C. IP source guard
D. dynamic ARP inspection
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-343 JN0-343 questions JN0-343 JN0-343 dumps
NO.6 Which configuration correctly sets interface ge-0/0/4 in trunk mode, carrying VLANs v10 and v20?
A. ge-0/0/4 {
unit 0 {
family ethernet-switching {
vlan {
members [ v10 v20 ];
}
} } }
B. ge-0/0/4 {
unit 0 {
family ethernet-switching {
port-mode trunk;
vlan {
members [ v10 v20 ];
}
}
}
}
C. ge-0/0/4 {
vlan-tagging;
unit 0 {
family ethernet-switching {
port-mode trunk;
vlan {
members [ v10 v20 ];
}
}
}
}
D. ge-0/0/4 {
unit 10 {
family ethernet-switching;
}
unit 20 {
family ethernet-switching;
}
}
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-343 demo JN0-343 test answers JN0-343 questions
NO.7 When processing inbound Ethernet frames, which firewall filter is evaluated first by an EX Series
switch?
A. port filter
B. VLAN filter
C. trunk filter
D. route filter
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-343 study guide JN0-343 test questions JN0-343 dumps
NO.8 Which Junos command correctly configures the ge-0/0/0.0 interface to operate only for IS-IS Level 2?
A. set interfaces ge-0/0/0.0 family iso level 2 enable
B. set interfaces ge-0/0/0.0 family iso level 1 disable
C. set protocols isis interface ge-0/0/0.0 level 2 enable
D. set protocols isis interface ge-0/0/0.0 level 1 disable
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-343 JN0-343 JN0-343 practice test
NO.9 What is the minimum configuration necessary to create two VLANs and two operational RVIs?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-343 JN0-343 pdf JN0-343 JN0-343 JN0-343 exam dumps
NO.10 Which statement describes the default Junos OS behavior for OSPF?
A. External LSAs are advertised in a stub area.
B. An ABR does not announce a default route into a stub area.
C. Stub area internal routers generate a default route.
D. Only totally stubby areas need a default route.
Answer: B
Juniper exam simulations JN0-343 JN0-343 JN0-343 JN0-343 JN0-343 exam prep
NO.11 Which configuration disables a port when more than 30,000 Kbps of broadcast traffic is received over
an aggregated Ethernet interface with two member links?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: C
Juniper braindump JN0-343 demo JN0-343 JN0-343 exam simulations JN0-343 JN0-343 demo
NO.12 Which routing-instance type allows the sharing of interface routes and the support features used in
source-based routing?
A. virtual-router
B. vrf
C. forwarding
D. multi-instance
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-343 braindump JN0-343 JN0-343 JN0-343
NO.13 In the following output, what does the asterisk indicate?
A. The interface is configured as a trunk.
B. The interface is configured for spanning-tree protocol.
C. The interface is active.
D. The interface is inactive.
Answer: C
Juniper questions JN0-343 JN0-343
NO.14 How much overhead does the GRE header add to an IPv4 packet?
A. 24 bytes
B. 32 bytes
C. 48 bytes
D. 64 bytes
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-343 test JN0-343 JN0-343 JN0-343
NO.15 Which BGP attributes are listed in the correct route selection order?
A. local preference, AS path, origin, MED
B. local preference, MED, AS path, origin
C. AS path, local preference, origin, MED
D. MED, origin, local preference, AS path
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-343 JN0-343 test answers JN0-343 test JN0-343 practice test
NO.16 Which OSPF LSA type is sent by all routers in an area to advertise its connected subnets?
A. router
B. network
C. external
D. summary
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-343 JN0-343
NO.17 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the exhibit, in which spanning-tree state would the indicated port be.?
A. listening
B. learning
C. forwarding
D. blocking
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-343 JN0-343 JN0-343 exam prep JN0-343
NO.18 Given the following output, what has been configured for the 192.168.3.0/24 prefix?
A. per-flow load balancing
B. a floating static route
C. per-packet load balancing
D. a qualified next hop
Answer: A
Juniper test answers JN0-343 certification training JN0-343
NO.19 What is the correct sequence of OSPF adjacency formation?
A. Down, Init, ExStart, 2way, Loading, Exchange, Full
B. Down, 2way, Init, ExStart, Exchange, Loading, Full
C. Down, Init, 2way, ExStart, Exchange, Loading, Full
D. Down, Init, 2way, Loading, ExStart, Exchange, Full
Answer: C
Juniper pdf JN0-343 JN0-343 pdf JN0-343 dumps JN0-343
NO.20 Which three statements correctly describe the default BGP advertisement behavior in the Junos OS?
(Choose three.)
A. Routes learned through EBGP are advertised to IBGP peers.
B. Routes learned through EBGP are advertised to other EBGP peers.
C. Routes learned through IBGP are advertised to other IBGP peers.
D. Routes learned through IBGP will be advertised to EBGP peers.
E. Routes learned through an IGP are automatically advertised to EBGP peers.
Answer: A,B,D
Juniper test answers JN0-343 test answers JN0-343 certification training JN0-343 test questions
NO.21 When loop protection is enabled on an interface, what happens when the port stops receiving BPDUs?
A. The port is placed in a loop-inconsistent role.
B. The port is placed into listening mode.
C. The port is transitioned into a forwarding state.
D. The interface is disabled.
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-343 exam dumps JN0-343 practice test
NO.22 Which protocol is an IGP?
A. LACP
B. STP
C. OSPF
D. PAGP
Answer: B
Juniper exam prep JN0-343 answers real questions JN0-343 JN0-343 exam prep
NO.23 Which statements are true about graceful Routing Engines switchover (GRES)?
A. Configuration on both Routing Engines must be synchronized.
B. The backup Routing Engine cannot be managed through IP address because RPD does not run on
backup the Routing Engine.
C. Different hostnames must be configured on both Routing-Engines.
D. Both Routing-Engines are managed through a single out-of-band-management IP address.
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-343 exam simulations JN0-343 pdf
NO.24 What are two valid BPDU types? (Choose two.)
A. topology change notification
B. configuration change
C. configuration
D. root bridge
Answer: A,C
Juniper JN0-343 JN0-343 certification training JN0-343 exam JN0-343 original questions JN0-343 pdf
NO.25 Which two pieces of information are communicated by IS-IS TLVs? (Choose two.)
A. network protocols supported
B. designated router priority
C. authentication key
D. PDU Length
Answer: A,C
Juniper JN0-343 study guide JN0-343 test answers JN0-343 practice test
NO.26 Which OSPF area type can contain Type 7 LSAs?
A. backbone
B. not-so-stubby
C. stub
D. totally stubby
Answer: B
Juniper dumps JN0-343 JN0-343 JN0-343
NO.27 An administrator finds that traffic from a large file download over an HTTP session is not load-balanced
across multiple links in a LAG. What is the possible cause?
A. Per-packet load-balancing is not configured.
B. The redundant path has a different IGP metric.
C. The hash key is not configured in the forwarding-options stanza.
D. This is the expected behavior.
Answer: D
Juniper questions JN0-343 JN0-343 study guide JN0-343
NO.28 Configuring bpdu-timeout-action enables which protection mechanism?
A. root protection
B. BPDU protection
C. loop protection
D. RSTP protection
Answer: C
Juniper exam prep JN0-343 pdf JN0-343 certification
NO.29 Which two of the following are functions of the BGP update message? (Choose two.)
A. It withdraws routes that are no longer valid.
B. It notes that an unsupported option is detected from the open message.
C. It transports routing information between BGP peers.
D. It readvertises routes that have already been sent and acknowledged.
Answer: A,C
Juniper dumps JN0-343 JN0-343 practice test JN0-343 exam
NO.30 Which of the following can be used for both security and loop prevention?
A. firewall filters
B. DHCP snooping
C. dynamic ARP inspection D. MAC move limiting
Answer: D
Juniper exam prep JN0-343 JN0-343 JN0-343 exam prep JN0-343 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest C_THR12_66 exam material and high-quality BCP-340 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-730 VCE testing engine and HP0-J61 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-460 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-343_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论